Cascade Cross Series 2015: Woolley Cross

Sedro Woolley, WA
September 26, 2015

Part of the Cascade Cross Series 2015


Junior Girls Men C
Junior Men Single-speed Men
Master Men A 40+ Super Men 50+
Master Men B 40+ Women A
Master Men C 40+ Women B
Men A Women C
Men B Women SS

Updated October 02, 2015 14:10

Junior Girls
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1     57   Marin          Wheeler                                                         Bellingham        WA       3           
  2     56   Drew           Wheeler                                                         Bellingham        WA       3           
  3    163   Rose           Wakeland                                                        Bellingham        WA       3           
Junior Men
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1     59   Jake           Hightower            Rad Racing NW                              Anacortes         WA       4   40:21.00
  2     58   Alexander      Bennett              Cycle U                                    Bellevue          WA       4   43:24.00
  3     63   Kai            Wallis               Rad Racing NW                              Anacortes         WA       4   48:23.00
  4     61   Darius         Lalonde                                                         Bellingham        WA       3           
  5     60   Baden          Kowal                Bikesport                                  Seattle           WA       3   45:19.00
  6     62   Drew           Herron                                                          Bellingham        WA       3   51:06.00
Master Men A 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                          City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    301   Jeff           Beltramini           Mafia Racing NW                               Anacortes         WA       6   50:29.00
  2    339   Leroy          Smith                Hsp/Metler                                    Seattle           WA       6   50:30.65
  3    304   Michael        Parrish              Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event Wizard   Vancouver         BC       6           
  4    330   Joe            Martin               Mafia Racing NW                               Radmond           WA       6   52:50.83
  5    343   Randy          Iddings              AUDI                                          Enumclaw          WA       6   52:54.53
  6    332   Mike           Mullen               Cucina Fresca                                 Seattle           WA       5   54:44.10
  7    358   Jeff           Reed                 SCCA/Starbucks                                Lake Stevens      WA       5           
Master Men B 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    306   Jeremy         Stafford             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       5   44:08.27
  2    344   Charlie        Heggem               Cirrus                                     Bellingham        WA       5           
  3    402   Peter          Avolio               Hsp Metler                                 Issaquah          WA       5           
  4    348   Brent          Hombleton            Giant Vancouver                            Vancouver         BC       5           
  5    345   James          Beieler              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5           
  5    358   Jeff           Reed                 SCCA/Starbucks                             Lake Stevens      WA       5   45:14.21
  6    312   Magnus         Collander                                                       Bellingham        WA       5   46:20.31
  7    354   Bob            Kruger               Native                                     Seattle           WA       5           
  8    303   Steven         Moe                  NEMESIS RACING                             Kingston          WA       5   46:29.20
  9    356   Ian            Horton               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Mt Vernon         WA       5           
 10    353   Sven           Koehler              Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic        Seattle           WA       5           
 11    347   Mike           Trowbridge           Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5           
 12    352   Joel           Liefke               Hammer & Awl                               Langley           WA       5           
 13    359   Mark           Longman              Native                                     Seattle           WA       5           
 14    309   Glen           Conley               None                                       Bothell           WA       5   47:53.20
 15    305   Dominic        D'Angelo             Cycling Northwest                          Snohomish         WA       5   47:55.41
 16    308   John           Tani                 GSX                                        Vancouver         BC       5   48:06.32
 17    346   Erik           Malsberry            Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       5           
 18    340   Nigel          Newby-House          Motofish                                   Seattle           WA       5   48:31.70
 19    307   John           Coleman                                                         Bellingham        WA       5   48:47.37
 20    360   Dan            Froula               Trailhead Racing                           Bellingham        WA       5           
 21    361   Paul           Dejong               Biksport                                   Bellingham        WA       5   50:05.09
 22    355   Charlie        Bartlett             Cycle U                                    Seattle           WA       5           
 23    357   Craig          Cooper               Bhammocks Racing                           Bellingham        WA       5           
 24    313   Michael        Lee                  Expressive Fit/Cycle U North               Marysville        WA       5   50:49.33
 25    350   Pete           Sharp                The Hub                                    Bellingham        WA       5           
 26    311   Greg           Gizinski                                                        seattle           WA       4   42:09.89
 27    351   Dan            Arildson             Slalom Consulting                          Bellevue          WA       4   42:31.08
 28    349   Leldon         Dale King Ii         Rad Racing NW                              Anacortes         WA       4           
 29    310   Roger          Hutchison            Pints & Cowbells Racing                    Bellingham        WA       4   43:28.11
 30    337   Glenn          Gervais              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       4           
Master Men C 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    334   Michael        Mallory              Bike Sport                                 Bellingham        WA       4   38:55.60
  2    331   Brian          Wheeler                                                                                    4   40:43.17
  3    318   John           Clark                                                           Oak Harbor        WA       4   41:25.65
  4    320   Curtis         Crape                                                           Ferndale          WA       4   41:51.10
  5    314   David          Bishop               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       4   42:21.81
  6    332   Travis         Dougan               SCCA/Starbucks                             Kirkland          WA       4   42:50.00
  7    315   Joshua         Gates                                                           Anacortes         WA       4   43:08.79
  8    317   Allan          Waller                                                          Ferndale          WA       4   46:42.58
  9    316   Matthew        Curtis               Kerfuffle Brothers                         Bellingham        WA       4   52:03.90
 10    302   Pete           Scholl                                                                                     3           
 11    319   Salvatore      Orso                                                            Bonney Lake       WA       3   43:10.34
Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    186   Toby           Swanson              Ravenna Capital Management                 Snoqualmie        WA       6   47:47.57
  2    181   Kelly          Nowels               Cascadia                                   Seattle           WA       6           
  3    113   Ben            Jenkins              Jenkins Imaging                            Seattle           WA       6           
  4    189   Brian          Dagnon               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       6   48:19.54
  5    145   Benji          Perin                Ravenna Capital Management                 Seattle           WA       6           
  6    166   John           Flack                Olympia Orthapedic Associates              Olympia           WA       6   48:40.96
  7    102   Allen          Beddome              Bikesport                                  Seattle           WA       6   48:59.99
  8    104   John           Wolters              TenSpeedHero                               Tacoma            WA       6           
  9    155   Joseph         Giannetto            Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       6   50:06.29
 10    110   Chris          Rippey               Alki Velo Hotwire Racing                   Seattle           WA       6   50:53.60
 11    185   Kevin          Hanson               Ravenna Capital Management                 Lake Forest ...   WA       6   51:17.72
 12    106   Daniel         Hertel               RACEPACE                                   Bellingham        WA       6   51:27.63
 13    160   Carl           Hulit                Reyccled Cycles                            Seattle           WA       6   52:10.56
 14    107   Aaron          Mickels              AdvoCare                                   Bellingham        WA       6   52:25.12
 15    103   Dave           Bergart              Fitzgeralds Bicycles                       Victor            ID       6           
 16    105   Clinton        Seal                 Bicycle Centres                            Everett           WA       6   54:43.43
 17    156   Kurt           Litsinger            Apex/Seattle U                             Everett           WA       6   56:14.11
DNF    171   Benjamin       King                 Rad Racing NW                              Anacortes         WA       4   44:58.24
Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                          City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    120   Miles          graydon              Dyna Racing                                   Snohomish         WA       5   43:03.00
  2    115   Bryan          Torian               Olympia Orthopaedic Associates                olympia           WA       5   43:24.00
  3    131   Colin          Ferguson             Fanatik Bike Race Team                        Bellingham        WA       5           
  4    158   Ryan           Clark                                                              Oak Harbor        WA       5   43:39.00
  5    114   kellen         kjera                                                              vancouver         BC       5   44:07.00
  6    187   Michael        Simecek              AUDI                                          Bellingham        WA       5   44:12.00
  7    168   Justin         Resnick              Apex/Cycle U                                  Seattle           WA       5   44:20.00
  8    123   Stuart         Giesecke             Hektic/Strix Cycles                           Acme              WA       5   44:21.00
  9    122   David          Neubeck              Fanatik Bike Race Team                        Bellingham        WA       5   44:53.00
 10    126   Michael        Goodman                                                            Vancouver         BC       5   44:55.00
 11    127   Tim            Farrell              SCCA/Starbucks                                Seattle           WA       5   44:57.00
 12    178   Tim            Erickson             Recycled Cycles Racing                        Seattle           WA       5   45:04.00
 13    183   Sam            Waples               AUDI                                          Bellingham        WA       5   45:07.00
 14    167   Nick           Stroud                                                             Bremerton         WA       5   45:31.00
 15    128   Mario          Rivas                Team Double Check                             Oak Harbor        WA       5   45:54.00
 16    184   Trisha         Fleischer            10 Speed Hero                                 Seattle           WA       5           
 17    117   Casey          Palmer-McGee                                                       Bellingham        WA       5   46:19.32
 18    157   Sam            West                 RACEPACE                                      Bellingham        WA       5   46:19.60
 19    169   Josh           Buser                                                              Seattle           WA       5   46:31.00
 20    182   Doug           Nathe                Kulshan Cycling                               Bellingham        WA       5   46:47.00
 21    112   JAEGAN         SMITH                                                              KELOWNA           BC       5           
 22    177   Jeffery        Cota                 Old Town Bicycle P/B Green Earthworks Const   Tacoma            WA       5           
 23    175   Daniel         Milner                                                             Bellingham        WA       5   47:33.00
 24    121   Jeremy         Lemcke               Emmanuel Endurance                            Bellingham        WA       5   47:36.00
 25    162   Christopher    Morrow               GRCC                                          Seattle           WA       5   47:40.00
 26    111   Lars           Pedersen             Slalom Consulting Racing/First Strike Velo    Snohomish         WA       5   48:26.00
 27    101   Ryan           Rickerts             Kulshan Cycling                               Bellingham        WA       5   48:46.00
 28    129   Cady           Chintis                                                            Seattle           WA       5           
 29    125   Tim            Ross                 Fanatik Bike Race Team                        Bellingham        WA       5   49:34.00
 30    118   Nathaniel      Allen-Slaba                                                        Bellingham        WA       5   50:05.00
 31    130   Doss           Herndon-Schepper                                                   Bellingham        WA       5   50:07.00
 32    174   Sam            Stoner                                                             Bellingham        WA       5           
 33    164   Brandon        Boowcamp             GRCC                                          Snoqualmie        WA       5   50:14.00
 34    109   Carter         Maden                Trailhead Racing                              Bellingham        WA       5           
 35    172   Allistar       Magen                Cycle U                                       Mercer Is         WA       5           
 36    108   Jacob          Stewart              Kulshan Cycling                               Bellingham        WA       5           
 37    124   Jason          Kammerer                                                           Bellingham        WA       5   51:38.00
 38    179   Jt             Barron                                                             Seattle           WA       5   52:07.00
 39    173   Harrison       Magen                Apex/Cycle U                                  Mercer Is         WA       5   52:17.00
 40    132   Matt           Marsden                                                            Bellingham        WA       5   52:30.00
 41    119   Ian            Stewart              Trailhead Racing                              Bellingham        WA       5   52:37.00
 42    116   Nicholas       Marshall                                                           Seattle           WA       5           
 43    165   Cody           Lourie                                                             Seattle           WA       5   53:24.00
 44    188   Brian          Smith                Fanatik Bike Race Team                        Bellingham        WA       4   43:30.00
 45    170   Parker         King                                                                                          4   46:28.00
DNF    180   Eric           Olson                Rad Racing NW                                 Anacortes         WA       4           
DNS    176   Max            Arildson                                                                                                  
Men C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    135   Scott          Johnson                                                         Bellingham        WA       4   41:50.21
  2    153   Matthew        Saxon                                                           Seattle           WA       4   43:09.63
  3    150   Steve          Tauscheck Jr                                                    Anacortes         WA       4   44:06.87
  4    151   Justin         Williamson                                                      Bellingham        WA       4   46:02.13
  5    134   Brian          Seales               Pints & Cowbells Racing                    Bellingham        WA       4   50:02.27
DNS    133   Sam            Hendrix                                                         Seattle           WA       0           
Single-speed Men
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    601   Brad           Nelson               PT Cyclery/Mikestro Industries             Oak Harbor        WA       6   48:24.49
  2    666   Greg           Heath                Hodala                                     Bellingham        WA       6   49:56.09
  3    633   Michael        Brazel               Mafia Racing NW                            Federal Way       WA       6           
  4    602   Ian            Schmitt                                                         Bellingham        WA       6   50:17.06
  5    635   Adam           Van Dyke             Gs Blue Rooster                            Kirkland          WA       6           
  6    605   Zack           Phillips             PCP Racing                                 Seattle           WA       6   51:28.72
  7    604   Doug           Graver               Mafia Racing NW                            Monroe            WA       6   51:58.00
  8    634   Mitchell       Harter                                                          Mount Vernon      WA       6   52:32.30
  9    606   Scott          Barr                 Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       6   55:40.28
 10    622   Kevin          Menard               Transition                                 Bellingham        WA       5   46:27.05
 11    636   Brad           Oppedal                                                         Bellingham        WA       5   47:15.99
 12    625   Erik           Lookabill            Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       5   47:54.31
 13    603   Cord           Santiago                                                        Seattle           WA       5   51:08.87
 14    621   Robert         Kirkwood             EVIL                                       Seattle           WA       5   52:29.99
 15    619   Craig          Stephens             Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       4   56:36.84
Super Men 50+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    611   James          Thompson                                                        New Westminster   BC       4   39:10.72
  2    628   Erik           Hokanson             Shuksan Velo Club                          Bellingham        WA       4   39:36.25
  3    621   Dan            Gillespie            UNATT                                      Spokane           WA       4   40:04.21
  4    623   Marshall       Will                 Skagit Cycle Center                        Stanwood          WA       4   40:04.72
  5    607   Eric           Stromerson                                                      Bellingham        WA       4   41:39.44
  6    610   Robert         Lang                                                            Delta             BC       4   41:44.19
  7    620   Steve          Tauscheck            Team Double Check                          Anacortes         WA       4   41:53.85
  8    624   Scott          Klimo                Shuksan Velo Club                          Bellingham        WA       4   44:21.55
  9    608   Tom            Petersen             Upriver Racing                             Anacortes         WA       4   44:50.70
 10    612   David          West                                                            Vashon Island     WA       4   45:08.74
 11    609   David          Joiner                                                          Bothell           WA       4   46:56.43
 12    613   Brian          Elmore                                                          Everett           WA       4   49:35.42
 13    625   Charlie        Herron                                                          Bellingham        WA       3   38:09.00
 14    622   Hal            Smith                                                           Vashon Island     WA       3   39:19.20
Women A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    616   Elizabeth      Hartsoch             Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       4   38:14.22
  2    626   Shannon        Mallory              Jamis Pro Cyclocross                       Bellingham        WA       4   38:39.87
  3    627   Leah           Kiviat               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Mt Vernon         WA       4   38:46.55
  4    630   Jadine         Riley                Group Health                               Seattle           WA       4   39:13.23
  5    631   Gina           Estep                Group Health                               Renton            WA       4   39:50.85
  6    614   Kayla          Kaiser               Team Racepace                              Bellingham        WA       4   40:05.52
  7    629   Naoko          Forderer             Dyna Racing                                Kirkland          WA       4   40:05.91
  8    617   Kristi         Berg                 Axiom Hvac/Cycle U North                   Arlington         WA       4   41:30.74
  9    632   Christin       Clawson              Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       4           
 10    618   Alyson         Indrunas             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       4   49:17.22
DNS    615   Kirsten        Jensen               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       0           
Women B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    327   Elizabeth      Nettles              Group Health                               Seattle           WA       4   40:56.43
  2    401   Veronica       Parkin               Shuksan Velo Club                          Bellingham        WA       4   41:55.51
  3    341   Corinne        Alef                 Moto Fish                                  Snoqualmie        WA       4           
  4    335   Lori           Brazel               Mafia Racing NW                            Federal Way       WA       4   41:57.78
  5    342   Mallory        Nowels               Cascadia Cycling                           Seattle           WA       4   42:34.64
  6    322   Kari           Wright               Freelance Travel Writer - Boston Globe     Ferndale          WA       4   42:40.73
  7    336   Elle           Lee                  Expressive Fit/Cycle U                     Bellingham        WA       4   43:03.23
  8    325   Stacey         Cowan-Haveman        Bellingham BMX                             Walla Walla       WA       4   43:29.08
  9    338   Hayden         Gizinski                                                                          WA       4           
 10    324   Emily          Nevin                Malice                                     Seattle           WA       4   45:02.18
 11    343   Olivia         Maurey               Tacoma Bike                                Mt Vernon         WA       4   47:42.35
 12    329   Kelley         Menard               Transition Bikes                           Bellingham        WA       4   48:13.23
 13    333   Barbara        Schmitt              Dina Racing                                Seattle           WA       3           
 14    339   Lindsay        Wallis                                                          Bellingham        WA       3   36:45.87
 15    328   Sandra         Baird                Bicycle Centres                            Snohomish         WA       3   36:56.03
Women C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    154   Savanna        Meredith             Mg&G                                       Burmingham        AL       4           
  2    142   Juliet         Korver                                                          Vancouver         BC       4           
  3    148   Kaitlyn        Mulhern                                                         Boise             ID       4           
  4    159   Heather        Hulit                Recycled Cycles Racing                     Seattle           WA       4           
  5    140   Jen            Hampton                                                         Bellingham        WA       4           
  6    149   Staci          May                  Earls Bike Shop                            Bellingham        WA       4           
  7    139   Colleen        Burrows                                                         Bellingham        WA       3           
  8    155   Rosemary       Gin                                                             Surrey            BC       3           
  9    161   Katie          Bouwkamp             GRCC                                       Snoqualmie        WA       3           
 10    146   Sarah          Louisignau                                                      Mount Vernon      WA       3           
 11    152   Dawn           Hutchison            Pints & Cowbell Racing                     Bellingham        WA       3           
 12    141   Kristen        Mason                                                           Bellingham        WA       3           
 13    143   Shannon        Daughtrey            House Wine Racing                          Bellingham        WA       3           
 14    147   Allison        Keogh                Team Gsx                                   Vancouver         BC       3           
 15    138   Bonnie         Larsen               Epic Racing                                Bellingham        WA       3           
 16    137   Bonnie         Langley                                                         Bellingham        WA       3           
DNS    136   Josie          Melton                                                          Bellingham        WA       0           
DNS    144   Laura          Leblanc                                                                           WA       0           
Women SS
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    323   Robbie         Phillips             PCP Racing                                 Seattle           WA       4   43:58.76
  2    326   Carla          Brock                Team Group Health                          Seattle           WA       4   45:48.94
  3    321   Cortni         Thrasher             Mikestro Industries/PT Cyclery             Oak Harbor        WA       3   40:42.21