Cascade Cross Series 2015: Thanks Given'er Day 2

Oak Harbor, WA
December 6, 2015

Part of the Cascade Cross Series 2015


Junior Men Single-speed Men
Junior Women Super Men 50+
Master Men B Women A
Master Men C 40+ Women B
Men A Women C
Men B Women SS
Men C

Updated January 06, 2016 19:30

Junior Men
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1      3   Jake           Hightower            Rad Racing NW                              Anacortes         WA       4   38:09.00
  2     62   Jacob          Gervais              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       4   38:57.26
  3      2   Henry          Skaggs                                                          Bellingham        WA       4   42:10.02
  4     77   Addison        Lee                  Expressive Fit/Cycle U North               Marysville        WA       4   42:46.02
  5    205   Ben            Carlson                                                         Bellingham        WA       4   47:05.03
  6     72   Joe            Spranger             Rad Racing NW                              Seattle           WA       4   49:37.03
DNF    203   Alex           Bennett              Cycle U                                    Bellevue          WA       2   11:22.94
Junior Women
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    201   Rose           Wakeland             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       4   56:34.73
  2    216   Drew           Wheeler              Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt        Bellingham        WA       3   45:16.68
Master Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    227   Charlie        Heggem               Cirrus Cycles                              Bellingham        WA       6      55:44.22
  2     98   Ian            Horton               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Mt Vernon         WA       6      56:10.47
  3      9   Steven         Moe                  NEMESIS RACING                             Kingston          WA       6      57:03.48
  4    184   Kevin          Sayler                                                          Anacortes         WA       6      58:33.73
  5     11   Michael        Lee                  Expressive Fit/Cycle U North               Marysville        WA       6      59:31.48
  6      6   Joel           Liefke               Hammer & Awl                               Langley           WA       6      59:52.73
  7    223   John           Gold                 Motofish                                   Anacortes         WA       6   01:00:13.98
  8    218   Steve          Ellis                Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic        Seattle           WA       5      52:41.97
  9     42   James          Thompson                                                        New Westminster   BC       5      53:33.72
 10    221   Mark           McElwaine            Clachna Cuddin Velos                       Seattle           WA       5      58:55.98
Master Men C 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    206   Michael        Mallory              Shuksan Velo Club                          Bellingham        WA       4   39:34.27
  2     16   Curtis         Crape                Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Ferndale          WA       4   40:30.51
  3     13   Glenn          Gervais              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       4   40:57.02
  4    209   Ruy            Lopez                Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Ferndale          WA       4   41:16.02
  5     89   John           Clark                USMES                                      Oak Harbor        WA       4   41:23.76
  6     12   David          Hodgson              Delta bike co.                             Ladner            BC       4   42:58.76
  7    185   David          Bishop               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       4   43:10.07
  8     81   Greg           Gizinski                                                        Seattle           WA       4   44:09.27
  9    202   Matthew        Curtis               Kerfuffle Brothers                         Bellingham        WA       4   48:50.28
Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1     19   Toby           Swanson              Ravenna Capital Management                 Snoqualmie        WA       7      57:10.40
  2    132   Aaron          Bradford             Rock Lobster                               Auburn            WA       7      57:59.16
  3    225   Brayden        Buchanan             Rad Racing NW                              Seattle           WA       7      58:17.41
  4     18   Kevin          Hansen               Ravenna Capital Management                 Lake Forest ...   WA       7   01:00:52.16
  5    231   Steven         Case                                                            Seattle           WA       7   01:01:38.17
  6    133   Aaron          Mickels                                                         Bellingham        WA       7   01:02:09.16
  7    126   Benjamin       King                 Rad Racing NW                              Anacortes         WA       7   01:03:17.16
  8    228   Calder         Wood                 Rad Racing NW                              Anacortes         WA       7   01:03:26.66
  9    139   Layton         Meyers               Rad Racing NW                              Maple Valley      WA       7   01:03:30.67
 10    140   Scott          Funston              Rad Racing NW                              Black Diamond     WA       7   01:04:01.17
 11    224   Eli            Gold                 Rad Racing NW                              Anacortes         WA       7   01:04:38.67
 12     20   Dieter         Laskowski            PCP Racing                                 Seattle           WA       7   01:04:59.17
 13    115   timothy        hubner               Heartthrob                                 Seattle           WA       7   01:07:47.67
 14    222   Nate           Hoe                  Cascadia Bicycling Team                    Seattle           WA       6      57:38.34
 15    229   Kurt           Litsinger            Cycle U/Apex                               Everett           WA       6   01:00:25.41
Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1     21   Bryan          Torian               Olympia Orthopaedic Associates             Olympia           WA       6      52:30.97
  2    131   Ryan           Clark                                                           Oak Harbor        WA       6      53:23.72
  3     30   Colin          Ferguson             Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       6      55:03.22
  4     25   Casey          Palmer-McGee                                                    Bellingham        WA       6      55:30.40
  5     90   Mario          Rivas                Team Double Check                          Oak Harbor        WA       6      55:39.97
  6     23   Jeffery        Cota                 Old Town Bicycle/State Farm                Tacoma            WA       6      55:49.22
  7    104   Mike           Udelhofen            GRCC                                       Seattle           WA       6      56:28.47
  8     27   Joshua         Simmons              PC 4 Men                                   Lakewood          WA       6      56:38.97
  9     73   Jack           Spranger             Rad Racing NW                              Seattle           WA       6      56:40.22
 10    105   Adam           Saegebarth           GRCC                                       Seattle           WA       6      56:58.72
 11    102   Christopher    Morrow               GRCC                                       Seattle           WA       6   01:00:29.48
 12     32   Doss           Herndon-Schepper                                                Bellingham        WA       6   01:00:54.98
 13    125   Parker         King                 Rad Racing NW                              Anacortes         WA       6   01:01:07.99
 14    143   Brenden        Pelkie               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       6   01:03:58.49
 15    226   Ryan           Rickerts             Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       5      53:40.96
 16    189   Matt           Marsden                                                         Bellingham        WA       5      55:54.22
 17    219   Evan           McElwaine            Cycle U                                    Seattle           WA       4      53:22.21
Men C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1     73   Jack           Spranger             Rad Racing NW                              Seattle           WA       4   39:37.76
  2     84   Kip            Zwolenski            Ants On A Log                              Bellingham        WA       4   42:13.01
  3     76   Leland         Gibson                                                          Port Townsend     WA       4   42:16.51
  4    204   Kevin          Ryan                                                            Bellingham        WA       4   43:39.52
  5     33   Shawn          Peerson              Team Peerson                               Woodinville       WA       3   41:26.51
DNF     79   Connor         Gizinski             Cycle U                                    Seattle           WA                   
Single-speed Men
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    211   Zack           Phillips             PCP Racing                                 Seattle           WA       7      59:55.92
  2      1   Brad           Nelson               Mikestro Industries/PT Cyclery             Oak Harbor        WA       7   01:00:07.67
  3    666   Greg           Heath                HODALA!                                    Bellingham        WA       7   01:01:18.42
  4     97   Michael        Brazel               Mafia Racing NW                            Federal Way       WA       7   01:01:53.91
  5    180   Bryan          Smith                Pizza Pals                                 Seattle           WA       7   01:05:16.42
  6    142   Craig          Stephens             Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       6      57:44.90
Super Men 50+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1     78   Erik           Hokanson             Shuksan Velo Club                          Bellingham        WA       4   38:45.76
  2     82   Dan            Froula               Trailhead Racing                           Bellingham        WA       4   38:57.01
  3    207   Carl           Franssen                                                        Anacortes         WA       4   40:09.26
  4     37   Eric           Stromerson                                                      Bellingham        WA       4   40:30.27
  5     41   Craig          Burgess              Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic        Edmonds           WA       4   44:03.53
  6    208   Scott          Klimo                Shuksan Velo Club                          Bellingham        WA       4   45:24.27
  7     38   Tom            Petersen             Upriver Racing                             Anacortes         WA       4   46:16.53
Women A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    124   Monica         Lloyd                Olympia Orthopaedic Associates             Olympia           WA       5   45:50.43
  2    212   Shannon        Mallory              Jamis Pro Cyclocross                       Bellingham        WA       5   46:06.18
  3     43   Melanie        Lewis                Axiom Hvac/Cycle U North                   Duvall            WA       5   47:53.43
  4     99   Leah           Kiviat               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       5   49:15.68
  5    215   Kristi         Berg                 Axiom Hvac/Cycle U North                   Arlington         WA       5   50:05.94
  6    210   Robbie         Phillips             PCP Racing                                 Seattle           WA       5   51:30.19
  7     45   Kirsten        Jensen               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       5   52:58.19
  8     44   Mandi          Hall                 Bicycle Centres                            Seattle           WA       5   54:08.45
Women B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1     80   Hayden         Gizinski             Cycle U                                    Seattle           WA       5   52:27.70
  2     70   Lori           Brazel               Mafia Racing NW                            Federal Way       WA       5   53:51.20
  3    103   Veronica       Parkin               Shuksan Velo Club                          Bellingham        WA       4   45:17.93
  4     52   Rosemarie      Schmidt              Team Group Health                          Seattle           WA       4   46:21.93
  5    217   Caryn          Sengupta             Team Group Health                          Seattle           WA       4   54:07.20
Women C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    214   Jill           Burns                                                           Bellingham        WA       4   50:44.19
  2    213   Colleen        Burrows                                                         Bellingham        WA       4   51:04.45
  3     56   Kristen        Mason                                                           Bellingham        WA       4   52:26.95
  4     57   Michelle       Holtorff                                                        Bellingham        WA       4   52:58.45
Women SS
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1     48   Hidi           Cramer               Soft Like Kitten                           Des Moines        WA       5   51:07.19
  2     91   Amanda         Pile                 Ants On A Log                              Portland          OR       4   47:33.18
  3     69   Cortni         Thrasher             House Wine Racing                          Oak Harbor        WA       4   52:38.70