Cascade Cross Series 2014 : Cross Border Clash

Ferndale, WA
November 1, 2014

Part of the Cascade Cross Series 2014


Junior Men Men C
Junior Women Men Single-speed
Master Men A Super Men 50+
Master Men B Women A
Master Men C 40+ Women B/SS
Men A Women C
Men B

Updated November 18, 2014 17:25

Junior Men
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       Laps       Time
  1    705   Jacob          Gervais              Fanatik Bike Race Team                        4   41:21.00
  2    703   Baden          Kowal                BikeSport Racing                              3   53:18.00
Junior Women
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       Laps          Time
  1    710   Teigen         Detta                                                              4   01:01:55.00
DNF    709   Hannah         Gerrish              Fanatik Bike Race Team                        2              
Master Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       Laps          Time
  1    572   Jeff           Cummings             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center         7      59:01.00
  2    573   Doug           Graver               Mafia Racing NW                               7   01:00:09.00
  3    552   Ian            Gerrish              Fanatik Bike Race Team                        7   01:00:49.00
  4    534   Derek          Shiers                                                             7   01:03:27.00
  5    517   John           Pitton               Fanatik Bike Race Team                        7   01:04:50.00
  6    571   Ray            Lachance             West Coast Cycling                            7   01:05:53.00
  7    562   Niels          Steiner                                                            6   01:02:14.00
Master Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       Laps       Time
  1    554   Brian          Wong                 EV pb Catalyst Kinetics                       5   46:26.00
  2    558   James          Beieler              Fanatik Bike Race Team                        5   47:09.00
  3    569   Jay            Loder                Bicicletta Proshop                            5   47:14.00
  4    562   Niels          Steiner              West Coast Cycling                            5   47:17.00
  5    570   Chris          Wilberg                                                            5   47:36.00
  6    553   Magnus         Collander                                                          5   47:37.00
  7    563   Owen           Wood                 The Fix Inc. Whistler                         5   48:03.00
  8    523   Steven         Moe                  NEMESIS RACING                                5   48:37.00
  9    504   Carter         Maden                Trailhead Racing                              5   48:46.00
 10    557   Robert         Airey                VANSS                                         5   49:07.00
 11    559   John           Coleman                                                            5   49:29.00
 12    561   Michael        Mallory                                                            5   50:05.00
 13    506   Eric           Malsbary             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center         5   50:23.00
 14    560   Marty          Hammond              Martys Cycles                                 5   52:16.00
 15    524   Dave           Mazzarella                                                         5   52:17.00
 16    568   Roger          Hutchison            Pints & Cowbells Racing                       4   42:26.00
 17    565   Willard        Ostrander            SquareOne                                     4   42:44.00
Master Men C 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       Laps       Time
  1    544   Scott          Schroeder                                                          4   41:14.00
  2    542   Glenn          Gervais              Fanatik Bike Race Team                        4   43:04.00
  3    567   Ruy            Lopez                Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center         4   43:31.00
  4    406   David          Bishop               Fanatik Bike Race Team                        4   45:45.00
  5    566   Russ           Rainforth            Blue Rooster/Scan Snap/Inno                   4   46:58.00
  6    546   Curtis         Crape                                                              4   48:50.00
  7    510   David          Hodgson              Delta bike co.                                4   49:46.00
DNF    564   Calvin         Chow                                                               2           
Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       Laps          Time
  1    121   Spencer        Paxson               KONA Bicycles                                 7      56:51.00
  2    136   Steve          Fisher                                                             7      57:08.00
  3    116   Brian          Dagnon               Fanatik Bike Race Team                        7      58:57.00
  4    132   Tyson          Lashbrook            Mafia Racing NW                               7      59:05.00
  5    126   Collin         Van Slyke            BikeSport Racing                              7   01:02:15.00
  6    137   Scott          Alexander            Fanatik Bike Race Team                        7   01:02:56.00
  7    112   Rusty          Dodge                Fanatik Bike Race Team                        7   01:04:11.00
DNF    127   Daniel         Hertel               RACEPACE                                      6              
Men C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       Laps       Time
  1    428   Doss           Herndon-Schepper                                                   4   41:20.00
  2    432   Hannah         Neubeck                                                            4   41:20.00
  3    425   Ashley Paul    James                                                              4   41:42.00
  4    405   Jordan         Beaudin                                                            4   43:39.00
  5    418   Benjamin       McKinney             Moby Dick & the C Men                         4   43:47.00
DNF    431   matt           smelser              Team Dirtbag                                  1           
Men Single-speed
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       Laps          Time
  1    848   Luke           DeMoe                HODALA!                                       7   01:01:04.00
  2    824   Mark           Oldenburg            VANSS//MIGHTY RIDERS                          7   01:03:35.00
  3    810   Brad           Nelson               PT Cyclery/Showers Pass                       7   01:04:37.00
  4    825   Kevin          Menard               Traitor Cycles                                7   01:05:05.00
  5    815   Csaba          Horvath              Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center         7   01:05:18.00
  6    806   Andrew         Berg                 Kulshan Cycling                               6      56:55.00
  7    866   Brad           Oppedal                                                            6      57:04.00
  8    808   Josh           Parrish              Kulshan Cycling                               6      57:08.00
  9    814   Craig          Stephens             Kulshan Cycling                               6      59:56.00
Super Men 50+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       Laps       Time
  1    299   Marshall       Will                 Dimensional                                   4   41:36.00
  2    245   Robert         Lang                                                               4   41:41.00
  3    247   Steve          Tauscheck            Team Double Check                             4   43:11.00
  4    246   Brian          Volkert              Team Double Check                             4   46:36.00
  5    214   Scott          Rittscher            Howard Creek Brewery                          4   47:54.00
  6    218   Charlie        VanZandt             Team Double Check                             4   48:25.00
  7    219   David          Joiner                                                             4   53:34.00
Women A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       Laps       Time
  1    117   Natasha        Cowie                                                              5   48:12.00
  2    133   Kelly          Jones                steed cycles                                  5   48:19.00
  3    135   Elizabeth      Hartsoch             Kulshan Cycling                               5   48:42.00
  4    122   Kirsten        Jensen               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center         5   49:46.00
  5    134   Christin       Clawson              Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center         5   52:33.00
  6    105   Hannah         Neubeck                                                            5   53:51.00
Women B/SS
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       Laps       Time
  1    217   Heather        Nelson                                                             5   55:09.00
  2    266   Alyson         Indrunas             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center         5   57:16.00
  3    271   Tina           Rainforth            Blue Rooster/Scan Snap/Inno                   5   57:37.00
  4    276   Kelly          Davis                Team Group Health                             5   58:05.00
  5    222   Maria          Hetland              Olympia Orthopaedic Associates                5   59:33.00
Women C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       Laps       Time
  1    419   Scarlett       Graham                                                             5   56:35.00
  2    435   Veronica       Parkin               Shucksan Velo Club                            4   48:08.00
  3    411   Staci          May                  Pints & Cowbells Racing                       4   48:25.00
  4    436   Kate           Newell                                                             4   48:42.00
  5    408   Josie          Melton               Bellingham BMX                                4   48:53.00
  6    410   Jen            Hampton                                                            4   48:56.00
  7    438   Jessica        Smith                Tortoise & the Hare                           4   49:36.00
  8    427   Katy           Pfannenstein                                                       4   50:40.00
  9    434   Claire         Wenger                                                             4   51:06.00
 10    437   Lauren         Squires              Tortoise & the Hare                           4   52:34.00
 11    433   Bonnie         Larsen               Epic Racing                                   4   54:20.00
 12    439   Kristen        Mason                                                              4   55:13.00