Cascade Cross Series 2013: Cross Border Clash Day 2

Ferndale, WA
November 3, 2013

Part of the Cascade Cross Series 2013


Junior Men Singlespeed A
Master Men A Singlespeed B
Master Men B Super Men 50+
Master Men C 40+ Women A
Men A Women B
Men B Women C
Men C

Updated November 18, 2013 16:12

Junior Men
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    709   Brenden        Pelkie               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       3   38:06.00
Master Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    532   Curtis         Schlossberger        PPC p/b Robert Cameron Law                 Victoria          BC       6   01:04:52.00
  2    348   Jeff           Cummings             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       6   01:05:11.00
  3    546   Christian      Hansen               Escape Velocity                            Vancouver         BC       6   01:07:46.00
DNF    548   John           Irvine               n/a                                        Squamish          BC                      
Master Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                          City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    308   Drew           Hemmingson                                                         North Vancouver   BC       5      54:35.00
  2    378   Corey          Tracey               Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event Wizard   Vancouver         BC       5      54:46.00
  3    147   Brian          Griffin              Team Zinetti                                  Pitt Meadow       BC       5      54:51.00
  4    539   John           Herzog               ALKZ RURSICON                                 Seattle           WA       5      55:20.00
  5    544   Darrin         Grund                Escape Velocity                               New Westminster   BC       5      55:37.00
  6    381   Derek          Blagg                HUP United                                    SEATTLE           WA       5      55:48.00
  7    302   David          Neubeck              Fanatik Bike Race Team                        Bellingham        WA       5      56:37.00
  8    540   Brent          Hambleton                                                          Vancouver         BC       5      56:49.00
  9    340   Michael        Parrish              Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event Wizard   Vancouver         BC       5      56:56.00
 10    385   Tobin          Copley               Escape Velocity/dEvo                          Vancouver         BC       5      57:46.00
 11    545   Alex           Northey                                                            Vancouver         BC       5      59:00.00
 12    368   Craig          Eubank               Kulshan Cycling                               Bellingham        WA       5      59:41.00
 13    388   Erik           Hokanson             Shuksan Velo Club                             Bellingham        WA       5   01:00:36.00
 14    332   Eric           Malsbary             Trailhead Racing                              Bellingham        WA       5   01:01:03.00
 15    547   Scott          LaLiberte                                                          n/a               BC       5   01:01:58.00
 16    354   James          Beieler              Fanatik Bike Race Team                        Bellingham        WA       5   01:02:09.00
 17    307   Glenn          Gervais              Fanatik Bike Race Team                        Bellingham        WA       5   01:02:17.00
 18    538   Randy          Laurie                                                             Mission           BC       5   01:03:22.00
 19    543   Zac            Dubel                Kulshan Cycling                               Bellingham        WA       5   01:05:39.00
Master Men C 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    328   Brent          Fahl                 Boundary Bay CC                            Delta             BC       3   39:49.00
  2    327   David          Hodgson              boundary bay bike club                     Delta             BC       3   41:10.00
Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    694   Toby           Swanson              Ravenna Capital Management                 Snoqualmie        WA       6      57:14.00
  2    613   Logan          Wetzel               Ravenna Capital Management                 Bellingham        WA       6      58:20.00
  3    695   Loren          Hanson               AUDI                                       Sammamish         WA       6      59:13.00
  4    671   Justin         Mark                 steed cycles                               Nanaimo           BC       6      59:29.00
  5    401   Rusty          Dodge                Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       6   01:00:49.00
  6    673   Ian            Schmitt              Kona                                       Bellingham        WA       6   01:01:05.00
  7    499   Aaron          Mickels              Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       6   01:01:12.00
  8    649   Scott          Alexander            Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       6   01:01:34.00
  9    605   Cory           Forrest              Speed Theory                               Vancouver         BC       6   01:01:47.00
 10    447   Brian          Dagnon               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       6   01:03:21.00
 11    668   Matthew        Hornland             Mighty Cycling                             Vancouver         BC       6   01:03:35.00
 12    657   Benjamin       Schmidt              Crankybikeshop.com                         Abbotsford        BC       6   01:06:11.00
DNF    670   Drew           Mackenzie            Shimano/Marin/Pearl Izumi                  Victoria          BC                      
DNS    665   ERIC           COMEAU               StepDown Racing                            Auburn            WA                      
DNS    672   Brandon        Thomson              Speed Theory                               Squamish          BC                      
Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                          City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    607   Brad           Nelson                                                             Oak Harbor        WA       5      54:18.00
  2    672   Brandon        Thomson              Speed Theory                                  Squamish          BC       5      54:44.00
  3    472   Brennan        Gilbert              Sachs & Homegrown Racing                      Bellingham        WA       5      54:48.00
  4    662   Murray         McLennan             Speed Theory                                  Richmond          BC       5      55:38.00
  5    424   Brett          Whitehead                                                          Coquitlam         BC       5      56:41.00
  6    655   Robert         Smith                Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event Wizard   Vancouver         BC       5      56:53.00
  7    403   Colin          Ferguson             PainCave Cycling                              Bellingham        WA       5      56:56.00
  8    659   Chris          MacDonald            SpeedTheory                                   Vancouver         BC       5      57:25.00
  9    454   Bart           Ludbrook             Glotman Simpson CX                            Vancouver         BC       5      57:45.00
 10    469   Brian          Wheeler                                                            Bellingham        WA       5      58:40.00
 11   1008   Jacob          Koppenberg                                                         Bellingham        WA       5      59:10.00
 12    402   Bryan          Smith                Fanatik Bike Race Team                        Bellingham        WA       5      59:19.00
 13    642   Jacob          Stewart              Kulshan Cycling                               Bellingham        WA       5      59:20.00
 14    604   Ian            Horton               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center         Burlington        WA       5      59:23.00
 15   1007   Max            Willis               Husky Cycling                                 Seattle           WA       5      59:55.00
 16    433   Mario          Rivas                Team Double Check                             Oak Harbor        WA       5   01:00:56.00
 17    658   Reginald       Kao                  Speed Theory                                  Vancouver         BC       5   01:01:32.00
 18   1004   Dan            Webster              Kinetik & Louden Enterprise                   Coquitlam         BC       5   01:04:32.00
 19    406   William        Currie               Fanatik Bike Race Team                        Bellingham        WA       5   01:05:14.00
 20    690   Brent          Detta                                                              Bellingham        WA       4      56:22.00
 21    407   Geoffrey       Grosenbach           Velominati                                    Bellingham        WA       4   01:08:04.00
DNF    404   Jeff           Haley                Softride.com                                  Bellingham        WA       4              
DNF    416   Joseph         Giannetto                                                          bellingham        WA       3              
DNF   1006   Michael        Goodman              Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event Wizard   Vancouver         BC       3              
DNF    661   James          MacGregor            Leading Edge/Speed Theory                     Vancouver         BC       2              
DNF    616   David          Gillam               Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event Wizard   Vancouver         BC       1              
DNS    663   Stephen        Ptucha               Speed Theory                                  Richmond          BC                      
Men C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                          City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    717   Brayden        Buchanan             Rad Racing NW                                 Seattle           WA       3   36:49.00
  2    693   Kevin          Sayler               n/a                                           Anacortes         WA       3   37:02.00
  3    419   Mark           Longman                                                            Seattle           WA       3   37:27.00
  4    656   Nathan         Young                Native                                        Seattle           WA       3   37:55.00
  5    405   Matt           Marsden                                                            Bellingham        WA       3   38:43.00
  6    697   Dennis         Stickler             Wetboyz                                       Bellingham        WA       3   39:54.00
  7    699   Chas           Eberle               Wetboyz                                       Bellingham        WA       3   41:40.00
  8    651   Van            Shih                                                               Richmond          BC       3   42:01.00
  9    438   Clint          Lund                                                               Bellingham        WA       3   42:25.00
 10    696   Troy           Peterson             Wetboyz                                       Bellingham        WA       3   42:29.00
 11    698   Steven         Gadingan             Wetboyz                                       Bellingham        WA       3   44:09.00
 12   1001   Mark           Miller               Bellingham Unicycling                         Bellingham        WA       3   51:57.00
DNS    645   Ben            Smith                Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event Wizard   Vancouver         BC                   
Singlespeed A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    827   Parker         Bloom                Stuckylife                                 Victoria          BC       6      59:43.00
  2    867   Nick           Berry                Mighty Riders                              Vancouver         BC       6   01:01:26.00
  3    866   Terry          McKall               Stuckylife                                 Victoria          BC       6   01:01:53.00
  4    869   John           Learey               Speedway & Beartooth                       Anchorage         AK       6   01:02:57.00
  5    851   Greg           Heath                HODALLLLLLA                                Bellingham        WA       6   01:03:03.00
  6    888   Nate           Clark                Kona Bikes                                 Bloomington       IN       6   01:07:45.00
  7    820   John           Pitton               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5   01:04:10.00
Singlespeed B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    823   Mark           Oldenburg            VAN.S.S                                    COQUITLAM         BC       5      54:15.00
  2    820   John           Pitton               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5      54:30.00
  3    848   Scott          Barr                 Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       5      54:45.00
  4    822   Josh           Parrish              Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       5      55:30.00
  5    858   Andrew         Berg                 Kulshan Cycling                            Arlington         WA       5      56:06.00
  6    847   Jack           Machinski                                                       Bellingham        WA       5      58:03.00
  7    828   Ashley         Stotts               HODALA!                                    Vancouver         WA       5      59:05.00
  8    666   Brad           Oppedal                                                         Bellingham        WA       5   01:00:30.00
  9    826   Robert         Airey                VANSS                                      Vancouver         BC       5   01:01:52.00
Super Men 50+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    225   Steve          Tauscheck            Team Double Check                          Anacortes         WA       3   40:26.00
  2    258   Nick           Carlson              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       3   41:43.00
  3    208   Tom            Petersen             Up River Racing                            Hamilton          WA       3   43:35.00
  4    206   Scott          Rittscher            n/a                                        Stanwood          WA       3   44:30.00
  5    212   Scott          Klimo                Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       3   45:39.00
Women A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                          City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    255   Carey          Mark                 steed cycles                                  Nanaimo           BC       4   44:19.00
  2    213   Kelly          Jones                steed cycles                                  North Vancouver   BC       4   46:06.00
  3    217   Elizabeth      Hartsoch             Kulshan Cycling                               Bellingham        WA       4   46:28.00
  4    234   Morgan         Cabot                Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event Wizard   Vancouver         BC       4   47:43.00
  5    201   Hannah         Neubeck              Trailhead Racing                              Bellingham        WA       4   49:06.00
  6    256   Marni          Hambleton            Speed Theory                                  Vancouver         BC       4   49:17.00
  7    241   Leah           Kiviat               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center         Burlington        WA       4   51:01.00
  8    247   Kirsten        Jensen               Trailhead Racing                              Bellingham        WA       4   52:16.00
  9    220   Emily          Przybylski           Earls Bike Shop                               Tacoma            WA       4   57:54.00
DNF    250   Joele          Guynup               Shimano/Marin                                 Victoria          BC       2           
Women B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                          City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    420   Christin       Clawson              Kulshan Cycling                               Bellingham        WA       4   53:13.00
  2    427   Jennifer       McMahon              Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event Wizard   North Vancouver   BC       4   53:46.00
  3   1005   Erin           Redl                 steed cycles                                  Vancouver         BC       4   54:32.00
  4   1003   Isabelle       Deguise              Team Danger Pony & Kinetik                    Coquitlam         BC       4   57:01.00
  5    681   Dyan           Padagas              Voler/Bicycle Centres                         Seattle           WA       3   45:58.00
DNF   1002   Margaret       Ovenall              Escape Velocity & Devo                        Vancouver         BC       2           
Women C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    541   Kristen        McKenzie             Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       3   42:46.00
  2    329   Kate           Newell                                                          Bellingham        WA       3   43:58.00
  3    305   Josie          Melton               Team Meltdown                              Bellingham        WA       3   44:04.00
  4    387   Staci          May                  Earls Bike Shop                            Bellingham        WA       3   46:11.00
  5    304   Katy           Pfannenstein                                                    Bellingham        WA       3   46:20.00
DNS    376   Kendra         Comeau               Group Health                               Auburn            WA                   
DNS    537   Brooke         Wertz                                                           Bellingham        WA