Cascade Cross Series 2015: Bandit Worlds

Bellingham, WA
January 9, 2016

Part of the Cascade Cross Series 2015


Junior Men Men C
Junior Women Men Single-speed
Master Men A 40+ Super Men
Master Men B 40+ Women A
Master Men C 40+ Women B
Men A Women C
Men B Women SS

Updated January 21, 2016 17:54

Junior Men
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1     62   Henry          Skaggs                                                          Bellingham        WA       5   47:56.58
  2     36   Darius         Lalonde                                                         Bellingham        WA       5   55:32.60
  3     18   Jacob          Gervais              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       3   47:14.09
  4     35   Baden          Kowal                BikeSport Racing                           Seattle           WA       3   47:40.33
DNF     39   Addison        Lee                  Expressive Fit/Cycle U North               Marysville        WA       2   21:26.02
Junior Women
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    121   Drew           Wheeler              Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt        Bellingham        WA       4   51:14.01
  2    130   Rose           Wakeland             Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt        Bellingham        WA       4   51:56.00
  3    122   Marin          Wheeler              Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt        Bellingham        WA       4   52:05.56
Master Men A 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    180   Dale           Plant                Kona Bikes                                 Bellingham        WA       7   58:09.50
  2     14   Jeff           Cummings             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       7   58:38.50
  3    189   Derek          Shiers               Trailhead Racing/Bikesport                 Bellingham        WA       7   01:14.60
Master Men B 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    150   Charlie        Heggem               Cirrus Cycles                              Bellingham        WA       6   51:24.89
  2     30   Kevin          Johnson              Hagens Berman/Society Consulting           Silverdale        WA       6   51:36.64
  3    155   Sven           Koehler              Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic        Seattle           WA       6   52:51.89
  4    148   Ian            Horton               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Mount Vernon      WA       6   53:55.39
  5    166   Dan            Scott                Mayhem                                     Seattle           WA       6   54:36.39
  6     51   Steven         Moe                  NEMESIS RACING                             Kingston          WA       6   54:58.15
  7      4   Paul           Claeys               Dyna Racing                                Bellevue          WA       6   55:49.65
  8      6   Magnus         Collander                                                       Bellingham        WA       6   56:06.40
  9    147   Eric           Malsbary             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       6   56:13.90
 10    141   Melanie        Lewis                Axiom Hvac/Cycle U North                   Duvall            WA       6   56:16.40
 11      9   Glen           Conley               unattached                                 Bothell           WA       6   56:43.65
 12     10   Craig          Cooper               Bhammocks Racing                           Bellingham        WA       6   56:58.65
 13     40   Michael        Lee                  Expressive Fit/Cycle U North               Marysville        WA       6   58:36.40
 14     66   James          Thompson                                                        New Westminster   BC       5   48:05.62
 15    157   Nathan         Kiger                Ravenna Capital Management                 Seattle           WA       5   49:29.38
 16    163   John           Coleman                                                         Bellingham        WA       5   49:37.88
 17     88   Russ           Rainforth            Hagens Berman/Society Consulting           Mukilteo          WA       5   52:47.89
DNF     17   Scott          Fleenor              Epic Racing                                Bellingham        WA       3   24:44.83
DNF    165   Reeve          Geary                Hagens Berman/Society Consulting           Seattle           WA       2   15:20.55
Master Men C 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1     98   Noel           Phillips             Shuksan Velo Club                          Bellingham        WA       5   46:20.57
  2      3   David          Bishop               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5   47:16.07
  3     19   Glenn          Gervais              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5   47:48.08
  4     97   John           Clark                USMES                                      Oak Harbor        WA       5   48:08.08
  5     13   Curtis         Crape                Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Ferndale          WA       5   49:05.59
  6     44   Ruy            Lopez                Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Ferndale          WA       5   50:11.83
  7     27   David          Hodgson              Boundary Bay Cycling Club                  Ladner            BC       5   50:25.83
  8    114   Allan          Waller                                                          Ferndale          WA       5   51:39.09
  9    115   Wayne          Wakeman                                                         Kenmore           WA       5   51:44.09
 10     15   Matthew        Curtis               Kerfuffle Brothers                         Bellingham        WA       5   52:01.34
 11    113   Scott          Bertelsen                                                       Bellingham        WA       5   53:14.59
Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    179   Greg           Matthews             steed cycles                               Vancouver         BC       7      57:24.84
  2    174   Daniel         Hertel               RACEPACE                                   Bellingham        WA       7      57:41.59
  3    175   Rob            Parkin               ProCity Racing                             Victoria          BC       7      57:53.84
  4    142   Brian          Dagnon               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       7      58:16.84
  5    170   Rusty          Dodge                Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       7   01:00:50.10
  6    181   Ryan           Short                PC4Men                                     Bellingham        WA       7   01:00:54.09
  7    176   Joseph         Giannetto            Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       7   01:01:04.60
  8     70   Brett          Whitehead            Team Zaui                                  Coquitlam         BC      77   01:01:15.10
  9    164   Evan           Geary                                                           Seattle           WA       7   01:01:33.09
 10    100   Corey          Itterman             CrossRoads                                 Vancouver         BC       7   01:06:25.86
 11    172   Kurt           Litsinger            Cycle U Apex                               Everett           WA       7   01:07:02.36
 12     38   Dieter         Laskowski            PCP Racing                                 Seattle           WA       6   01:00:53.59
DNF    184   Darrin         Seeds                Transition Freedom Flyers                  Bellingham        WA       6      13:03.73
Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    161   Kirk           McDowall             Dunbar Cycles                              Anmore            BC       6      48:39.63
  2     60   Tom            Schafer              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       6      49:57.13
  3     67   Bryan          Torian               Olympia Orthopaedic Associates             Olympia           WA       6      51:46.13
  4     63   Jeremy         Stafford             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       6      51:50.89
  5    154   Matt           Seguin               Dyna Racing                                Kirkland          WA       6      51:55.88
  6    100   Corey          Itterman             CrossRoads                                 Vancouver         BC       6      51:56.88
  7    139   Ryan           Clark                                                           Oak Harbor        WA       6      52:08.88
  8     53   Casey          Palmer-McGee         Team Pinkfish                              Bellingham        WA       6      52:25.14
  9    162   Brenden        Pelkie               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       6      53:01.64
 10    146   Kevin          Quillan              Cheeeaaa                                   Bellingham        WA       6      53:57.39
 11     11   Jeffery        Cota                 Old Town Bicycle/State Farm                Tacoma            WA       6      54:50.14
 12    134   Mario          Rivas                Team Double Check                          Oak Harbor        WA       6      54:58.14
 13      5   Maggie         Coles-Lyster         TaG Cycling                                Maple Ridge       BC       6      54:58.39
 14    153   Harris         Dunlap               Team John Wayne                            Kirkland          WA       6      55:24.14
 15    152   Seth           Sivinski             Metier                                     Seattle           WA       6      55:33.15
 16    151   Adam           Saegebarth           GRCC                                       Seattle           WA       6      55:52.64
 17    169   Ryan           Rickerts             Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       6      56:07.90
 18     26   Doss           Herndon-Schepper     Team Double Check                          Bellingham        WA       6      56:14.40
 19     59   Steven         Reusser                                                         Seattle           WA       6      56:56.65
 20    160   Sam            Stoner                                                          Bellingham        WA       6      57:13.95
 21    156   David          Comp                                                            Bellingham        WA       6      57:18.40
 22    158   Sam            Burkhardt            Transition Bikes                           Bellingham        WA       6      57:22.65
 23     42   Jeremy         Lemcke               Emmanuel Endurance                         Bellingham        WA       6      57:43.40
 24    145   Craig          Folsom               Cheeeaaa                                   Bellingham        WA       6      58:00.15
 25     45   Carter         Maden                Trailhead Racing                           Bellingham        WA       6      58:04.41
 26     33   Jason          Kammerer                                                        Bellingham        WA       6      58:43.65
 27    149   Christopher    Morrow               GRCC                                       Seattle           WA       6   01:00:40.65
 28    171   Bryan          Beatty               B'HAMOKS                                   Bellingham        WA       5      49:12.13
 29    159   Greg           Becker                                                          Bellingham        WA       5      49:47.88
 30    140   Sage           Vann                 Dyna Racing                                Seattle           WA       5      50:09.39
 31     49   Joshua         Melanson             DAISYS PET GROOMING                        Puyallup          WA       5      50:09.64
 32      7   Chris          Colvin               Dyna Racing                                Kirkland          WA       5      56:04.65
Men C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1     43   Forrest        Longman                                                         Bellingham        WA       5   46:40.07
  2    106   Chad           Kisby                Four Winds Brewing                         Vancouver         BC       5   47:22.32
  3    119   Brett          Berry                C-Stars                                    Bellingham        WA       5   48:11.33
  4    107   Leland         Gibson                                                          Port Townsend     WA       5   48:39.82
  5    117   Matt           Marsden              Irongate Motors, inc                       Bellingham        WA       5   49:28.58
  6    105   Kip            Zwolenski            Ants On A Log                              Bellingham        WA       5   49:53.58
  7    118   Kevin          Ryan                                                            Bellingham        WA       5   50:33.83
  8    110   Jeanie         Carron               Alete - FLC                                Fort Langley      BC       5   54:18.89
  9    112   Johnathon...   Harder               Alete - FLC                                Fort Langley      BC       5   56:44.34
 10     52   Bradley        Newbould                                                        Shoreline         WA       5   57:45.85
 11     61   Brian          Seales               Pints & Cowbells/Kerfuffle Brothers        Bellingham        WA       5   58:45.85
DNF     96   Finn           Blackburn            Glotman-Simpson                            North Vancouver   BC       2   03:46.97
DNF     20   Gabriel        Green                                                           Vancouver         WA       2   05:03.47
Men Single-speed
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1     56   Zack           Phillips             PCP Racing                                 Seattle           WA       7   01:01:14.84
  2    143   John           Pitton               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       7   01:02:26.35
  3    178   Kevin          Menard               Transition Bikes                           Bellingham        WA       7   01:03:24.36
  4    182   Doug           Nathe                Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       7   01:03:54.10
  5    173   Jason          Byal                 KISS ARMY                                  Bellingham        WA       7   01:05:42.36
  6    187   Erik           Lookabill            Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       7   01:05:42.41
  7    200   Greg           Heath                HODALA!                                    Bellingham        WA       7   01:06:25.36
  8    185   Kevin          Hall                 Alley Cat                                  Bellingham        WA       7   01:07:05.87
  9    177   Brad           Oppedal              EVIL                                       Bellingham        WA       6      56:58.34
 10    168   Chris          DelaFuente           Heartthrob                                 Seattle           WA       6      57:23.34
 11    167   timothy        hubner               Heartthrob                                 Seattle           WA       6      57:23.39
 12    188   Craig          Stephens             Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       6      58:33.59
 13     54   Josh           Parrish              Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       6      59:33.60
 14     64   Jacob          Stewart              Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       6      59:58.10
 15    138   Michael        Brazel               Mafia Racing NW                            Federal Way       WA       6   01:02:57.86
Super Men
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1     91   Dan            Froula               Trailhead Racing                           Bellingham        WA       5   45:41.57
  2    108   Erik           Hokanson             Shuksan Velo Club                          Bellingham        WA       5   46:42.83
  3     65   Eric           Stromerson                                                      Bellingham        WA       5   48:29.33
  4     37   Robert         Lang                                                            Delta             BC       5   50:55.59
  5     69   Brian          Volkert              Team Double Check                          Normandy Park     WA       5   50:57.09
  6     55   Tom            Petersen             Upriver Racing                             Anacortes         WA       5   52:50.84
  7     93   Charlie        Herron                                                          Bellingham        WA       5   53:28.09
  8    109   Scott          Klimo                Shuksan Velo Club                          Bellingham        WA       5   54:13.34
  9    102   Nick           Carlson              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5   54:49.84
Women A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    133   Elizabeth      Hartsoch             Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       6   56:53.76
  2    127   Leah           Kiviat               Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt        Mount Vernon      WA       6   57:05.51
  3    120   Kristi         Berg                 Axiom Hvac/Cycle U North                   Arlington         WA       6   57:26.76
  4     29   Kirsten        Jensen               Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt        Bellingham        WA       6   57:58.02
  5    131   Kayla          Kaiser               RACEPACE                                   Bellingham        WA       6   59:03.52
  6     34   Hillary        King                 NEMESIS RACING                             Kent              WA       6   59:51.02
Women B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    128   Kathy          Salisbury            Fanatik Hot Flash                          Bellingham        WA       6   01:01:42.17
  2     92   Veronica       Parkin               Shuksan Velo Club                          Bellingham        WA       6   01:06:03.04
  3     32   Sheryl         Johnson              Hagens Berman/Society Consulting           Silverdale        WA       6   01:06:03.54
  4     41   Elle           Lee                  Expressive Fit/CycleUNorth                 Bellingham        WA       6   01:07:02.29
  5     99   Katrinna       Roth                 Atomic Racing                              Vancouver         BC       6   01:08:12.79
  6    129   Lori           Brazel               Mafia Racing NW                            Federal Way       WA       5      55:59.76
  7    124   Molly          Loftus               TGH                                        Seattle           WA       5      58:23.77
DNF    132   Kari           Wright               Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt        Ferndale          WA       3      28:45.45
Women C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1     21   Jen            Hampton                                                         Bellingham        WA       6   01:06:15.30
  2    103   Claire         Wenger               Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt        Bellingham        WA       6   01:07:09.54
  3    135   Staci          May                  Earls Bike Shop                            Bellingham        WA       5      55:14.76
  4    125   Colleen        Burrows                                                         Bellingham        WA       5      56:00.51
  5    136   Jill           Burns                                                           Bellingham        WA       5      57:51.77
  6     47   Kristen        Mason                                                           Bellingham        WA       5   01:00:45.78
  7     23   Alana          Healy                                                           Seattle           WA       5   01:01:23.53
  8     28   Michelle       Holtorff                                                        Bellingham        WA       5   01:02:01.03
  9    126   Emma           Malpeso              unattached                                 Bellingham        WA       5   01:02:05.03
 10     68   Michael        Tracy                                                           Bellingham        WA       5   01:05:04.54
 11      8   Katie          Colvin                                                          Kirkland          WA       5   01:06:13.54
 12    116   Bonnie         Larsen               Epic Racing                                Bellingham        WA       4      58:07.27
 13     22   Jess           Hanna                                                           North Bend        WA       4   01:03:23.04
 14     50   Sasia          Melanson                                                        Puyallup          WA       3   01:07:11.54
DNF     95   Lauren         Blackburn                                                       North Vancouver   BC       3      30:01.21
Women SS
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1     12   Hidi           Cramer               Soft Like Kitten                           Des Moines        WA       6      59:22.27
  2     57   Robbie         Phillips             PCP Racing                                 Seattle           WA       6   01:00:17.77
  3    137   Christin       Clawson              Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       6   01:05:45.04
  4     24   Suki           Henry                Kitty Bot                                  Bellingham        WA       6   01:07:04.29
  5    123   Christie       Fix                  Mafia Racing NW                            Seattle           WA       6   01:08:00.55
  6    104   Amanda         Pile                 Ants On A Log                              Portland          OR       5      57:17.77