Cascade Cross Series 2015: Overall

Bellingham, WA
September 26, 2015

Part of the Cascade Cross Series 2015


Junior Men Men C
Junior Women Single-speed Men
Master Men A 40+ Super Men 50+
Master Men B 40+ Women A
Master Men C 40+ Women B
Men A Women C
Men B Women SS

Final points after Thanks Given'er (4th race in the series).

Updated November 11, 2015 16:17

Junior Men
 
 Pl    Num   Last Name            First Name     Team                                       Points       Time
  1          Hightower            Jake                                                       245.0           
  2          Skaggs               Henry                                                      145.0           
  3          Lalonde              Darius                                                     125.0           
  4          Gervais              Jacob                                                      125.0           
  5          Lee                  Addison                                                    108.0           
  6          Wallis               Kai            Rad Racing NW                               105.0           
  7          Kowal                Baden          Bikesport                                    91.0           
  8          Spranger             Jack           Rad Racing NW                                65.0           
  9          Spranger             Joe            Rad Racing NW                                52.0           
Junior Women
 
 Pl    Num   Last Name            First Name     Team                                       Points       Time
  1          Wakeland             Rose           Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt         220.0           
  2          Wheeler              Drew           Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt         215.0           
  3          Wheeler              Marin          Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt         105.0           
Master Men A 40+
 
 Pl    Num   Last Name            First Name     Team                                       Points       Time
  1          Beltramini           Jeff           Mafia Racing NW                             130.0           
  2          Cummings             Jeff           Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center       100.0           
  3          Reed                 Jeff           SCCA/Starbucks                               23.0           
Men C
 
 Pl    Num   Last Name            First Name     Team                                       Points       Time
  1          Zwolenski            Kip            Ants On A Log                               156.0           
  2          Gibson               Leland                                                     110.0           
  3          Berry                Brett          C-Stars                                     106.0           
  4          Gizinski             Connor         Cycle U                                     105.0           
  5          Saxon                Matthew                                                    100.0           
  6          Spranger             Jack           Rad Racing NW                                65.0           
  7          Johnson              Scott                                                       65.0           
  8          Seales               Brian          Pints & Cowbells Racing                      65.0           
  9          Tauscheck Jr         Steve                                                       63.0           
 10          Ryan                 Kevin                                                       58.0           
 11          Peerson              Shawn          Team Peerson                                 56.0           
 12          Harder               Johnathon...   FORT LANGLEY CYCLERY                         53.0           
 13          Marsden              Matt           Irongate Motors, inc                         30.0           
Super Men 50+
 
 Pl    Num   Last Name            First Name     Team                                       Points       Time
  1          Hokanson             Erik           Shuksan Velo Club                           295.0           
  2          Stromerson           Eric                                                       185.0           
  3          Froula               Dan            Trailhead Racing                            155.0           
  4          Thompson             James          CVC Racing                                  115.0           
  5          Petersen             Tom            Upriver Racing                              112.0           
  6          Klimo                Scott          Shuksan Velo Club                           112.0           
  7          Lang                 Robert                                                      96.0           
  8          Franssen             Carl                                                        80.0           
  9          Burgess              Craig          Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic          65.0           
 10          Joiner               David                                                       51.0           
 11          Tauscheck            Steve          Team Double Check                            49.0           
 12          Herron               Charlie                                                     48.0           
Women B
 
 Pl    Num   Last Name            First Name     Team                                       Points       Time
  1          Parkin               Veronica       Shuksan Velo Club                           189.0           
  2          Brazel               Lori           Mafia Racing NW                             176.0           
  3          Gizinski             Hayden         Cycle U                                     123.0           
  4          Demaria              Kathleen                                                   100.0           
  5          Lee                  Elle                                                        93.0           
  6          Schmidt              Rosemarie      Team Group Health                            78.0           
  7          Wright               Kari                                                        76.0           
  8          Nevin                Emily          Malice                                       36.0           
  9          Brock                Carla          Team Group Health                            30.0           
 10          Louisignau           Sarah                                                       18.0           
 11          Menard               Kelley                                                      14.0           
 12          Wallis               Lindsay                                                     12.0           
Women C
 
 Pl    Num   Last Name            First Name     Team                                       Points       Time
  1          Hampton              Jen                                                        210.0           
  2          Burrows              Colleen                                                    148.0           
  3          Wenger               Claire         Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt         145.0           
  4          May                  Staci          Pints & Cowbells Racing                     141.0           
  5          Mason                Kristen                                                    118.0           
  6          Burns                Jill                                                       109.0           
  7          Holtorff             Michelle                                                    90.0           
  8          Daughtrey            Shannon        House Wine Racing                            45.0           
  9          Larsen               Bonnie                                                      36.0           
 10          Bouwkamp             Katie          GRCC                                         36.0           
 11          Hutchison            Dawn           Pints & Cowbell Racing                       35.0           
 12          Melton               Josie                                                       26.0           
 13          Menard               Kelley                                                      23.0           
 14          Louisignau           Sarah                                                       16.0