Cascade Cross Series 2013: Thanks Given'er

Bellingham, WA
November 16, 2013

Part of the Cascade Cross Series 2013


Junior Men Men C
Junior Women Singlespeed A
Master Men A Singlespeed B
Master Men B Super Men 50+
Master Men C 40+ Women A
Men A Women B
Men B Women C

Updated November 18, 2013 16:07

Junior Men
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    709   Brenden        Pelkie               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       4   33:32.00
Junior Women
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    704   Lilly          Ujfalusi                                                        New Westminster   BC       4   53:57.00
Master Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    348   Jeff           Cummings             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       7   01:05:40.00
  2    301   Dale           Plant                KONA Bicycles                              Bellingham        WA       7   01:07:32.00
  3    346   Ian            Gerrish              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Standwood         WA       7   01:08:38.00
  4    558   Mark           Hanson               AUDI                                       Sammamish         wa       7   01:08:40.00
  5    549   Rick           Heckenlaible         AUDI                                       Kenmore           WA       7   01:09:06.00
  6    557   Ben            Kaplian              Keller                                     Seattle           WA       6   01:11:46.00
Master Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    308   Drew           Hemmingson                                                      North Vancouver   BC       6      55:55.00
  2    554   Brian          Griffin              Zinetti Fine Foods                         Pat Meadows       WA       6      57:03.00
  3    315   Jim            Bowes                Suck It!                                   Mountlake Te...   WA       6      57:44.00
  4    551   Ray            Lachance                                                                                   6      58:25.00
  5    555   Owen           Wood                 The Fix Whistler                           Belcarra          BC       6      59:26.00
  6    354   James          Beieler              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       6      59:56.00
  7    332   Eric           Malsbary             Trailhead Racing                           Bellingham        WA       6   01:01:46.00
  8    356   Lynn           Bell                 Samish                                     Bellingham        wa       6   01:01:51.00
  9    556   Sven           Koehler              Mud in yer eye                             Seattle           WA       6   01:02:07.00
 10    307   Glenn          Gervais              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5      53:55.00
 11    552   Ruy            Lopez                Red Zone Racing                            Ferndale          WA       5      59:55.00
 12    368   Craig          Eubank               Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       5   01:00:37.00
 13    375   Jay            Loder                Bicicletta Proshop                         West Vancouver    BC       5   01:04:17.00
DNF   1012   Csaba          Horvath                                                                                    3              
DNS    517   Mischa         Burnett                                                         Bellingham        WA       0              
Master Men C 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    333   Duncan         Coo                                                             North Vancouver   BC       4   34:46.00
  2    328   Brent          Fahl                 boundary bay bike club                     Delta             BC       4   35:28.00
  3    355   Allan          Waller                                                          Ferndale          WA       4   36:53.00
  4    521   Gary           Mitchell                                                        Delta             BC       4   38:08.00
  5    550   Curtis         Crape                                                           Ferndale          WA       4   39:18.00
  6    327   David          Hodgson              boundary bay bike club                     Delta             BC       4   39:25.00
  7    373   Joseph         Carpener                                                        Bellingham        WA       3   30:56.00
Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    644   Spencer        Paxson               Kona Bikes                                 Bellingham        WA       7      59:24.00
  2    478   Bob            Welbourn                                                                                   7   01:02:40.00
  3    415   Justin         Mark                 steed cycles                               Nanaimo           BC       7   01:03:25.00
  4    401   Rusty          Dodge                Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       7   01:03:27.00
  5    447   Brian          Dagnon               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       7   01:05:06.00
  6    495   Jon            Ross                 Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       7   01:09:09.00
  7    673   Ian            Schmitt              Kona Bikes                                 Bellingham        WA       7   01:11:13.00
DNF    649   Scott          Alexander            Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5              
DNF   1009   Karl           Cunningham           Morning Thunder                            Tacoma            WA       4              
DNF   1013   Vincent        Marcotte             Nordica                                    North Vancouver   BC       2              
Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    615   Trevor         Pearson              Team H&R Block                             Delta             BC       6      52:48.00
  2   1018   Ben            Shaklee              Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       6      55:28.00
  3    416   Joseph         Giannetto                                                       Bellingham        WA       6      56:26.00
  4    424   Brett          Whitehead                                                       Coquitlam         BC       6      56:57.00
  5   1010   Shay           Goodlund                                                        Monroe            WA       6      57:12.00
  6    469   Brian          Wheeler                                                         Bellingham        WA       6      57:22.00
  7    472   Brennan        Gilbert              Home Grown                                 Bellingham        WA       6      57:39.00
  8    403   Colin          Ferguson             PainCave Cycling                           Bellingham        WA       6      58:01.00
  9   1011   Shaun          Kingerlee                                                       Vancouver         BC       6      58:24.00
 10    607   Brad           Nelson                                                          Oak Harbor        WA       6   01:00:16.00
 11    636   Ryan           Rickerts             Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       6   01:00:50.00
 12    441   Doug           Nathe                Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       6   01:00:58.00
 13    468   Carter         Maden                Trailhead Racing                                                      6   01:01:21.00
 14    637   Ryan           Wigg                 WWU Cycling                                Bellingham        WA       6   01:02:13.00
 15    799   Jeremy         Bowler               Bikesport                                  Seattle           WA       6   01:04:02.00
 16    418   Brian          Gunn                 Daryl-Evans Racing                         Langley           BC       6   01:04:34.00
 17    475   Daniel         Milner               Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic        Bellingham        WA       6   01:05:37.00
 18   1004   Dan            Webster              Kinetic Cylcles                            Coquitlam         BC       5      53:01.00
 19    604   Ian            Horton                                                                                     5      53:08.00
 20    261   Shannon        Mallory              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5      53:22.00
 21   1021   Jacob          Koppenberg                                                      Bellingham        WA       5      53:32.00
 22    402   Bryan          Smith                Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5      56:07.00
 23    406   William        Currie               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5      56:39.00
 24    405   Matt           Marsden                                                         Bellingham        WA       5      57:42.00
 25    434   Kellen         Oetgen                                                          Bellingham        WA       5      58:08.00
 26   1016   Jeff           Haley                Softride.com                               Bellingham        WA       5   01:00:11.00
 27   1017   Craig          Stephens             Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       5   01:00:48.00
 28    407   Geoffrey       Grosenbach           Velominati                                 Bellingham        WA       5   01:00:54.00
 29   1014   Frederick      Livingston           WWU Cycling                                Bellingham        WA       5   01:03:59.00
 30    252   Tessa          Pinckston            Trek Red Truck                             South Surrey      BC       4   01:04:24.00
DNF    248   Carey          Mark                 steed cycles                               Nanaimo           BC       3              
DSQ   1015   Jacob          Stewart                                                                                                   
Men C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    361   Tom            Craik                Salomon/Marx Conditioning                  North Vancouver   BC       4   30:13.00
  2    685   Jeff           Sloat                                                           Bellingham        WA       4   34:04.00
  3    405   Matt           Marsden                                                                                    4   34:08.00
  4    680   Ben            Smith                Glotman Simpson Cyclocross                 Vancouver         BC       4   35:24.00
  5    663   Doss           Herndon-Schepper                                                Bellingham        WA       4   38:18.00
  6    617   Jordan         Beaudin                                                         Deming            WA       4   42:11.00
  7    631   Eric           Frazier                                                         Bellingham        WA       3   31:41.00
  8    496   Mark           Miller               Bellingham Unicycling                      Bellingham        WA       3   32:32.00
Singlespeed A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    875   Darrin         Seeds                Traitor Cycles                             Bellingham        WA       6   59:04.00
  2    851   Greg           Heath                HODALA!                                    Bellingham        WA       6   59:51.00
DNF    888   Nate           Clark                Kona Bikes                                 Bellingham        WA       1           
Singlespeed B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    848   Scott          Barr                 Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       6      56:09.00
  2    837   Jacob          Hartsoch             Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       6      56:16.00
  3    820   John           Pitton               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       6      57:06.00
  4    873   Kevin          Menard               Traitor Cycles                             Bellingham        WA       6      57:31.00
  5    858   Andrew         Berg                 Kulshan Cycling                            Arlington         WA       6   01:00:57.00
  6    822   Josh           Parrish              Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       6   01:01:42.00
  7    847   Jack           Machinski                                                       Bellingham        WA       6   01:02:54.00
  8    870   Joseph         Parietti             Morning Thunder                            Seattle           WA       6   01:03:19.00
DNF    872   Tyler          Rourke               Kulshan Cycling                            Everett           WA       3              
DNF    666   Brad           Oppedal                                                         Bellingham        WA       3              
DNF    874   Chris          Newell                                                          Bellingham        WA       1              
Super Men 50+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    258   Nick           Carlson              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       4   34:36.00
  2    531   Dan            Froula                                                          Bellingham        WA       4   35:20.00
  3    211   Eric           Stromerson                                                      Bellingham        WA       4   35:41.00
  4    228   Robert         Lang                                                            Delta             BC       4   36:09.00
  5    215   Arne           Bickle               Caffe Musette                              Vancouver         BC       4   36:32.00
  6    240   Steve          Vanderstaay          Team Rwanda Supporters                     Bellingham        WA       4   36:55.00
  7    679   Robert         Fransen                                                         Aldergrove        BC       4   37:05.00
  8    212   Scott          Klimo                Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       4   38:46.00
  9    208   Tom            Petersen             Upriver Racing                             Hamilton          WA       4   39:10.00
 10    206   Scott          Rittscher            NWDCC                                      Stanwood          WA       4   39:40.00
 11    249   James          Thompson             CVC Racing                                 New Westminster   BC       3   31:05.00
Women A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    248   Carey          Mark                 steed cycles                               Nanaimo           BC       5   41:36.00
  2    217   Elizabeth      Hartsoch             Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       5   44:45.00
  3    260   Stacey         Spencer              Phillips Brew Intl                         Squamish          BC       5   45:25.00
  4    201   Hannah         Neubeck              Trailhead Racing                           Bellingham        WA       5   46:48.00
  5    247   Kirsten        Jensen               Trailhead Racing                           Bellingham        WA       5   46:52.00
  6    259   Janna          Gillick              Mid Island Velo Assn                       Nanaimo           BC       5   47:41.00
  7    241   Leah           Kiviat               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       5   50:23.00
  8    220   Emily          Przybylski           Earls Bike Shop                            Tacoma            WA       5   51:08.00
Women B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    420   Christin       Clawson              Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       5   48:25.00
  2    660   Karine         Valiant-Saunders     SCCA/Starbucks                             Seattle           WA       5   50:08.00
  3   1003   Isabelle       Deguise              TeamDangerPony                             Vancouver         BC       4   41:24.00
  4    645   Alyson         Indrunas             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       4   43:37.00
Women C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    329   Kate           Newell                                                          Bellingham        WA       4   44:15.00
  2    304   Katy           Pfannenstein                                                    Bellingham        WA       4   44:56.00
  3    387   Staci          May                  Earls Bike Shop                            Bellingham        WA       4   51:50.00
  4    553   Becky          Brackett                                                        Bellingham        WA       3   40:38.00
  5    384   Veronica       Parkin               Shuksan Velo Club                          Bellingham        WA       3   41:17.00
DNF    305   Josie          Melton               Team Meltdown                              Bellingham        WA       1