Cascade Cross Series 2014 : Bandit Cross

Bellingham, WA
January 31, 2015

Part of the Cascade Cross Series 2014


Junior Men Men C
MASTER MEN C Single-speed
Master Men A Super Men 50+
Master Men B Women A
Men A Women B
Men B Women C

Updated January 31, 2015 20:17

Junior Men
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       Laps       Time
  1    715   Brendan        Onderbeke                                                          4   51:08.10
  2    714   Conner         Gizinski             Cycle U                                       3   43:33.90
  3    703   Baden          Kowal                Bikesport                                     3           
MASTER MEN C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       Laps       Time
  1    609   Greg           Gizinski                                                           4   47:57.37
  2    542   Glenn          Gervais              Fanatik Bike Race Team                        4   48:58.87
  3    549   David          Bishop               Fanatik Bike Race Team                        4   49:24.61
  4    510   David          Hodgson              Delta bike co.                                4   50:17.11
  5    611   Ruy            Lopez                                                              4   50:50.36
  6    610   Mitch          Levy                 Abby                                          4   51:36.37
  7    546   Curtis         Crape                                                              4   52:33.37
  8    614   Gabriel        Mast                 C-Stars!                                      4   52:41.37
  9    612   Scott          Alderson                                                           4   53:27.12
Master Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       Laps          Time
  1    532   Jeff           Cummings             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center         6   01:00:04.23
  2    163   Brian          Ecker                Fanatik Bike Race Team                        6   01:00:31.23
  3    624   Derek          Shiers               Trailhead Racing                              6   01:01:54.72
  4    617   Christopher    Fast                 Blue Rooster/ScanSnap                         6   01:02:52.48
  5    616   Forrest        Murphy               Blue Rooster/ScanSnap                         6   01:04:19.98
  6    598   John           Pitton               Fanatik Bike Race Team                        6   01:07:01.48
Master Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                          Laps          Time
  1    623   Piers          Cunnington           Fulgas                                           5      54:01.46
  2    620   Pedro          DeGuzman             Alkihaulics                                      5      54:24.72
  3    558   James          Beiler               Fanatik Bike Race Team                           5      54:29.97
  4    622   Darren         Thompson             Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event Wizard      5      54:30.72
  5    535   Duncan         Coo                                                                   5      54:39.96
  6    619   Glen           Conley                                                                5      55:13.22
  7    553   Magnus         Collander                                                             5      55:35.72
  8    613   Michael        Lee                  Expressive Fit/Cycle U North                     5      55:43.00
  9    504   Carter         Maden                Trailhead Racing                                 5      56:12.00
 10    506   Eric           Malsbary             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center            5      56:27.21
 11    309   Buff           Hopper2              Team Double Check                                5      56:31.71
 12    333   Scott          Harder               Broadmark Capital                                5      57:11.96
 13    509   Bill           Fritts               Heartthrob                                       5      57:15.21
 14    618   Doug           Demars               Epic Racing                                      5      57:41.00
 15    324   Sven           Koehler              Blue Rooster/ScanSnap                            5      57:41.21
 16    621   Jim            Toye                 Project 13                                       5      57:51.46
 17    559   John           Coleman                                                               5      58:31.21
 18    531   Paul           de Jong              Bikesport                                        5      58:35.96
 19    615   Zac            Dubel                                                                 5      59:16.47
 20    299   Marshall       Will                 Dimensional/Skagit Cycle                         5      59:46.47
 21    523   Steven         Moe                  NEMESIS RACING                                   5      59:58.97
 22    216   James          Thompson                                                              5   01:00:06.22
 23    318   Chris          Jenkins                                                               4      49:32.46
 24    568   Roger          Hutchison            Pints & Cowbells Racing                          4      50:51.21
Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       Laps          Time
  1    136   Steve          Fisher               Raleigh/FSA CX                                6      57:28.22
  2    166   Spencer        Paxson               KONA Bicycles                                 6      57:40.97
  3    127   Daniel         Hertel               RACEPACE                                      6      59:19.72
  4    161   Calder         Wood                 Rad Racing NW                                 6      59:38.98
  5    328   Nathan         Killam2              Cycosis Racing                                6   01:00:07.47
  6    116   Brian          Dagnon               Fanatik Bike Race Team                        6   01:00:20.98
  7    167   Aaron          Mickels              Raleigh Bikes                                 6   01:00:27.98
  8    162   Lars           Sternberg            Transition Bikes                              6   01:01:01.72
  9    165   Rusty          Dodge                Fanatik Bike Race Team                        6   01:01:41.22
 10    164   Scott          Alexander                                                          6   01:01:43.72
 11    647   Chris          Ellis                Cycling Northwest                             6   01:03:57.23
 12    258   Sam            Waples               AUDI                                          6   01:04:28.48
 13    160   Justin         Brauner              beermongers cc                                6   01:07:07.98
 14    159   SEAN           CARLINE              LX Pistols                                    6   01:07:08.24
DNF    236   timothy        hubner               Heartthrob                                    1              
Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       Laps          Time
  1    328   Nathan         Killam               Cycosis Racing                                5      50:23.70
  2    207   Clinton        Seal                 Cycling Northwest                             5      51:17.21
  3    203   Joseph         Giannetto            Fanatik Bike Race Team                        5      51:17.71
  4    244   Brett          Whitehead            Team Zaui                                     5      51:48.95
  5    824   Mark           Oldenburg            VANSS//MIGHTY RIDERS                          5      51:49.22
  6    319   Jacob          Hartsoch             Kulshan Cycling                               5      52:13.22
  7    334   Shaums         March                Transition Bikes                              5      52:27.21
  8    330   David          Neubeck              Fanatik Bike Race Team                        5      52:39.71
  9    238   Colin          Ferguson                                                           5      52:42.71
 10    322   Erik           Anderson             Olympia Ortho                                 5      53:01.21
 11    320   Doug           Nathe                Kulshan Cycling                               5      53:11.22
 12    323   Ian            Stewart              Trailhead Racing                              5      55:13.71
 13    267   Troy           Neale                                                              5      55:23.71
 14    234   Justin         Johnson                                                            5      55:25.73
 15    325   Josh           Buser                                                              5      55:39.71
 16    326   Ian            Horton               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center         5      56:53.96
 17    332   JEFFREY        LYNCH                Blue Rooster/ScanSnap                         5      57:00.71
 18    336   Ryan           Rickerts             Kulshan Cycling                               5      58:01.46
 19    335   Ryan           Stucky               Team Blotto                                   5      58:01.96
 20    327   Christopher    Morrow               GRCC                                          5   01:00:29.96
 21    205   Mario          Rivas                Team Double Check                             5   01:01:37.97
 22    264   Greg           Becker                                                             5   01:02:40.95
 23    331   Johnathon...   Harder               Alete FLC                                     4      53:18.21
DNF    416   Blair          Benjamin             Alete FLC                                     3              
DNF    209   William        Currie               Fanatik Bike Race Team                        2              
DNF    329   Richard        Marchhein            Giant Vancouver                               1              
Men C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       Laps       Time
  1    453   Chris          Pohl                                                               4   44:31.11
  2    458   Daniel         Timchak                                                            4   44:35.86
  3    454   Sean           Thomas                                                             4   46:16.36
  4    414   Matthew        Johnson                                                            4   46:45.10
  5    428   Doss           Herndon-Schepper                                                   4   47:05.86
  6    455   Troy           Petersen             Wetboyz                                       4   47:29.87
  7    462   Matt           Bryant               C-Stars!                                      4   47:39.60
  8    405   Jordan         Beaudin                                                            4   48:32.60
  9    459   Soren          Cunningham                                                         4   49:08.36
 10    273   Matt           Marsden                                                            4   49:33.62
 11    406   Brett          Berry                                                              4   51:55.86
 12    463   Bryan          Smith                Fanatik Bike Race Team                        4   52:30.37
 13    461   Kip            Zwolenski            C-Stars!                                      4   56:10.11
 14    464   Jeremy         Fallt                                                              4   56:42.61
 15    465   Shane          Mikes                                                              3   44:55.87
 16    457   T.J.           Kress                                                              3   45:37.62
DNF    456   Finn           Blackburn            DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics                     1           
Single-speed
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       Laps          Time
  1    329   Richard        Marchhein            Giant Vancouver                               6   01:00:59.97
  2    666   Greg           Heath                HODALA!                                       6   01:01:32.98
  3    832   Kevin          Menard               Transition Freedom Riders                     6   01:05:26.73
  4    833   Darrin         Seeds                Transition Bikes                              6   01:05:27.73
  5    810   Brad           Nelson                                                             5      55:12.47
  6    801   Scott          Barr                 Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center         5      55:16.73
  7    834   Craig          Stephens             Kulshan Cycling                               5      55:23.72
  8    835   Brad           Oppedal              EVL                                           5      55:26.97
  9    836   Erik           Lookabill            Kulshan Cycling                               5      56:01.72
 10    806   Andrew         Berg                 Kulshan Cycling                               5      56:07.98
 11    828   Josh           Parrish              Kulshan Cycling                               5      59:42.47
 12    831   Dean           Garcia               Bike Alaska                                   5   01:01:21.98
DNF    837   Bruce          Siefker              ROLL DEEP                                     4      55:02.22
DNF    125   Ian            Schmitt              KONA Bicycles                                 3              
Super Men 50+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       Laps       Time
  1    309   Buff           Hopper               Team Double Check                             4   44:32.59
  2    312   Bart           Nakano               Bayview Towing                                4   44:32.87
  3    250   Dan            Froula               Trailhead Racing                              4   45:14.59
  4    299   Marshall       Will                 Dimensional/Skagit Cycle                      4   46:32.88
  5    216   James          Thompson                                                           4   46:56.11
  6    246   Brian          Volkert              Team Double Check                             4   47:25.62
  7    247   Steve          Tauscheck            Team Double Check                             4   47:30.37
  8    308   Nick           Carlson              Fanatik Bike Race Team                        4   48:20.11
  9    313   Scott          Klimo                Hamana                                        4   50:59.60
 10    218   Charlie        VanZandt             Team Double Check                             4   51:17.36
 11    214   Scott          Rittscher            Howard Creek Brewery                          4   52:14.12
 12    310   Tom            Petersen             Upriver Racing                                4   53:11.85
 13    219   David          Joiner                                                             4   57:47.58
 14    314   Charlie        Herron                                                             3   46:00.11
 15    311   Stephen        Chowning             Soft Kitty                                    3   48:35.11
DNF    215   Eric           Stromerson                                                         2           
Women B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       Laps          Time
  1    315   Elle           Lee                  Expressive Fit/Cycle U North                  5   01:04:30.37
  2    307   Hayden         Gizinski             Cycle U                                       5   01:05:13.62
  3    317   Lindsey        Engh                                                               5   01:06:11.61
  4    316   Allison        Quick                beermongers cc                                4      53:20.12
  5    226   Alyson         Indrunas             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center         4      54:50.38
  6    237   Cortni         Thrasher             PT Cyclery/Showers Pass                       4   01:08:32.62
Women C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       Laps       Time
  1    435   Veronica       Parkin               Shuksan Velo Club                             4   52:50.88
  2    466   Lindsay        Wallis                                                             4   52:51.37
  3    410   Jen            Hampton                                                            4   54:33.62
  4    427   Katy           Pfannenstein                                                       4   54:46.12
  5    411   Staci          May                  Pints & Cowbells Racing                       4   54:47.37
  6    497   Amanda         Pile                 C-Stars!                                      4   59:02.12
  7    499   Nicole         Willis                                                             4           
  8    468   Kristen        Mason                                                              4           
  9    321   Kimberly       McBride                                                            4