Cascade Cross Series 2013: Zombie Xmas Cross

Bellingham, WA
December 14, 2013

Part of the Cascade Cross Series 2013


Master Men A Singlespeed A
Master Men B Singlespeed B
Master Men C 40+ Super Men 50+
Men A Women A
Men B Women B
Men C Women C

Updated December 18, 2013 16:26

Master Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    348   Jeff           Cummings             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       8      57:49.00
  2   1037   Derek          Shiers               Trailhead Racing                           Bellingham        WA       8   01:01:27.00
DNF    568   Dale           Plant                KONA Bicycles                              Bellingham        WA       3              
Master Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    563   Keith          Hanzelman            2020 Fuel                                  Seattle           WA       6   46:22.00
  2    361   Tom            Craik                Salomon/Marx Conditioning                  North Vancouver   BC       6   46:57.00
  3    354   James          Beieler              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       6   47:11.00
  4    302   David          Neubeck              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       6   47:30.00
  5    315   Jim            Bowes                Suck It                                    Mountlake Te...   WA       6   49:14.00
  6    562   Duncan         Coo                                                             Vancouver         BC       6   49:32.00
  7    332   Eric           Malsbary             Trailhead Racing                           Bellingham        WA       6   50:10.00
  8    561   Bill           Fritts               Broken Spoke Cycling                       Bellingham        WA       5   41:43.00
  9    307   Glenn          Gervais              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5   42:40.00
 10    258   Nick           Carlson              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5   43:12.00
 11    566   Mike           Hanney               Attachmate Snoqualmie Valley Velo Club     Snoqualmie        WA       5   43:20.00
 12    370   Marshall       Will                 Dimensional/Sound Health                   Stanwood          WA       5   43:50.00
 13    550   Curtis         Crape                                                           Ferndale          WA       5   48:09.00
 14    565   Travis         Dougan               SCCA/Starbucjs                             Kirkland          WA       5   50:38.00
 15    303   Roger          Hutchison            Pints & Cowbells Racing                    Bellingham        WA       5   51:32.00
DNS    564   Craig          Eubank               Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA                   
Master Men C 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    318   Mark           Watson               Fischer Plumbing                                                      5   40:18.00
  2    559   Gary           Mitchell                                                        South Delta       BC       5   41:18.00
  3    327   David          Hodgson              boundary bay bike club                     Delta             BC       5   43:19.00
  4    560   Glen           Simecek                                                         Kirkland          WA       5   44:29.00
Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1   1034   Russell        Stevenson            Voler                                      Seattle           WA       9      57:12.00
  2   1035   Toby           Swanson              Ravenna Capital Management                 Snohomish         WA       9      58:13.00
  3    499   Aaron          Mickels              Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       9   01:05:02.00
  4    401   Rusty          Dodge                Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       8      57:37.00
  5    673   Ian            Schmitt              Kona                                       Bellingham        WA       8      59:12.00
  6    447   Brian          Dagnon               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       8      59:22.00
  7   1036   Scott          Alexander            Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       8      59:27.00
  8   1026   Benjamin       Schmidt              Crankybikeshop.com                         Abbotsford        BC       8   01:01:05.00
DNF    613   Logan          Wetzel               Ravenna Capital Management                 Bellingham        WA       6              
Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1   1033   Trevor         Pearson              H&R Block                                  Delta             BC       6   43:14.00
  2    416   Joseph         Giannetto            Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       6   43:49.00
  3    607   Brad           Nelson                                                          Oak Harbor        WA       6   44:07.00
  4   1023   Doug           Nathe                Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       6   44:42.00
  5   1025   Shay           Goodlund             Whole Foods Market                         Monroe            WA       6   44:57.00
  6   1020   timothy        hubner               BFF                                        Seattle           WA       6   45:00.00
  7   1027   Ronan          Cahill               Twin Line Velo/Dick Ide Honda              Seattle           WA       6   45:36.00
  8    485   Daniel         Hertel               WWU Cycling                                Bellingham        WA       6   45:45.00
  9    403   Colin          Ferguson             PainCave Cycling                           Bellingham        WA       6   46:53.00
 10    468   Carter         Maden                Trailhead Racing                           Bellingham        WA       6   46:53.00
 11    424   Brett          Whitehead            Team Zaui                                  Coquitlam         BC       6   47:28.00
 12   1031   Ian            Horton               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Mt Vernon         WA       6   47:29.00
 13    653   Troy           Neale                Westwood cycle                             Coquitlam         BC       6   47:30.00
 14    636   Ryan           Rickerts             Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       6   48:50.00
 15    359   Kevin          Letchford                                                       Vancouver         BC       6   50:06.00
 16    486   Sam            West                 WWU Cycling                                Bellingham        WA       6   50:29.00
 17    444   Greg           Becker                                                          Bellingham        WA       6   50:56.00
 18   1029   Craig          Stephens             Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       6   51:53.00
 19   1051   Jacob          Stewart              Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       6   53:08.00
 20    472   Brennan        Gilbert              Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       5   43:42.00
 21    232   Whitney        Anderson             Trailhead Racing                           Bellingham        WA       5   44:43.00
 22    404   Jeff           Haley                Softride.com                               Bellingham        WA       5   45:56.00
 23    406   William        Currie               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5   46:48.00
 24   1032   Tessa          Pinkston             Trek Red Truck                             South Surrey      BC       5   47:56.00
 25    567   Hoz            Toro                 URU Cycling                                Orem              UT       4   47:55.00
DNF   1030   Steven         Case                 S&M                                        Seattle           WA       2           
DNF   1049   Scott          Grinsell                                                        Bellevue          WA       2           
DNF   1050   Anthony        Janik                                                           Port Townsend     WA       1           
DNF   1028   Taylor         Nighswonger                                                     Seattle           WA       0           
Men C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    264   Calvin         Collander                                                       Bellingham        WA       5   38:10.00
  2   1019   Mario          Rivas                Team Double Check                          Oak Harbor        WA       5   40:17.00
  3    405   Matt           Marsden                                                         Bellingham        WA       5   41:10.00
  4    663   Doss           Herndon-Schepper                                                bellingham        WA       5   42:15.00
  5   1020   Clint          Lund                                                            Bellingham        WA       5   43:28.00
  6    617   Jordan         Beaudin                                                         Deming            WA       5   45:22.00
  7   1022   Mark           Miller               Bellingham Unicyling                       Bellingham        WA       4   40:20.00
Singlespeed A
 
 Pl      Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1      882   Lars           Sternberg            Transition                                 Bellingham        WA       9   01:04:03.00
  2      875   Darrin         Seeds                Transition                                 Bellingham        WA       8      59:58.00
  3   zombie   Greg           Heath                Hodala                                     Bellingham        WA       8   01:01:38.00
DNF      830   Michael        Brazel               Old Town Bicycle/State Farm                Federal Way       WA       6              
DNF      823   Mark           Oldenburg            VAN.S.S                                    COQUITLAM         BC       2              
Singlespeed B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    820   John           Pitton               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       6   43:50.00
  2    880   Ben            Boyce                Montlake Bicycle Shop                      Seattle           WA       6   44:38.00
  3    848   Scott          Barr                 Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       6   44:59.00
  4    837   Jacob          Hartsoch             Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       6   45:09.00
  5    881   Kevin          Menard               Traitor Cycles                             Bellingham        WA       6   45:25.00
  6    821   David          Loetterle            Soft Like Kitten                           Bellingham        WA       6   46:07.00
  7    877   Andrew         Berg                 Kulshan Cycling                            Arlington         WA       6   46:27.00
  8    822   Josh           Parrish              Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       6   47:34.00
  9    847   Jack           Machinski                                                       Bellingham        WA       6   48:52.00
 10    878   Joseph         Parietti             Swift                                      Seattle           WA       5   43:38.00
 11    879   Ian            Mc Morran            Swift                                      Seattle           WA       5   44:05.00
 12    828   Ashley         Stotts               HODALA!                                    Vancouver         BC       5   44:30.00
Super Men 50+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    265   Jay            Loder                Bicycling Proshop                          West Vancouver    BC       5   37:17.00
  2    263   Magnus         Collander                                                       Bellingham        WA       5   38:26.00
  3    531   Dan            Froula                                                          Bellingham        WA       5   38:45.00
  4    215   Arne           Bickle               Mussette Caffe                             Vancouver         BC       5   39:21.00
  5    204   Brian          Volkert              Team Double Check                          Seattle           WA       5   40:06.00
  6    212   Scott          Klimo                Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       5   40:39.00
  7    203   Alex           Rising               Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team              Renton            WA       5   40:43.00
  8    228   Robert         Lang                                                            Delta             BC       5   40:45.00
  9    262   Rob            Fransen                                                         Aldergrove        WA       5   41:20.00
 10    249   James          Thompson             CVC Racing                                 New Mestminster   BC       5   42:10.00
 11    208   Tom            Petersen             Upriver Racing                             Hamilton          WA       5   44:49.00
 12    206   Scott          Rittscher                                                       Stanwoods         WA       5   46:47.00
 13    698   Jeffrey        Crombie                                                         Seattle           WA       4   41:30.00
DNF    211   Eric           Stromerson                                                      Bellingham        WA       3           
Women A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    267   Courtenay      Mc fadden            Bicycle BlueBook/HRS/Rock Lobster          Bellingham        WA       6   45:46.00
  2    266   Kirsten        Jensen               Trailhead Racing                           Bellingham        WA       6   49:26.00
  3    201   Hannah         Neubeck              Trailhead Racing                           Bellingham        WA       6   49:38.00
  4    420   Christin       Clawson              Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       6   51:11.00
  5    220   Emily          Przybylski           Earls Bike Shop                            Tacoma            WA       6   52:02.00
DNF    217   Elizabeth      Hartsoch             Kulshan Cycling                                                       1           
DNF    232   Whitney        Anderson             Trailhead Racing                           Bellingham        WA       1           
Women B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1   1024   Kayla          Kaiser               Broken Spoke Cycling                       Bellingham        WA       6   53:37.00
  2    445   Lori           Brazel               OTB                                        Federal Way       WA       5   46:10.00
  3    798   Katie          Ellis                Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bothel            WA       5   47:17.00
Women C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    329   Kate           Newell                                                          Bellingham        WA       5   48:38.00
  2    304   Katy           Pfannenstein                                                    Bellingham        WA       5   50:33.00
  3    387   Staci          May                  Earls Bike Shop                            Bellingham        WA       5   51:51.00
  4    858   Christina      Hohn                                                            Seattle           WA       5   56:32.00
DNF    305   Josie          Melton               Team Meltdown                              Bellingham        WA       2