Cascade Cross Series 2015: Bellingham BMX

Bellingham, WA
October 10, 2015

Part of the Cascade Cross Series 2015


Junior Men Men C
Junior Women Men Single-speed
Master Men A Super Men 50+
Master Men B Women A
Master Men C 40+ Women B
Men A Women C
Men B Women SS

Updated October 16, 2015 15:39

Junior Men
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    886   Jake           Hightower            Rad Racing NW                              Anacortes         WA       5   39:54.51
  2    893   Addison        Lee                  Expressive Fit/Cycle U North               Marysville        WA       5   46:30.68
  3    887   Darius         Lalonde                                                         Bellingham        WA       5   47:09.91
  4    894   Kai            Wallis               Rad Racing NW                              Anacortes         WA       5   47:59.10
  5    895   Travis         Slater                                                          Anacortes         WA       4   41:07.68
  6    889   Baden          Kowal                BikeSport Racing                           Seattle           WA       4   47:08.70
Junior Women
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    896   Rose           Wakeland             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       3   35:20.19
  2    890   Drew           Wheeler              Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt        Bellingham        WA       3   35:20.68
Master Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    301   Jeff           Beltramini           Mafia Racing NW                            Anacortes         WA       8           
  2    241   Jeff           Cummings             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       8           
  3    253   Brian          Ecker                Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       7           
Master Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps
  1    246   Charlie        Heggem               Cirrus Cycles                              Bellingham        WA       6
  2    248   Peter          Avolio               Metier                                     Issaquah          WA       6
  3    194   James          Beieler              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       6
  4    226   Terry          Buchanan             Cascade Bicycle Studio                     Seattle           WA       6
  5    191   Magnus         Collander                                                       Bellingham        WA       6
  6    251   Erik           Malsbury             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       6
  7    250   John           Coleman                                                         Bellingham        WA       6
  8    374   Carter         Maden                Trailhead Racing                           Bellingham        WA       6
  9    249   Scott          Fleenor              Epic Racing                                Bellingham        WA       6
 10    222   Craig          Cooper               Bhammocks Racing                           Bellingham        WA       6
 11    192   Michael        Lee                                                                                        6
 12    303   Steven         Moe                  NEMESIS RACING                             Kingston          WA       6
 13    205   Greg           Gizinski                                                        Seattle           WA       6
 14    654   Glenn          Gervais              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5
 15    252   John           Randolph                                                        Bellingham        WA       5
 16    235   Roger          Hutchison            Pints & Cowbells Racing                    Bellingham        WA       5
DNF    247   Mike           Trowbridge           Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       2
DNS          Jason          Reimer               Belgianwerkx                               Glendale          WI        
Master Men C 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    209   Curtis         Crape                Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Ferndale          WA       5   41:27.96
  2    234   Michael        Mallory              Shuksan Velo Club                          Bellingham        WA       5   41:30.44
  3    208   David          Bishop               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5   43:03.12
  4    229   Scott          Alderson             Tim’s Bike Shop                          Lynnwood          WA       5   45:06.00
  5    211   Matthew        Curtis               Kerfuffle Brothers                         Bellingham        WA       5   45:45.08
  6    317   Allan          Waller                                                          Ferndale          WA       5           
  7    231   David          Hodgson              Delta Bike Co                              delta             BC       4   39:47.87
Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    363   Toby           Swanson              Ravenna Capital Management                 Snoqualmie        WA       8           
  2    376   Trevor         Koss                 Magnus                                     Seattle           WA       8           
  3    391   Loren          Hanson               AUDI                                       Sammamish         WA       8           
  4    373   Daniel         Hertel               RACEPACE                                   Bellingham        WA       8           
  5    394   Brian          Dagnon               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       8           
  6    366   Brayden        Buchanan             Rad Racing NW                              Seattle           WA       8           
  7    372   Ben            Shaklee              Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       8           
  8    367   Rusty          Dodge                Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       8           
  9    447   Andrew         Morrison             SCCA/Starbucks                             Seattle           WA       8           
 10    368   Chris          Ellis                Bicycle Centres                            Bellingham        WA       8           
 11    440   timothy        hubner               Heartthrob                                 Seattle           WA       8           
 12    371   Colin          Ferguson                                                        Bellingham        WA       8           
DNF    381   Kevin          Hansen               Ravenna Capital Management                 Lake Forest ...   WA       4           
DNF    379   Joseph         Giannetto            Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       2           
Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps
  1    418   Quentin        Emeriau                                                         Whistler          BC       6
  2    422   Ryan           Clark                                                           Oak Harbor        WA       6
  3    433   Tim            Erickson             Recycled Cycles Racing                     Seattle           WA       6
  4    425   Michael        Simecek              AUDI                                       Bellingham        WA       6
  5    444   Collin         Van Slyke            Team Racepace                              Bellingham        WA       6
  6    426   Casey          Palmer-McGee                                                    Bellingham        WA       6
  7    423   Sam            West                 Team Racepace                              Bellingham        WA       6
  8    437   Jacob          Hartsoch             Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       6
  9    369   Peter          Lillesve                                                                                   6
 10    436   Raymond        Tse                  PCP Racing                                 Seattle           WA       6
 11    177   Jeffery        Cota                 Old Town Bicycle/State Farm                Tacoma            WA       6
 12    443   Scott          Hienz                                                           Seattle           WA       6
 13    441   Jon            Ralston                                                         Bellingham        WA       6
 14    393   Mario          Rivas                Team Double Check                          Oak Harbor        WA       6
 15    375   Justin         Johnson                                                         Bellingham        WA       6
 16    435   Daniel         Milner               unattached                                 Bellingham        WA       6
 17    434   Mark           Roughgarden                                                     Kirkland          WA       6
 18    429   Christopher    Morrow               GRCC                                       Seattle           WA       6
 19    438   Ian            Metzgen-Ohlswager                                               Bellingham        WA       6
 20    383   Nathaniel      Allen-Slaba                                                     Bellingham        WA       6
 21    430   Adam           Saegebarth           GRCC                                       Seattle           WA       6
 22    386   Alastair       Magun                                                           Mercer Island     WA       6
 23    396   Scott          Johnson                                                         Bellingham        WA       6
 24    377   Matt           Marsden                                                         Bellingham        WA       6
 25    378   Doss           Herndon-Schepper                                                Bellingham        WA       6
 26    392   Tim            Farrell              SCCA/Starbucks                             Seattle           WA       6
 27    380   Ian            Sloan                                                           Anacortes         WA       6
 28    370   Jacob          Stewart              Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       6
 29    442   Sam            Stoner                                                          Bellingham        WA       6
 30    427   Michael        Brown                                                           Seattle           WA       6
 31    439   Allen          Arnett                                                                                     6
 32    390   Tim            Ross                 Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       6
 33    432   Jt             Barron                                                          Seattle           WA       6
 34    389   Harrison       Magun                Apex Racing                                Mercer Island     WA       6
 35    449   Benjamin       McKinney             Moby Dick and the C Men                    Bellingham        WA       5
 36    450   Bryan          Smith                Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5
 37    431   Antony         Parker               Recycled Cycles Racing                     Seattle           WA       5
DNF    445   Scott          Alexander            Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       2
DNF    448   Sam            Waples               AUDI                                       Bellingham        WA       2
Men C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    408   Matthew        Johnson                                                         Marysville        WA       5   39:50.20
  2    407   Matthew        Saxon                                                           Seattle           WA       5   42:34.30
  3    388   Connor         Gizinski             Cycle U                                    Seattle           WA       5           
  4    409   Johnathon...   Harder               Alete - FLC                                Fort Langley      BC       5   43:58.30
  5    406   Kip            Zwolenski            C-Stars!                                   Bellingham        WA       5   44:13.00
  6    410   Brett          Berry                C-Stars!                                   Bellingham        WA       5   45:03.50
  7    659   Steve          Tauscheck Jr                                                    Anacortes         WA       5   45:55.80
  8    395   Brian          Seales               Pints & Cowbells/Kerfuffle Brothers        Bellingham        WA       5   46:39.27
DNF    405   Bill           Currie               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       2           
Men Single-speed
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    649   Brad           Nelson               PT Cyclery/Mikestro Industries             Oak Harbor        WA       8           
  2    675   Lars           Sternberg            Transition Bike Co.                        Bellingham        WA       8           
  3    652   Ian            Schmitt              Kona Bikes                                 Bellingham        WA       8           
  4    666   Greg           Heath                HODALA!                                    Bellingham        WA       8           
  5    641   Darrin         Seeds                Transition Bike Co.                        Bellingham        WA       8           
  6    650   Luke           DeMoe                                                           Bellingham        WA       8           
  7    651   Mitchell       Harter                                                          Mount Vernon      WA       8           
  8    644   Kevin          Menard               Transition Bike Co.                        Bellingham        WA       7           
  9    674   Stu            Giesecke                                                                                   7           
 10    655   Brad           Oppedal                                                         Bellingham        WA       7           
 11    673   Josh           Parrish              Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       7           
 12    643   Craig          Stephens             Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       7           
 13    676   Andrew         Berg                 Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       7           
 14    407   Matthew        Saxon                                                           Seattle           WA       6           
DNF    638   Erik           Lookabill            Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       6           
Super Men 50+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    668   Erik           Hokanson             Shuksan Velo Club                          Bellingham        WA       5   40:03.18
  2    642   James          Thompson                                                        New Westminster   BC       5   40:04.64
  3    661   Dan            Froula               Trailhead Racing                           Bellingham        WA       5   40:28.61
  4    648   Robert         Lang                                                            Delta             BC       5   40:52.69
  5    645   Eric           Stromerson                                                      Bellingham        WA       5   41:23.21
  6    658   Steve          Tauscheck            Team Double Check                          Anacortes         WA       5   41:51.53
  7    657   Raul           Alvarez                                                         Bothell           WA       5   42:14.18
  8    663   Scott          Klimo                Shuksan Velo Club                          Bellingham        WA       5   43:36.17
  9    664   Daniel         Condreay             Bike Masters Racing                        Covington         WA       5   44:11.22
 10    667   Ron            Sielinski            Therapeutic Associates                     Redmond           WA       5   45:15.76
 11    646   Tom            Petersen             Upriver Racing                             Anacortes         WA       5   45:19.15
 12    662   Dale           Delmage                                                         Ferndale          WA       5   46:23.17
 13    647   David          Joiner                                                          Bothell           WA       5   46:45.27
 14    660   Charlie        Herron                                                          Bellingham        WA       4   40:47.84
 15    665   Loren          Russell                                                         Corvallis         OR       4   41:32.18
 16    656   Stephen        Chowning             Soft Kitty                                 Seattle           WA       4   44:00.24
Women A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    640   Elizabeth      Hartsoch             Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       5   37:21.32
  2    672   Shannon        Mallory              Jamis Pro Cyclocross                       Bellingham        WA       5   37:42.02
  3    670   Gina           Estep                Team Group Health                          Renton            WA       5   38:29.54
  4    671   Leah           Kiviat               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Mount Vernon      WA       5   38:37.24
  5    639   Kayla          Kaiser               Team Racepace                              Bellingham        WA       5   39:17.88
  6    669   Emily          Milner                                                          Bellingham        WA       5   40:09.25
  7    637   Kirsten        Jensen               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       5   40:19.18
Women B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    417   Kathleen       Demaria              Team Group Health                          Seattle           WA       5   41:05.60
  2    365   Kari           Wright               Freelance Travel Writer - Boston Globe     Ferndale          WA       5   41:41.52
  3    421   Savanna        Meridith             Mg&G                                       Birmingham        AL       5   42:07.52
  4    416   Elle           Lee                  Expressive Fit/Cycle U North               Bellingham        WA       5   42:15.14
  5    411   Carla          Brock                Team Group Health                          Seattle           WA       5   42:31.03
  6    415   Annie          Hewlett              Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       5   42:34.46
  7    414   Veronica       Parkin               Shuksan Velo Club                          Bellingham        WA       5   44:18.44
  8    413   Rosemarie      Schmidt              Team Group Health                          Seattle           WA       4   36:53.63
  9    428   Sarah          Louisignau           #Change                                    Mount Vernon      WA       4   38:41.96
 10    412   Annie          Bilotta              Team Group Health                          Seattle           WA       4   38:49.66
DNF    419   Lindsay        Wallis                                                          Bellingham        WA       2           
Women C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    219   Jen            Hampton                                                         Bellingham        WA       5   43:32.66
  2    237   Laura          Beamish                                                         Vancouver         BC       5   43:48.55
  3    218   Colleen        Burrows                                                         Bellingham        WA       4   36:30.00
  4    230   Staci          May                  Earls Bike Shop                            Bellingham        WA       4   36:52.77
  5    240   Claire         Wenger                                                          Bellingham        WA       4   37:30.60
  6    215   Josie          Melton               Bellingham BMX                             Bellingham        WA       4   37:49.89
  7    225   Kelley         Menard               Transition Bikes                           Bellingham        WA       4   38:33.73
  8    233   Dawn           Hutchison            Pints & Cowbells Racing                    Bellingham        WA       4   38:34.73
  9    244   Katie          Bouwkamp             GRCC                                       Snoqualmie        WA       4   38:37.03
 10    243   Hilary         Mosich                                                          Bellingham        WA       4   40:00.58
 11    242   Kristen        Mason                                                           Bellingham        WA       4   41:28.67
 12    245   Jill           Burns                                                           Bellingham        WA       4   41:53.23
 13    239   Brooke         Wertz                                                           Bellingham        WA       4   42:06.62
 14    238   Shannon        Daughtrey                                                       Bellingham        WA       4   42:50.41
 15    217   Bonnie         Larsen               Epic Racing                                Bellingham        WA       4   44:58.63
 16    232   Jessica        Rodriguez            Bellingham BMX                             Bellingham        WA       4   46:25.91
 17    236   Melissa        Johnston                                                        Tacoma            WA       3   37:36.00
Women SS
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    404   Christin       Clawson              Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       5   43:30.00
  2    424   Suki           Henry                Kitty Bot                                  Bellingham        WA       5   45:25.00
  3    403   Cortni         Thrasher             House Wine Racing                          Oak Harbor        WA       4   42:45.00