Cascade Cross Series 2014 : Bellingham BMX #1

Bellingham, WA
October 4, 2014

Part of the Cascade Cross Series 2014


Junior Men Men C
Junior Women Single-speed
Master Men A 40+ Super Men 50+
Master Men B 40+ Women A
Master Men C 40+ Women B/SS
Men A Women C
Men B

Updated October 10, 2014 17:03

Junior Men
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       Laps       Time
  1    703   Baden          Kowal                BikeSport Racing                              3   37:40.00
Junior Women
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       Laps       Time
  1    700   Teigen         Detta                Bikesport DFRU                                6   51:37.00
  2    702   Marin          Wheeler                                                            6   51:56.00
  3    701   Drew           Wheeler                                                            5   44:12.00
Master Men A 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       Laps       Time
  1    532   Jeff           Cummings             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center         9   56:28.00
  2    534   Doug           Graver                                                             9   56:30.00
  3    537   Dale           Plant                                                              9   57:01.00
  4    536   Derek          Shiers                                                             8   52:41.00
  5    517   John           Pitton                                                             8   53:27.00
  6    526   Rick           Heckenlaible                                                       8   54:08.00
  7    500   David          Neubeck              Fanatik Bike Race Team                        8   54:15.00
  8    538   Darrell        Soffield                                                           8   57:44.00
Master Men B 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       Laps       Time
  1    505   Brian          Wheeler                                                            7   47:31.00
  2    518   Jay            Loder                                                              7   47:33.00
  3    527   Jacob          Hartsoch             Kulshan Cycling                               7   47:35.00
  4    230   Ron            Hewitson                                                           7   48:14.00
  5    519   Chris          Wilberg                                                            7   48:40.00
  6    523   Steven         Moe                                                                7   48:51.00
  7    502   Trevor         Hall                 Cucina Fresca                                 7   48:53.00
  8    525   Rich           Blanco                                                             7   49:10.00
  9    531   Paul           de Jong              Shucksan Velo Club                            7   49:22.00
 10    501   Quinn          Dusenberry           Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic           7   49:25.00
 11    521   JJ             Ecker                                                              7   49:37.00
 12    533   Chip           Richardson           Epic Racing                                   7   49:41.00
 13    504   Carter         Maden                Trailhead Racing                              7   50:03.00
 14    524   Dave           Mazzprella                                                         6   43:09.00
 15    520   John           Forstrom                                                           6   43:13.00
 16    535   Mike           Hanney                                                             6   43:24.00
 17    503   Roger          Hutchison            Pints & Cowbells Racing                       6   45:19.00
 18    529   Ruy            Lopez                Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center         6   45:23.00
DNF    528   John           Drenning                                                           3   18:07.00
DNF    507   Robert         Trombley             S.I.R                                         3   18:22.00
DNF    530   Sven           Koehler              On Yer Left                                   2   10:38.00
DNF    506   Eric           Malsbary             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center         1   03:24.00
Master Men C 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                         Laps       Time
  1    508   Lars           Pedersen             Slalom Consulting Racing/First Strike Velo      5   36:30.00
  2    413   John           Coleman                                                              5   37:01.00
  3    406   David          Bishop               Fanatik Bike Race Team                          5   38:10.00
  4    513   Dan            Arildson             Slalom Consulting Racing/First Strike Velo      5   39:08.00
  5    512   Ivan           Knight                                                               5   39:59.00
  6    414   Curtis         Crape                                                                5   40:46.00
  7    510   David          Hodgson              Delta bike co.                                  5   42:19.00
  8    514   DARCY          BERTRAM              FORT LANGLEY CYCLERY                            5   42:44.00
  9    515   Scott          Alderson             Bakeview BMX                                    4   36:12.00
Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       Laps       Time
  1    102   Spencer        Paxson               KONA Bicycles                                 9   52:12.00
  2    114   Toby           Swanson                                                            9   52:20.00
  3    115   Benji          Perin                                                              9   54:53.00
  4    112   Rusty          Dodge                Fanatik Bike Race Team                        9   56:16.00
  5    116   Brian          Dagnon                                                             9   56:48.00
  6    101   Carl           Hulit                Recycled Cycles Racing                        9   57:21.00
  7    109   Nicholas       Kupiak               Broad Street Cycles                           9   57:51.00
  8    113   Benjamin       Schmidt                                                            9   59:28.00
DNF    111   David          O Brien                                                            4   28:49.00
Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       Laps       Time
  1    229   Daniel         Hertel                                                             7   44:47.00
  2    206   Jon            Ross                 Fanatik Bike Race Team                        7   45:07.00
  3    207   Clinton        Seal                 Cycling Northwest                             7   45:27.00
  4    227   Collin         Van Slyke                                                          7   45:57.00
  5    233   Doug           Nathe                                                              7   46:10.00
  6    203   Joseph         Giannetto            Fanatik Bike Race Team                        7   46:12.00
  7    223   Allen          Beddome                                                            7   47:08.00
  8    210   Colin          Ferguson                                                           7   47:46.00
  9    234   Justin         Johnson                                                            7   48:28.00
 10    201   Jeffery        Cota                 Old Town Bicycle/State Farm                   7   48:33.00
 11    204   Jeremy         Lemcke               Emmanuel Endurance                            7   48:35.00
 12    208   Jacob          Stewart              Kulshan Cycling                               7   49:20.00
 13    228   Brennan        Gilbert              Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center         7   49:22.00
 14    232   Jon            Milner                                                             7   50:08.00
 15    235   Brenden        Pelkie               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center         7   50:30.00
 16    205   Mario          Rivas                Team Double Check                             7   50:48.00
 17    225   Blair          Benjamin             FORT LANGLEY CYCLERY                          7   51:34.00
 18    202   Tim            Farrell              SCCA/Starbucks                                7   53:12.00
 19    231   Peter          Nelson                                                             6   45:13.00
 20    209   William        Currie               Fanatik Bike Race Team                        6   45:45.00
 21    224   Johnathon...   Harder               FORT LANGLEY CYCLERY                          6   51:13.00
DNF    236   timothy        hubner               Heartthrob                                    4   25:03.00
Men C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       Laps       Time
  1    403   Ian            Stewart                                                            5   36:26.00
  2    416   Blair          Benjamin             FORT LANGLEY CYCLERY                          5   37:27.00
  3    418   Ben            McKinney             Moby Dick & the C Men                         5   39:34.00
  4    405   Jordan         Beaudin                                                            5   39:55.00
  5    401   James          Prattley             PedalBrau                                     5   40:55.00
  6    400   Cameron        Maher                PedalBrau                                     5   41:06.00
  7    415   Johnathon...   Harder               FORT LANGLEY CYCLERY                          5   41:12.00
  8    402   Van            Shih                                                               5   43:34.00
DNF    404   Robert         Tierney                                                            2   18:47.00
Super Men 50+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       Laps       Time
  1    220   Magnus         Collander                                                          5   34:40.00
  2    215   Eric           Stromerson                                                         5   36:56.00
  3    299   Marshall       Will                                                               5   37:17.00
  4    212   Craig          Burgess              Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic           5   38:53.00
  5    298   Michael        Scholl               Green Line 6/JoyRide                          5   39:18.00
  6    218   Charlie        VanZandt             Team Double Check                             5   39:22.00
  7    216   James          Thompson             Echelon Racing                                5   39:25.00
  8    214   Scott          Rittscher            Howard Creek Brewery                          5   40:14.00
  9    221   Andy           Carpenter                                                          5   42:54.00
 10    219   David          Joiner                                                             4   38:15.00
 11    200   Joe            Myers                Team Unicycle                                 3   47:02.00
Women B/SS
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       Laps       Time
  1    217   Heather        Nelson                                                             6   48:40.00
  2    222   Maria          Hetland              Olympia Orthopaedic Associates                6   49:13.00
  3    226   Alyson         Indrunas             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center         6   49:35.00
  4    237   Cortni         Thrasher                                                           4   43:01.00
Women C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       Laps       Time
  1    407   Stacey         Cowan                                                              6   48:02.00
  2    409   Kate           Newell                                                             5   41:38.00
  3    421   Becky          Brackett                                                           5   41:46.00
  4    419   Scarlett       Graham                                                             5   41:56.00
  5    408   Josie          Melton               BBMX                                          5   42:20.00
  6    411   Staci          May                  Pints & Cowbells Racing                       5   42:20.00
  7    410   Jen            Hampton                                                            5   44:06.00
  8    412   Bonnie         Larsen               Epic Racing                                   5   48:56.00
  9    417   Cortni         Thrasher                                                           5   49:30.00
 10    420   Kim            McBride                                                            5   50:03.00