Cascade Cross Series 2014 : Thanks Given'er

Oak Harbor, WA
November 22, 2014

Part of the Cascade Cross Series 2014


Junior Men Men C
Junior Women Single-speed
Master Men A Super Men 50+
Master Men B Women A
Master Men C 40+ Women B/SS
Men A Women C
Men B

Updated December 12, 2014 17:00

Junior Men
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Laps       Time
  1    712   Ben            Carlson                 4   46:09.00
  2    705   Jacob          Gervais                 3   37:08.00
  3    713   Baden          Kowal                   2   37:52.00
Junior Women
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Laps       Time
  1    706   Lilly          Ujfalusi                4   48:33.00
  2    702   Marin          Wheeler                 3   46:47.00
Master Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Laps       Time
  1    517   John           Pitton                  7   58:26.00
DNF    541   Dale           Plant                   1           
Master Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Laps       Time
  1    554   Brian          Wong                    5   48:05.00
  2    588   Darrin         Grund                   5   48:36.00
  3    586   Joel           Liefke                  5   48:53.00
  4    553   Magnus         Collander               5   49:06.00
  5    336   Steven         Moe                     5   49:09.00
  6    505   Brian          Wheeler                 5   49:21.00
  7    585   Duncan         Coo                     5   49:27.00
  8    587   Jason          Heggenes                5   49:48.00
  9    584   Duncan         McIntosh                5   49:50.00
 10    582   Billie         Krein                   5   49:51.00
 11    558   James          Beieler                 5   50:30.00
 12    504   Carter         Maden                   5   50:39.00
 13    559   John           Coleman                 5   51:59.00
 14    583   Frank          O'Brien                 5   52:25.00
 15    509   Bill           Fritts                  5   53:59.00
 16    503   Roger          Hutchison               4   44:13.00
Master Men C 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Laps       Time
  1    574   Kent           Hu                      4   38:29.00
  2    577   Lars           Pedersen                4   40:08.00
  3    542   Glenn          Gervais                 4   42:11.00
  4    579   Scott          Stout                   4   42:35.00
  5    549   David          Bishop                  4   44:04.00
  6    546   Curtis         Crape                   4   44:59.00
  7    510   David          Hodgson                 4   45:31.00
  8    575   Ruy            Lopez                   3   38:08.00
  9    426   Joseph         Ujfalusi                3   45:55.00
Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Laps       Time
  1    114   Toby           Swanson                 7   52:08.00
  2    123   Rory           Jack                    7   52:56.00
  3    127   Daniel         Hertel                  7   53:08.00
  4    116   Brian          Dagnon                  7   53:18.00
  5    142   Gian           Dalle                   7   54:12.00
  6    141   Aaron          Mickels                 7   54:31.00
  7    126   Collin         Van Slyke               7   55:56.00
Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Laps       Time
  1    252   Andrew         Morrison                5   44:44.00
  2    203   Joseph         Giannetto               5   45:07.00
  3    289   Rich           Cook                    5   45:10.00
  4    207   Clinton        Seal                    5   46:11.00
  5    244   Brett          Whitehead               5   47:06.00
  6    500   David          Neubeck                 5   47:42.00
  7    527   Jacob          Hartsoch                5   48:06.00
  8    287   Ryan           Clark                   5   48:46.00
  9    204   Jeremy         Lemcke                  5   48:48.00
 10    302   Dashiell       Tudhope-Locklear        5   49:14.00
 11    236   timothy        hubner                  5   50:09.00
 12    291   Adam           Hitch                   5   50:17.00
 13    416   Blair          Benjamin                5   50:18.00
 14    274   Ian            Horton                  5   50:32.00
 15    205   Mario          Rivas                   5   50:38.00
 16    211   Buff           Hopper                  5   50:48.00
 17    430   Ian            Stewart                 5   52:43.00
 18    238   Colin          Ferguson                5   53:16.00
 19    294   Matt           Bryant                  5   56:54.00
 20    292   Adam           Ware                    4   45:21.00
 21    578   Johnathon...   Harder                  4   48:58.00
 22    293   Kip            Zwolenski               4   51:38.00
 23    285   Rolland        Thomas                  3   46:50.00
DNF    290   Scott          Heinz                   2           
DNF    286   Joe            Gray                    1           
Men C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Laps       Time
  1    416   Blair          Benjamin                4   37:46.00
  2    812   Doss           Herndon-Schepper        4   41:28.00
  3    138   Hannah         Neubeck                 4   41:34.00
  4    580   Josh           Gates                   4   42:00.00
  5    273   Matt           Marsden                 4   42:09.00
  6    418   Benjamin       McKinney                4   46:18.00
  7    578   Johnathon...   Harder                  4   47:30.00
Single-speed
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Laps          Time
  1    848   Luke           DeMoe                   7      52:14.00
  2    810   Brad           Nelson                  7      54:01.00
  3    125   Ian            Schmitt                 7      55:10.00
  4    666   Greg           Heath                   7      55:11.00
  5    824   Mark           Oldenburg               7      56:18.00
  6    801   Scott          Barr                    7      56:37.00
  7    826   Adam           Amrhein                 7      57:34.00
  8    812   Todd           Allen                   7      58:37.00
  9    816   Zach           Gayne                   7      59:01.00
 10    806   Andrew         Berg                    7   01:00:05.00
 11    828   Josh           Parrish                 7   01:00:22.00
 12    809   Ryan           Rickerts                7   01:00:26.00
DNF    866   Brad           Oppedal                 4              
DNF    827   Jonathan       Neufeld                 2              
Super Men 50+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Laps       Time
  1    211   Buff           Hopper                  4   39:43.00
  2    216   James          Thompson                4   40:10.00
  3    299   Marshall       Will                    4   40:12.00
  4    245   Robert         Lang                    4   40:13.00
  5    250   Dan            Froula                  4   40:37.00
  6    301   Nick           Carlson                 4   41:35.00
  7    215   Eric           Stromerson              4   42:40.00
  8    214   Scott          Rittscher               4   45:33.00
  9    298   Michael        Scholl                  4   45:59.00
 10    218   Charlie        VanZandt                4   46:12.00
 11    248   Tom            Petersen                4   46:29.00
 12    219   David          Joiner                  3   38:38.00
 13    246   Brian          Volkert                 3   38:11.00
Women A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Laps       Time
  1    135   Elizabeth      Hartsoch                5   47:23.00
  2    140   Jodi           Duquette                5   47:29.00
  3    139   Cassie         Ross                    5   50:15.00
  4    119   Leah           Kiviat                  5   51:02.00
  5    106   Christin       Clawson                 5   52:48.00
  6    107   Kirsten        Jensen                  5   53:31.00
  7    138   Hannah         Neubeck                 5   55:49.00
Women B/SS
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Laps          Time
  1    220   Sabrina        Hendrick                5      53:38.00
  2    227   Kayla          Kaiser                  5      54:01.00
  3    226   Alyson         Indrunas                5      58:12.00
  4    243   Scarlett       Graham                  4      48:50.00
  5    213   Kristy         Andrews                 4      49:42.00
  6    237   Cortni         Thrasher                4      59:24.00
  7    283   Holly          Young                   4   01:05:02.00
DNF    269   Amy            Pierce                  2              
DNF    284   Laura          Trevellyan              1              
Women C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Laps       Time
  1    411   Staci          May                     4   49:13.00
  2    410   Jen            Hampton                 4   49:45.00
  3    440   Lyris          Tudhope-Locklear        4   50:11.00
  4    441   Camille        Ottaway                 4   52:38.00
  5    413   Bonnie         Larsen                  4   59:14.00