Cascade Cross Series 2016: Overall

Bellingham, WA
November 4, 2016

Part of the Cascade Cross Series 2016


Junior Men Single-speed Men
Junior Women Super Men 50+
Master Men B 40+ Women A
Master Men C 40+ Women B
Men A Women C
Men B Women SS
Men C

Overall points after Speedway Finale (6th and final race in the series).

Updated January 28, 2017 17:46

Junior Men
 
 Pl    Num   Last Name            First Name     Team                                       Points       Time
  1          Lee                  Addison                                                    275.0           
  2          Gervais              Jacob                                                      150.0           
  3          Skaggs               Henry                                                      105.0           
  4          Concannon            J.J.                                                        76.0           
  5          Gizinski             Connor         Cycle U                                      65.0           
  6          Colson               Ethan          Rad Racing NW                                50.0           
  7          Reinholtz            Calvin         Fanatik Bike Race Team                       50.0           
  8          Sabol                Nathan         McLeod/Snohomish Bike Racing                 30.0           
Junior Women
 
 Pl    Num   Last Name            First Name     Team                                       Points       Time
  1          Wakeland             Rose                                                       130.0           
Men C
 
 Pl    Num   Last Name            First Name     Team                                       Points       Time
  1          Fife                 Shawn                                                      195.0           
  2          Pollack              Mark           Ruckus!                                     188.0           
  3          Heinz                Andy                                                       138.0           
  4          Tauscheck Jr         Steve          Epic Racing                                 129.0           
  5          Keeler               David          Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center        70.0           
  6          Boucher              Kyle           Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center        50.0           
  7          Gizinski             Connor         Cycle U                                      50.0           
  8          Rodriguez            Daniel         Team Seagal                                  41.0           
  9          Hightower            Jake                                                        35.0           
 10          Clay                 Steve                                                       32.0           
Super Men 50+
 
 Pl    Num   Last Name            First Name     Team                                       Points       Time
  1          Blake                Rich           Whidbey Island Bicycle Club                 285.0           
  2          Hokanson             Erik           Shuksan Velo Club                           233.0           
  3          Bennett              David          Collision 1                                 194.0           
  4          Thompson             James          CVC Racing                                  179.0           
  5          Froula               Dan                                                        165.0           
  6          Petersen             Tom                                                        107.0           
  7          Tauscheck            Steve          Team Double Check                           104.0           
  8          Hodgson              David          Boundary Bay C.C.                           103.0           
  9          Hopper               Buff           Team Double Check                            85.0           
 10          Vigor                Trent                                                       85.0           
 11          Stromerson           Eric                                                        74.0           
 12          Arnett               Alan           TUE for Beer                                 65.0           
 13          Herron               Charlie                                                     65.0           
 14          Klimo                Scott          Shuksan Velo Club                            57.0           
 15          Volkert              Brian          Team Double Check                            55.0           
 16          Joiner               David                                                       37.0           
 17          Lang                 Robert                                                      35.0           
 18          Delmage              Dale                                                        34.0           
 19          Gibbons              Bob                                                         27.0           
Women C
 
 Pl    Num   Last Name            First Name     Team                                       Points       Time
  1          Cheever              Corina         Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt         245.0           
  2          Love                 Kerri                                                      191.0           
  3          May                  Staci          Pints & Cowbells Racing                     166.0           
  4          Byars                Jennifer                                                   141.0           
  5          Burrows              Colleen                                                    125.0           
  6          Skaggs               Becky                                                      106.0           
  7          Yeh                  Emily          Green Line 6/JoyRide                         85.0           
  8          Berreman             Kate                                                        65.0           
  9          Smith                Javon          Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt          56.0           
 10          Burns                Jill                                                        50.0           
 11          Mason                Kristen                                                     36.0