Cascade Cross Series 2013: Chiller Cross

Bellingham, WA
January 11, 2014

Part of the Cascade Cross Series 2013


Junior Men Men C
Junior Women Singlespeed A
Master Men A Singlespeed B
Master Men B Super Men 50+
Master Men C 40+ Women A
Men A Women B
Men B Women C

Updated January 16, 2014 13:39

Junior Men
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time   Age
  1    728   Finn           Blackburn            Devo                                       VANCOUVER         WA       4   48:31.00   16 
  2    709   Brenden        Pelkie               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       4   48:55.00   15 
  3    727   Jake           Hightower                                                       Anacortes         WA       4   54:56.00   12 
  4    726   Holden         Berg                 Cycle University                           Arlington         WA       3   52:48.00   12 
  5    725   Addison        Lee                                                             Stanwood          WA       3   52:48.00   11 
  6    724   Kai            Wallis               Rad Racing NW                              Anacortes         WA       3   56:07.00   8  
Junior Women
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time   Age
  1    704   Lilly          Ujfalusi             dEVo powered by Catalyst Kinetics          New Westminster   BC       3   53:40.00   10 
Master Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    286   Dale           Plant                Kona Bikes                                 BELLINGHAM        WA       5   52:20.00
  2    348   Jeff           Cummings             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      BELLINGHAM        WA       5   52:31.00
  3    598   Derek          Shiers               Trailhead Racing                           BELLINGHAM        WA       5   54:10.00
  4    592   Ian            Gerrish              Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team                 STANWOOD          WA       5   54:38.00
  5    597   Rick           Heckenlaible         AUDI                                       KENMORE           WA       5   58:39.00
Master Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    302   David          Neubeck              Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team                 Bellingham        WA       4   45:43.00
  2    385   Tobin          Copley               Escape Velocity                            VANCOUVER         BC       4   46:04.00
  3    509   Dave           Pearson              VOLER BICYCLE                              AUBURN            WA       4   46:18.00
  4    576   Kempton        Baker                Bicycle Adventures                         Seattle           WA       4   46:25.00
  5   1082   James          Beieler              Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team                 Bellingham        WA       4   46:46.00
  6    572   Michael        Lee                                                             Stanwood          WA       4   47:56.00
  7    582   Christopher    Somerville           Bicycle Adventures                         Seattle           WA       4   48:11.00
  8    577   Steven         Moe                  NEMESIS RACING                             Kingston          WA       4   48:16.00
  9   1079   Sven           Koehler              LESS IS MORE                               Seattle           WA       4   48:34.00
 10    517   Mischa         Burnett                                                         Bellingham        WA       4   49:14.00
 11    561   Bill           Fritts               Broken Spoke Cycling                       Bellingham        WA       4   49:44.00
 12    596   Eric           Malsbary             Trailhead Racing                           Bellingham        WA       4   50:00.00
 13    599   ERIC           MAMROTH              CADENCE                                    Seattle           WA       4   50:38.00
 14    307   Glenn          Gervais              Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team                 Bellingham        WA       3   42:20.00
 15    588   GEORGES        YATES                RHC                                        Seattle           WA       3   43:05.00
 16    303   Roger          Hutchison            Pints & Cowbells Racing                    Bellingham        WA       3   45:04.00
 17    587   BOB            BLISS                CADENCE                                    Seattle           WA       3   47:39.00
DNF    315   Jim            Bowes                Suck It                                    MOUNTLAKE TE...   WA       2           
DNF    589   Ruy            Lopez                REDZONE                                    FERNDALE          WA       2           
Master Men C 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    569   Josh           Smith                CABIN                                      SEATTLE           WA       4   48:29.00
  2   1038   COLIN          MAC DONALD                                                      SEATTLE           WA       4   50:50.00
  3    564   Mark           Rieder                                                          SEATTLE           WA       4   51:24.00
  4   1067   Dan            Arildson             Slalom Consulting                          BELLEVUE          WA       4   51:33.00
  5    374   Jason          Ingram                                                          EVERETT           WA       4   52:37.00
  6    578   KEN            BLAUVELT                                                        Renton            WA       4   52:52.00
  7    570   DARCY          BERTRAM              FORT LANGLEY CYCLERY                       FORT LANGLEY      BC       4   56:58.00
  8    326   Andy           Bunn                                                            BELLINGHAM        WA       4   57:57.00
  9    571   Bryan          Willman                                                         Kirkland          WA       3   54:54.00
DNF    575   BRIAN          CHRISTIANSEN                                                    BELLINGHAM        WA       3           
DNF    318   Mark           Watson               Fischer Plumbing                           Renton            WA       1           
Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    591   Benji          Perin                Ravenna Capital Management                 SEATTLE           WA       5   50:55.00
  2    590   Toby           Swanson              Ravenna Capital Management                 SNOQUALMIE        WA       5   52:03.00
  3   1074   Scott          Alexander            Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team                 BELLINGHAM        WA       5   52:41.00
  4    673   Ian            Schmitt              Kona Bikes                                 BELLINGHAM        WA       5   53:17.00
  5    349   Aaron          Mickels              Jacks Homegrown                            BELLINGHAM        WA       5   53:28.00
  6    447   Brian          Dagnon               Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team                 BELLINGHAM        WA       5   53:38.00
  7    593   Dylan          Carney               Soft Like Kitten                           SEATTLE           WA       5   54:01.00
  8    594   Ben            Shaklee              Jacks Homegrown                            BELLINGHAM        WA       5   54:12.00
  9    401   Rusty          Dodge                Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team                 BELLINGHAM        WA       5   57:31.00
Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1   1072   Lucas          Gallagher            TEAM YACHT CLUB                            VANCOUVER         BC       4   43:39.00
  2    607   Brad           Nelson                                                          OAK HARBOR        WA       4   43:44.00
  3    441   Doug           Nathe                Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       4   44:32.00
  4   1020   timothy        hubner               BFF                                        SEattle           WA       4   45:29.00
  5    485   Daniel         Hertel               WWU Cycling                                BEllingham        WA       4   45:39.00
  6   1069   SEAN           CARLINE              CX PISTOLS                                 PORTLAND          OR       4   45:41.00
  7    424   Brett          Whitehead            Team Zaui                                  Coquitlam         BC       4   45:50.00
  8   1080   Shay           Goodlund             Whole Foods                                MONROE            WA       4   46:28.00
  9   1041   MICHAEL        MC LANE              NEMESIS RACING                             BELLEVUE          WA       4   46:36.00
 10    403   Colin          Ferguson             PainCave Cycling                           Bellingham        WA       4   46:46.00
 11    486   Sam            West                 WWU Cycling                                Bellingham        WA       4   47:20.00
 12   1076   BILL           KLINGLER             BEER MONGERS CYCLE CLUB                    PORTLAND          OR       4   47:46.00
 13    653   Troy           Neale                                                           Coquitlam         BC       4   47:50.00
 14   1070   SEAN           STROUP               BEER MONGERS CYCLE CLUB                    PORTLAND          OR       4   48:29.00
 15   1077   JACK           RUSSEL               PLUNDER INC                                Bellingham        WA       4   48:42.00
 16   1073   TERRY          CAMPBELL             BEER MONGERS CYCLE CLUB                    PDX               OR       4   49:19.00
 17    636   Ryan           Rickerts             Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       4   49:28.00
 18    604   Ian            Horton               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      MT VERNON         WA       4   49:29.00
 19    574   Jim            Fox                  bicycleattorney.com                        Portland          OR       4   50:56.00
 20   1075   max            wells                PLUNDER INC                                bellingham        WA       4   51:26.00
 21   1078   Jonas          Bakkane                                                         MOUNTLAKE TE...   WA       4   51:33.00
 22   1071   KYLE           STEPHENS             BEER MONGERS CYCLE CLUB                    PORTLAND          OR       4   51:39.00
 23    404   Jeff           Haley                Softride.com                               Bellingham        WA       4   53:21.00
 24    407   Geoffrey       Grosenbach           Velominati                                 Bellingham        WA       4   53:55.00
 25    406   William        Currie               Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team                 Bellingham        WA       3   43:59.00
DNF    472   Brennan        Gilbert              Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       1           
DNS          Nate           Hoe                  Hagens Berman Society Consulting           Seattle           WA                   
Men C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1   1064   BLAIR          BENJAMIN             FORT LANGLEY CYCLERY                       FORT LANGLEY      BC       4      47:09.00
  2   1052   JEFF           LYNCH                Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic        SEATTLE           WA       4      47:25.00
  3    433   Mario          Rivas                Doublecheck                                OAK HARBOR        WA       4      47:45.00
  4    405   Matt           Marsden                                                         Bellingham        WA       4      48:23.00
  5    902   IAN            FISK                 WWU OUTDOOR CENTER                         BELLINGHAM        WA       4      48:30.00
  6    697   Dennis         Stickler             Wetboyz                                    BELLINGHAM        WA       4      49:47.00
  7    663   Doss           Herndon-Schepper                                                BELLINGHAM        WA       4      51:04.00
  8   1039   MADISON        MINER                Kulshan Cycling                            BELLINGHAM        WA       4      51:31.00
  9    866   Steven         Gadingan             Wetboyz                                    BELLINGHAM        WA       4      52:08.00
 10    696   Troy           Peterson             Wetboyz                                    BELLINGHAM        WA       4      52:28.00
 11    438   Clint          Lund                                                            BELLINGHAM        WA       4      53:37.00
 12    617   Jordan         Beaudin                                                         DEMING            WA       4      54:32.00
 13   1066   JOHN           POOR                 INDIVIDUAL                                 BELLINGHAM        WA       4      54:48.00
 14    901   Jonathan       Mayfield             WWU OUTDOOR CENTER                         BELLINGHAM        WA       4      56:09.00
 15   1065   JONATHAN       HARDER               FORT LANGLEY CYCLERY                       FORT LANGLEY      BC       4      57:02.00
 16    999   TRAVIS         MEYER                Wetboyz                                    BELLINGHAM        WA       4      57:59.00
 17    903   JESSE          ZACKERY              WWU OUTDOOR CENTER                         BELLINGHAM        WA       4   01:00:58.00
 18   1040   Mark           Miller               Bellingham Unicycling                      BELLINGHAM        WA       3      47:25.00
Singlespeed A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    668   Greg           Heath                HODALA!                                    BELLINGHAM        WA       5   54:33.00
  2    875   Darrin         Seeds                                                           BELLINGHAM        WA       5   55:10.00
DNF    821   David          Loetterle            Soft Like Kitten                           Bellingham        WA       2           
DNF    904   Joe            Hamilton             Kona Bikes                                 BELLINGHAM        WA       1           
DNF    905   Dirty Randy    Upinnya              HODALA!                                    Seattle           WA       1           
Singlespeed B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    820   John           Pitton               Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team                 Bellingham        WA       4   44:47.00
  2    837   Jacob          Hartsoch             Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       4   44:52.00
  3    885   Kevin          Menard               Traitor Cycles                             BEllingham        WA       4   46:10.00
  4    858   Andrew         Berg                 Kulshan Cycling                            ARLINGTON         WA       4   47:20.00
  5    848   Scott          Barr                 Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       4   48:01.00
  6    268   Andi           Zolton               NEMESIS RACING                             EDMONDS           WA       4   48:07.00
  7    884   CHRISTIAN      SCHMAK               Voler                                      BEllingham        WA       4   50:19.00
  8    822   Josh           Parrish              Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       4   50:25.00
  9    666   Brad           Oppedal                                                         Bellingham        WA       4   50:47.00
 10    847   Jack           Machinski                                                       Bellingham        WA       4   52:00.00
Super Men 50+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    263   Magnus         Collander                                                       BELLINGHAM        WA       4   47:58.00
  2    531   Dan            Froula                                                          BELLINGHAM        WA       4   48:16.00
  3    574   Jim            Fox                  bicycleattorney.com                        Portland          OR       4   50:09.00
  4    203   Alex           Rising               Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team              Renton            WA       4   50:33.00
  5    370   Marshall       Will                 DIMENSIONAL-SOUND HEALTH                   STANWOOD          WA       4   50:42.00
  6    204   Brian          Volkert              Team Double Check p/b Confluence Digital   Normandy Park     WA       4   50:59.00
  7    211   Eric           Stromerson                                                      BELLINGHAM        WA       4   51:21.00
  8    225   Steve          Tauscheck            Doublecheck                                Normandy Park     WA       4   51:44.00
  9    249   James          Thompson             CVL RACING                                 NEW WESTMINSTER   BC       4   52:20.00
 10    208   Tom            Petersen             Upriver Racing                             HAMILTON          WA       4   55:31.00
 11    206   Scott          Rittscher                                                       STANWOOD          WA       4   55:54.00
 12    212   Scott          Klimo                Jacks Homegrown                            BELLINGHAM        WA       4   57:55.00
Women A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    268   Andi           Zolton               NEMESIS RACING                             EDMONDS           WA       4   46:38.00
  2    217   Elizabeth      Hartsoch             Kulshan Cycling                            BELLingham        WA       4   48:06.00
  3    586   Christin       Clawson              Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       4   50:33.00
  4    241   Leah           Kiviat               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      MT VERNON         WA       4   50:51.00
  5    266   Kirsten        Jensen               Trailhead Racing                           Bellingham        WA       4   51:24.00
  6    201   Hannah         Neubeck              Trailhead Racing                           Bellingham        WA       4   51:33.00
  7    269   Kristi         Berg                 Cycle U Varsity                            Arlinton          WA       4   51:39.00
Women B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1   1024   Kayla          Kaiser               Broken Spoke Cycling                       BELLingham        WA       4   52:12.00
  2   1068   Elle           Lee                                                             Stanwood          WA       4   55:33.00
  3    798   Katie          Ellis                Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       4   55:56.00
  4    645   Alyson         Indrunas             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      BELLINGHAM        WA       4   59:16.00
Women C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    581   Abby           DenUyl               BEER MONGERS                               PORTLAND          OR       4   55:36.00
  2    583   JERICHO        WINTER               BEER MONGERS                               PORTLAND          OR       4   57:42.00
  3    584   CHRISTINE      HANCOCK                                                         Bellingham        WA       4   58:10.00
  4    305   Josie          Melton               Team Meltdown                              Bellingham        WA       4   59:01.00
  5    329   Kate           Newell                                                          Bellingham        WA       4   59:37.00
  6    304   Katy           Pfannenstein                                                    Bellingham        WA       3   47:03.00
  7    387   Staci          May                  Earls Bike Shop                            Bellingham        WA       3   47:12.00
  8    579   ROBIN          KODNER                                                          Bellingham        WA       3   47:31.00
  9    585   STEPHANIE      STAUBER              BEER MONGERS                               PORTLAND          OR       3   49:35.00
 10    580   RACHEL         SEVERSON                                                        Bellingham        WA       3   52:56.00
 11    573   MARY           JENKINS              BEER MONGERS                               PORTLAND          OR       3   54:13.00