Cascade Cross Series 2014 : Zombie Xmas Cross

Bellingham, WA
December 13, 2014

Part of the Cascade Cross Series 2014


Junior Men Men C
Master Men A 40+ Single-speed
Master Men B 40+ Super Men 50+
Master Men C 40+ Women A
Men A Women B/SS
Men B Women C

Updated January 26, 2015 11:58

Junior Men
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       Laps       Time
  1    703   Baden          Kowal                Bikesport                                     3   43:28.12
Master Men A 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       Laps       Time
  1    572   Jeff           Cummings             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center         7   51:46.13
  2    781   Dale           Plant                KONA Bicycles                                 7   52:35.63
  3    598   John           Pitton               Fanatik Bike Race Team                        7   54:54.13
  4    601   Dan            Becraft                                                            6   52:15.63
Master Men B 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       Laps       Time
  1    554   Brian          Wong                 EV pb Catalyst Kinetics                       6   47:03.27
  2    558   James          Beieler              Fanatik Bike Race Team                        6   48:08.57
  3    553   Magnus         Collander                                                          6   48:25.57
  4    505   Brian          Wheeler                                                            6   48:52.55
  5    600   Sven           Koehler              Sven is not Nys                               6   49:16.82
  6    608   Buff           Hopper 2             Team Double Check                             6   49:29.82
  7    595   Mark           Watson               Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team                 6   49:36.26
  8    559   John           Coleman                                                            6   49:48.08
  9    586   Joel           Liefke               MotoFish Racing                               6   49:56.07
 10    594   Frank          O'Brien                                                            6   50:11.08
 11    606   Eric           Kamila                                                             6   50:38.84
 12    504   Carter         Maden                Trailhead Racing                              6   50:50.09
 13    523   Steven         Moe                  NEMESIS RACING                                5   43:47.07
 14    596   Alex           Rising               Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team                 5   44:00.82
 15    506   Eric           Malsbary             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center         5   45:11.32
DNF    509   Bill           Fritts               Heartthrob                                    2           
Master Men C 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       Laps       Time
  1    590   John           Clark                Whidbey Island                                5   42:47.11
  2    589   Greg           Hayes                Impact Racing                                 5   44:43.87
  3    592   Ruy            Lopez                Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center         5   45:27.87
  4    510   David          Hodgson              Delta bike co.                                5   46:20.37
  5    512   Ivan           Knight                                                             5   47:46.87
  6    546   Curtis         Crape                                                              4   39:12.87
  7    593   Gabriel        Mast                 C Stars                                       4   39:47.86
  8    515   Scott          Alderson             Tim's Bike Shop                               4   42:16.86
Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       Laps       Time
  1    150   Spencer        Paxson               KONA Bicycles                                 7   48:13.01
  2    136   Steve          Fisher               FSA                                           7   48:13.37
  3    127   Daniel         Hertel               RACEPACE                                      7   51:58.88
  4    116   Brian          Dagnon               Fanatik Bike Race Team                        7   52:32.38
  5    126   Collin         Van Slyke            Bikesport                                     6   48:15.37
Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       Laps       Time
  1    207   Clinton        Seal                 Cycling Northwest                             6   44:40.82
  2    203   Joseph         Giannetto            Fanatik Bike Race Team                        6   45:31.32
  3    244   Brett          Whitehead            Team Zaui                                     6   46:05.32
  4    236   timothy        hubner               Heartthrob                                    6   46:09.07
  5    446   Jacob          Hartsoch             Kulshan Cycling                               6   46:26.83
  6    416   Blair          Benjamin             FORT LANGLEY CYCLERY                          6   46:51.57
  7    238   Colin          Ferguson                                                           6   47:16.57
  8    599   Tim            Erickson             Recycled Cycles Racing                        6   47:26.07
  9    597   Adam           Hirsch                                                             6   47:47.57
 10    228   Brennan        Gilbert              Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center         6   48:31.07
 11    267   Troy           Neale                                                              6   48:39.82
 12    809   Ryan           Rickerts             Kulshan Cycling                               6   49:18.32
 13    603   Josh           Buser                                                              6   49:26.82
 14    602   Ian            Horton               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center         6   49:48.07
 15    605   Scott          Kemp                 FSA                                           6   50:14.07
 16    305   Adam           Saegebarth           GRCC                                          6   50:22.07
 17    604   Mike           Udelhofen            GRCC                                          6   50:50.07
 18    205   Mario          Rivas                Team Double Check                             6   51:28.07
 19    430   Ian            Stewart              Trailhead Racing                              6   51:30.34
 20    306   Mike           Keller               Peddler Brewing Co                            6   53:21.49
 21    451   Christopher    Morrow               GRCC                                          6   53:52.32
 22    304   Brandon        Bouwkamp             GRCC                                          5   45:20.57
 23    273   Matt           Marsden                                                            5   45:42.57
 24    296   Mark           Springer             One Team                                      1           
Men C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       Laps       Time
  1    235   Brenden        Pelkie               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center         5   39:12.87
  2    405   Jordan         Beaudin                                                            5   41:54.36
  3    428   Doss           Herndon-Schepper                                                   5   41:56.80
  4    418   Benjamin       McKinney             Moby Dick and the C Men                       5   42:33.11
  5    443   Matt           Bryant               C Stars                                       5   42:40.36
  6    498   William        Currie               Fanatik Bike Race Team                        5   46:35.62
  7    444   Daniel         Fleming                                                            5   46:50.62
  8    442   Johnathon...   Harder               FORT LANGLEY CYCLERY                          5   48:13.62
  9    406   Brett          Berry                C Stars                                       4   39:36.37
 10    449   Kip            Zwolenski            C Stars                                       4   40:45.61
Single-speed
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       Laps       Time
  1    810   Brad           Nelson               PT Cyclery/Showers Pass                       7   53:36.63
  2    806   Andrew         Berg                 Kulshan Cycling                               6   48:47.88
  3    866   Brad           Oppedal              EVL                                           6   51:52.38
  4    829   Erik           Lookabill            Backhand                                      6   53:30.63
  5    807   Jason          O'Byal               KISS ARMY                                     6   57:09.37
  6    828   Josh           Parrish              Kulshan Cycling                               6   57:10.37
  7    607   Glenn          Gervais              Fanatik Bike Race Team                        5   49:16.88
DNF    840   Darrin         Seeds                                                              4           
DNF    801   Scott          Barr                 Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center         2           
Super Men 50+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       Laps       Time
  1    250   Dan            Froula               Trailhead Racing                              5   40:07.86
  2    295   Buff           Hopper               Team Double Check                             5   40:15.86
  3    299   Marshall       Will                 Dimensional/Skagit Cycle                      5   41:24.51
  4    245   Robert         Lang                                                               5   41:25.36
  5    301   Nick           Carlson              Fanatik Bike Race Team                        5   41:58.11
  6    247   Steve          Tauscheck            Team Double Check                             5   43:29.62
  7    215   Eric           Stromerson                                                         5   43:42.37
  8    246   Brian          Volkert              Team Double Check                             5   43:58.62
  9    251   Tom            Petersen             Upriver Racing                                5   45:10.62
 10    218   Charlie        VanZandt             Team Double Check                             5   46:02.62
 11    214   Scott          Rittscher            Howard Creek Brewery                          4   38:24.87
 12    219   David          Joiner                                                             4   41:40.11
 13    591   Charlie        Herron                                                             4   44:15.37
Women A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       Laps       Time
  1    147   Courtney       McFadden                                                           6   42:30.15
  2    144   Elizabeth      Hartsoch             Kulshan Cycling                               6   47:02.91
  3    117   Natasha        Cowie                                                              6   48:26.13
  4    107   Kirsten        Jensen               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center         6   48:32.65
  5    145   Leah           Kiviat               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center         6   48:53.15
  6    146   Hannah         Neubeck                                                            6   50:42.66
  7    149   Christin       Clawson              Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center         5   45:10.64
Women B/SS
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       Laps       Time
  1    303   Kari           Wright                                                             5   46:30.90
  2    243   Scarlett       Graham                                                             5   47:08.65
  3    283   Holly          Young                Team Group Health                             4   51:05.91
  4    300   Melyssa        Lynch                Team Group Health                             4   52:37.65
Women C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       Laps       Time
  1    447   Alison         Jackson              MEC                                           5   42:15.64
  2    448   Lindsay        Wallis                                                             5   46:35.02
  3    435   Veronica       Parkin                                                             5   49:58.41
  4    452   Jen            Hampton                                                            4   40:44.65
  5    411   Staci          May                  Pints & Cowbells Racing                       4   40:47.90
  6    450   Amanda         Pile                 C Stars                                       4   42:59.64
  7    143   Donna          Tyson                FORT LANGLEY CYCLERY                          4   43:51.91
  8    427   Katy           Pfannenstein                                                       4   44:22.66
  9    445   Bonnie         Larsen               Epic Racing                                   4   50:02.41
 10    148   Katie          Bouwkamp             GRCC                                          3   41:37.40