Cascade Cross Series 2016: Woolley Cross

Sedro Woolley, WA
October 22, 2016

Part of the Cascade Cross Series 2016


Junior Men Men B
Junior Women Men C
MASTER MEN C Super Men 50+
MEN SS Women A
Master Men A Women B
Master Men B 40+ Women C
Men A Women SS

Thanks to Team RacePace for supporting this race!

Updated October 26, 2016 15:20

Junior Men
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1      2   Addison        Lee                  ExpressiveFit                              Mount Vernon      WA       4      54:30.27
  2     85   J.J.           Concannon                                                       Bellingham        WA       3   01:04:55.05
DNF     98   Calvin         Reinholtz            Shuksan Velo Club                          Bellingham        WA       3              
Junior Women
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1     76   Susanna        Ujfalusi             DEVO pb Fortius                            New Westminster   BC       3   49:25.69
  2     70   Sage           King                 Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt        Bellingham        WA       2   42:43.93
MASTER MEN C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1     88   Mike           Vanorden             Team Double Check                          Seattle           WA       4   47:20.25
  2    103   Ruy            Lopez                Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Ferndale          WA       4   49:25.50
  3    102   Harry          Bohan                                                           Surrey            BC       4   49:30.25
  4     93   Chris          Blanton              Lakemont Cycling                           Sammamish         WA       4   50:55.02
  5     50   Kevin          Williamson                                                      Bellingham        WA       4   53:25.76
  6     25   David          Bishop               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       4   53:41.51
  7      4   Allan          Waller                                                          Ferndale          WA       4   55:05.02
  8    106   John           Coleman                                                         Bellingham        WA       4   55:13.52
  9    107   Marc           Blake                Lake Whatcom Triathlon                     Bellingham        WA       4   59:27.78
DNF     99   Tim            Reinholtz            Shuksan Velo Club                          Bellingham        WA       1           
MEN SS
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1     79   Zack           Phillips             PCP Racing                                 Seattle           WA       6   01:04:57.90
  2    100   Michael        Brazel               Mafia NW                                   Federal Way       WA       6   01:05:28.16
  3    152   Eric           Prestbo                                                         Bellingham        WA       6   01:05:49.41
  4    175   Greg           Heath                HODALA!                                    Bellingham        WA       6   01:06:00.41
  5    159   Mark           Oldenburg            VANSS                                      Coquitlam         BC       6   01:07:32.91
  6    135   Collin         Van Slyke            RACEPACE                                   Bellingham        WA       5      56:55.63
  7    126   Josh           Parrish              Kona Bikes                                 Bellingham        WA       5      58:07.14
  8    164   Richard        Marchhein            Team Giant Vancouver                       Maple Ridge       BC       5   01:00:04.65
  9    180   Kurt           Litsinger            Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing                Everett           WA       5   01:00:46.14
 10    167   Craig          Stephens             EVL                                        Bellingham        WA       5   01:09:03.67
 11    176   Brad           Oppedal              EVL                                        Bellingham        WA       5   01:09:06.41
 12     10   Brett          Berry                Grind Corps                                Bellingham        WA       4      57:01.89
 13    149   Kip            Zwolenski            Grind Corps                                Bellingham        WA       4   01:00:29.14
 14    134   Matt           Hoffmeyer            Kona Bikes                                 Bellingham        WA       4   01:04:07.16
Master Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1     42   Jeff           Cummings             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       6   01:03:58.65
  2    172   Doug           Graver               Mafia NW                                   Monroe            WA       6   01:04:42.15
  3    181   Derek          Shiers               Trailhead Racing                           Bellingham        WA       6   01:06:05.16
  4    182   Dale           Plant                Kona Bikes                                 Bellingham        WA       6   01:08:12.16
Master Men B 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    146   James          Beieler              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5      56:06.44
  2    122   Jacob          Hartsoch             Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       5      57:08.70
  3     63   Michael        Mallory              Shuksan Velo Club                          Bellingham        WA       5      58:32.20
  4    124   Bill           Fritts               RACEPACE                                   Bellingham        WA       5      58:43.45
  5    153   Warren         Cornwall                                                        Bellingham        WA       5      58:54.20
  6    128   Parker         Lund                 Mafia NW                                   Redmond           WA       5      58:57.95
  7     16   Charly         George               Bicycle Centres                            Mukilteo          WA       5      59:01.19
  8     67   Paul           Claeys               Dyna Racing                                Bellevue          WA       5      59:03.45
  9     58   Magnus         Collander                                                       Bellingham        WA       5      59:23.95
 10    169   Mark           Longman              Native                                     Seattle           WA       5      59:29.95
 11     75   Steven         Moe                  Nemesis                                    Kingston          WA       5   01:00:03.45
 12     39   Ian            Horton               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Mt Vernon         WA       5   01:00:13.70
 13    143   Ian            Metzgen-Ohlswager                                               Bellingham        WA       5   01:00:18.70
 14     43   Jeffery        Cota                 Old Town Bicycle/State Farm                Tacoma            WA       5   01:00:36.45
 15    151   Scott          Fleenor              Epic Racing                                Bellingham        WA       5   01:01:27.20
 16     31   Doss           Herndon-Schepper     Team Double Check                          Bellingham        WA       5   01:01:51.71
 17    147   Andrew         Novikoff             Ravena Capital Management                  Seattle           WA       5   01:02:18.71
 18     49   Kevin          Sayler                                                          Anacortes         WA       5   01:02:25.21
 19    118   Scott          Johnson                                                         Bellingham        WA       5   01:02:38.46
 20     14   Buff           Hopper               Team Double Check                          Everett           WA       5   01:03:15.46
 21    178   John           Gold                 Motofish                                   Anacortes         WA       5   01:03:18.96
 22     62   Michael        Lee                  ExpressiveFit                              Mount Vernon      WA       5   01:03:58.46
 23      3   Alan           Arnett               TUE for Beer                               Bellingham        WA       5   01:04:09.46
 24     23   Curtis         Crape                Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Ferndale          WA       5   01:04:17.21
 25     46   Joe            Dumelin              Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing                Monroe            WA       4      51:51.68
 26    136   Timothy        Jackson                                                         Mukilteo          WA       4      52:54.18
 27    158   Robert         Airey                VANSS                                      North Vancouver   BC       4      53:05.68
 28    170   Pete           Sharp                                                           Bellingham        WA       4      53:29.93
 29     13   Brian          Volkert              Team Double Check                          Normandy Park     WA       4      53:56.68
 30    142   Jeffrey        Prendergast          Pacific Bike and Ski                       Sammamish         WA       4      54:30.44
 31    129   Brian          Busken               Seagal                                     Kirkland          WA       4      56:29.69
 32     59   Matthew        Curtis               Kerfuffle Family/Sadighi's Fine Dining     Bellingham        WA       4      57:58.69
 33      8   Bill           Salbador                                                        Eugene            OR       4   01:00:55.95
Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    173   Spencer        Paxson               Kona Bikes                                 Bellingham        WA       6      57:22.13
  2    184   Ian            Haupt                True Veterinery Care                       Milwaukee         WI       6   01:00:09.90
  3    162   Rory           Jack                 Recycled Cycles Racing                     Seattle           WA       6   01:00:52.14
  4     20   Corbin         Hudacek              Shuksan Velo Club                          Bellingham        WA       6   01:02:04.39
  5    183   Chris          McNeil               Soul Sportif                               Kamloops          BC       6   01:02:52.40
  6    154   Jason          Cemanski             KFP-Locust Cider                           Seattle           WA       6   01:03:43.66
  7    155   Bill           Booth                PC4Men                                     Seattle           WA       6   01:04:51.15
  8    132   John           Lackey               Fatback Bikes                              Bellingham        WA       6   01:05:49.16
  9    185   Chris          Ellis                Bicycle Centres                            Bellingham        WA       6   01:06:17.65
 10    156   Peter          Avolio               PC4Men                                     Issaquah          WA       5      58:18.14
 11     30   Dieter         Laskowski            PCP Racing                                 Seattle           WA       5      59:19.39
 12      9   Brad           Nelson               RACEPACE                                   Oak Harbor        WA       5   01:00:05.40
 13    133   Mark           Allison              Kona Bikes/Plunder                         Bellingham        WA       5   01:00:06.14
 14    179   Andrew         Morrison             SCCA/Starbucks                             Seattle           WA       5   01:04:32.15
DNF    171   Chris          Carter               Shuksan Velo Club                          Bellingham        WA       4              
Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    163   Eli            Gold                 Red Racing NW                              Anacortes         WA       5      53:34.67
  2    164   Richard        Marchhein            Team Giant Vancouver                       Maple Ridge       BC       5      53:47.17
  3     89   Ryan           Clark                                                           Oak Harbor        WA       5      54:07.43
  4     17   Colin          Ferguson                                                        Bellingham        WA       5      54:11.18
  5    168   Scott          Heinz                                                           Seattle           WA       5      56:13.68
  6    161   Brian          Dagnon               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5      56:36.19
  7    165   Max            Willis                                                          Seattle           WA       5      56:41.69
  8    144   Shannon        Mallory              NWCX Project                               Bellingham        WA       5      57:17.44
  9     36   Forrest        Longman                                                         Bellingham        WA       5      57:35.19
 10    174   Tom            Schafer              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5      57:54.69
 11    140   Stuart         Giesecke             Hektik/Strix Racing                        Acme              WA       5      58:20.19
 12    139   Elliott        Sherburne                                                       Bellingham        WA       5      59:20.94
 13    127   Mario          Rivas                Team Double Check                          Oak Harbor        WA       5      59:48.95
 14    157   Maggie         Coles-Lyster         TaG Cycling                                Maple Ridge       BC       5   01:03:26.20
 15     54   Kyle           Boucher              Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       5   01:04:41.45
 16    141   Christopher    Morrow               BMR Racing                                 Seattle           WA       5   01:04:49.96
 17    150   Ryan           Rickerts             Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       5   01:05:34.21
 18     92   Nick           Thompson             RACEPACE                                   Bellingham        WA       5   01:07:47.71
 19    138   Michael        Pruitt               Machete Squad                              Seattle           WA       5   01:09:43.22
 20    160   Bret           Macaleer                                                        Bellingham        WA       4      54:17.68
 21     27   David          Keeler               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       4      54:28.68
 22    112   Brady          Schmitt              WWU Cycling                                Bellingham        WA       4      56:12.93
 23     11   Brian          Seales               Kerfuffle Incorporated                     Bellingham        WA       4   01:01:27.20
 24    177   Samuel         Salbador                                                        Eugene            OR       3   01:11:43.73
DNF    166   Calder         Wood                 Red Racing NW                              Anacortes         WA       4              
DNF      1   Adam           Hitch                                                           Seattle           WA       1              
Men C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1     72   Shawn          Fife                                                            Bellingham        WA       4   45:03.99
  2     19   Connor         Gizinski             Cycle U                                    Seattle           WA       4   45:35.75
  3     66   Nick           Horton                                                          Freeland          WA       4   47:40.75
  4     64   Michael        Chaten               Egencia                                    Seattle           WA       4   48:37.25
  5     27   David          Keeler               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       4   49:26.51
  6     65   Michael        Ireland                                                         Vancouver         BC       4   51:08.76
  7     83   Steve          Tauscheck Jr                                                    Anacortes         WA       4   52:25.26
  8    104   Mark           Pollack              Ruckus!                                    Bellingham        WA       4   52:33.76
  9     24   Daniel         Rodriguez            Seagal                                     Lynnwood          WA       4   53:45.01
 10     74   Steve          Clay                                                            Bellingham        WA       4   54:45.02
 11     96   Jordan         Beaudin                                                         Deming            WA       4   55:50.52
 12     12   Brian          Thornburn            Ride 2 Survive                             Surrey            BC       4   56:36.27
 13     84   Eric           Brodsky              WA Bikers & Beer Drinkers                  Lynnwood          WA       4   57:31.53
Super Men 50+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1     68   Rich           Blake                Whidbey Island Bicycle Club                Oak Harbor        WA       4   45:30.50
  2     40   James          Thompson                                                        New Westminster   BC       4   48:27.76
  3     29   David          Bennett              Bicycle Centres/Voler                      Arlington         WA       4   49:13.75
  4     13   Brian          Volkert              Team Double Check                          Normandy Park     WA       4   49:32.75
  5     28   David          Hodgson              Boundary Bay Cycling Club                  Delta             BC       4   49:46.01
  6     34   Eric           Stromerson                                                      Bellingham        WA       4   50:01.00
  7      5   Andrew         Winslow              Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing                Everett           WA       4   50:15.01
  8     82   Dan            Froula               Trailhead Racing                           Bellingham        WA       4   51:22.51
  9     35   Erik           Hokanson             Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       4   52:04.77
 10     77   Tom            Petersen             Upriver Racing                             Anacortes         WA       4   54:19.52
 11    101   Scott          Klimo                Shuksan Velo Club                          Bellingham        WA       4   56:49.27
 12     97   Kasey          Bell                                                            Deming            WA       3   43:44.99
 13     87   Charlie        Herron                                                          Bellingham        WA       3   46:33.25
 14     95   David          Joiner                                                          Bothell           WA       3   46:54.25
 15     86   Bob            Gibbons                                                         Bellingham        WA       3   47:32.25
 16     78   Trent          Vigor                                                           Bellingham        WA       3   48:56.01
 17     90   Howard         Wright                                                          Ferndale          WA       3   53:24.26
DNF     81   Steve          Tauscheck            Team Double Check                          Anacortes         WA       0           
Women A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    121   Elizabeth      Hartsoch             Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       5      57:30.43
  2     60   Melanie        Lewis                PCP Racing                                 Duvall            WA       5      59:13.68
  3     55   Leah           Kiviat               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Mount Vernon      WA       5   01:00:20.93
  4      6   Annie          Hewlett              Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       5   01:03:24.94
  5     71   Sarah          Paxson               Team Ricky                                 Bellingham        WA       5   01:03:25.19
  6    108   Hannah         Neubeck              Trailhead Racing                           Bellingham        WA       5   01:04:16.19
  7     53   Kristi         Berg                 Bicycle Centres                            Arlington         WA       5   01:04:59.20
  8     52   Kirsten        Jensen               Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt        Bellingham        WA       5   01:05:46.95
  9    111   Veronica       Parkin               Shuksan Velo Club                          Bellingham        WA       4      59:03.43
Women B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1     37   Hayden         Gizinski             NWCX Project                               Seattle           WA       5   01:01:43.71
  2    105   Kristen        McKenzie                                                        Bellingham        WA       4      50:07.92
  3     47   Kari           Wright               Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt        Ferndale          WA       4      51:36.68
  4     56   Lilly          Ujfalusi             DEVO pb Fortius                            New Westminster   BC       4      52:55.68
  5    131   Kara           Lackey               Fatback Bikes                              Bellingham        WA       4      53:15.94
  6     15   Carrie         Eller                Recycled Cycles Racing                     Bellingham        WA       4      53:16.45
  7    109   Kate           Berreman             WWU Cycling                                Bellingham        WA       4      54:26.94
  8    114   Karen          Kowalchyk            Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing                Snohomish         WA       4      55:25.45
  9     32   Elle           Lee                  Expressive Fit/Cycle U North               Mount Vernon      WA       4      56:59.71
 10    119   Deb            Stewart                                                         Bellingham        WA       4      58:38.95
 11     44   Jen            Hampton              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       4   01:00:04.45
 12    113   Meredyth       Given                Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing                Snohomish         WA       4   01:05:45.97
Women C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1     21   Corina         Cheever              Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt        Bellingham        WA       4   52:52.45
  2     33   Emily          Yeh                                                             Bellingham        WA       4   54:53.21
  3     94   Darcee         Burdick                                                         Bellingham        WA       4   57:30.22
  4     18   Colleen        Burrows                                                         Bellingham        WA       3   42:56.93
  5     48   Kerri          Love                                                            Bellingham        WA       3   43:37.93
  6      7   Becky          Skaggs                                                          Bellingham        WA       3   45:18.94
  7     73   Staci          May                  Earl's Bike Shop                           Bellingham        WA       3   46:14.18
  8    115   Jill           Burns                                                           Bellingham        WA       3   47:13.19
  9     51   Kiersten       George               WA Bikers & Beer Drinkers                  Lynnwood          WA       3   51:40.96
 10     91   Jennifer       Byars                                                           Oak Harbor        WA       3   56:31.71
 11     41   Javon          Smith                Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt        Bellingham        WA       2   42:41.93
DNF    116   Danita         Dunlap               Shuksan Velo Club                          Bellingham        WA       3           
DNF    120   Claire         Kline                Team Double Check                          Bothell           WA       0           
Women SS
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1     38   Hidi           Cramer               PCP Racing                                 Seattle           WA       5   01:01:37.70
  2     69   Robbie         Phillips             PCP Racing                                 Seattle           WA       5   01:01:45.96
  3    123   Kayla          Kaiser               RACEPACE                                   Bellingham        WA       5   01:03:16.21
  4    110   Carla          Brock                Team Group Health                          Seattle           WA       4      54:52.44
  5     57   Lori           Brazel               Mafia NW                                   Federal Way       WA       4      54:57.69
  6     61   Meredith       Crafton              Nemesis                                    Seattle           WA       4      56:39.94
  7    130   Adriane        Bonaparte                                                       Bellingham        WA       4      57:19.19
  8    125   Suki           Henry                Kittybot                                   Bellingham        WA       4      57:21.69
  9     22   Cortni         Thrasher             Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt        Oak Harbor        WA       4      59:13.46
 10    117   Christie       Fix                  Mayhem Racing                              Seattle           WA       4      59:29.20