Cascade Cross Series 2013: Woolley Cross

Sedro Woolley, WA
October 26, 2013

Part of the Cascade Cross Series 2013


Junior Men Singlespeed A
Junior Women Singlespeed B
Master Men A Super Men 50+
Master Men B Women A
Master Men C 40+ Women B
Men A Women C
Men B Youth 7 & under
Men C Youth 8 & over

Updated October 28, 2013 10:27

Junior Men
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    719   Brendan        Cowley               Devo                                       Vancouver         BC       4   36:38.00
  2    719   Finn           Blackburn            Devo                                       N Vancouver       BC       4   39:41.00
  3    709   Brenden        Pelkie               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       4   43:01.00
Junior Women
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    704   Lilly          Ujfalusi             Devo/Escape Velocity                       New Westminster   BC       4   58:28.00
Master Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    301   Dale           Plant                Kona Bikes                                 Bellingham        WA       8   01:07:20.00
  2    346   Ian            Gerrish              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Stanwood          WA       8   01:07:54.00
  3    348   Jeff           Cummings             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       8   01:08:20.00
  4    506   Todd           Allen                SCCA/Starbucks                             Seattle           WA       8   01:10:13.00
  5    515   Dan            Norton               Redline                                    Seattle           WA       7   01:02:04.00
  6    331   Chad           Berg                 Cycle U Varsity                            Arlington         WA       7   01:02:42.00
  7    471   Jeff           Reed                 SCCA/Starbucks                             Lake Stevens      WA       7   01:03:47.00
  8    518   Rick           Heckenlaible         AUDI                                       Redmond           WA       7   01:04:26.00
  9    519   Bart           Sanderson            Pain Cave Productions                      Seattle           WA       7   01:04:44.00
 10    516   Travis         Nease                AUDI                                       Seattle           WA       7   01:05:21.00
 11    520   James          Weigand              Ragnar/2nd Ascent                          Kent              WA       7   01:06:34.00
Master Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    504   Bill           Huggins              PCP Racing                                 Seattle           WA       5   43:56.00
  2    302   David          Neubeck              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5   44:12.00
  3    505   Ron            Snyhder              Set Coaching                               E Wenatchee       WA       5   44:27.00
  4    397   Michael        Trentalange          20/20 Fuel                                 Seattle           WA       5   44:59.00
  5    508   Eric           Kamila                                                          Edmonds           WA       5   45:15.00
  6    507   Rob            Born                 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic        Seattle           WA       5   45:28.00
  7    501   Mike           Rolcik               Ragnarok Racing                            Bellevue          WA       5   45:33.00
  8    399   Sam            Taagen               20/20 Fuel                                                   WA       5   45:35.00
  9    385   Tobin          Copley               Devo/Escape Velocity                       Vancouver         BC       5   45:57.00
 10    393   Matthew        Cazier               20/20 Fuel                                 Seattle           WA       5   46:03.00
 11    509   Dave           Pearson              Voler/Bicycle Centers                      Auburn            WA       5   46:04.00
 12    354   James          Beieler              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5   36:06.00
 13    510   Owen           Wood                                                            Belcarra          BC       5   46:21.00
 14    503   Rich           Blanco               Ragnarok Racing                            Olympia           WA       5   46:37.00
 15    514   David          Deschenes            Periphered Newe Cumi                       Bellingham        WA       5   46:38.00
 16    388   Erik           Hokanson             Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5   47:07.00
 17    395   David          Farreil              20/20 Fuel                                 Seattle           WA       5   47:31.00
 18    332   Eric           Malsbary             Trailhead Racing                           Bellingham        WA       5   48:14.00
 19    356   Lynn           Bell                 Team Samish                                Bellingham        WA       5   48:21.00
 20    517   Mischa         Burnett                                                         Bellingham        WA       5   48:31.00
 21    368   Craig          Eubank               Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       5   48:37.00
 22    502   Glen           Cowley                                                          Bothell           WA       5   49:02.00
 23    335   Michael        Mallory              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5   49:26.00
 24    345   Nathan         Kiger                Ravenna Capital Management                 Seattle           WA       5   49:47.00
 25    307   Glenn          Gervais              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5   50:25.00
 26    391   John           Bissek               Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic        Edmonds           WA       5   50:26.00
 27    394   Davo           Queen                20/20 Fuel                                 Shoreline         WA       5   50:43.00
 28    511   Jeff           Humbler              Aquapher                                   Anacortes         WA       5   50:45.00
 29    398   David          Gudgel               20/20 Fuel                                                   WA       5   51:14.00
 30    512   Guy            Maddison             20/20 Fuel                                 Seattle           WA       5   52:07.00
 31    390   Brian          Glass                PCP Racing                                 Seattle           WA       5   52:27.00
 32    303   Roger          Hutchison            Pints & Cowbells Racing                    Bellingham        WA       5   52:50.00
 33    392   Douglas        Metzger              frÈsbar/Kenda                             Oak Harbor        WA       5   53:49.00
 34    513   David          Bishop               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       4           
Master Men C 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    315   Jim            Bowes                Suck It!                                   Montlake Ter...   WA       4   36:15.00
  2    374   Jason          Ingram               JL Velo Racing Team                        Everett           WA       4   41:15.00
  3    327   David          Hodgson              Boundary Bay                               Delta             BC       4   43:41.00
  4    382   G Richard      Bankhead             75 Classic Rides: WA                       Auburn            WA       4   47:20.00
Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    644   Spencer        Paxson               Kona                                       Bellingham        WA       8   01:02:17.00
  2    650   Benji          Perin                Ravenna Capital Management                 Seattle           WA       8   01:03:16.00
  3    401   Rusty          Dodge                Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       8   01:03:21.00
  4    633   Jason          Jablonski            Set Coaching                               E Wenatchee       WA       8   01:03:51.00
  5    639   Chris          McNeil               Soul Sportif                               Kamloops          BC       8   01:04:36.00
  6    641   Loren          Hanson               ANDI                                       Sammamish         WA       8   01:04:46.00
  7    613   Logan          Wetzel               Ravenna Capital Management                 Bellingham        WA       8   01:06:11.00
  8    647   Chris          Ellis                Voler                                      Bellingham        WA       8   01:07:36.00
  9    649   Scott          Alexander            Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       8   01:07:48.00
 10    648   Alex           Wilson               Recycled Cycles Racing                     Seattle           WA       8   01:08:50.00
 11    447   Brian          Dagnon               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       8   01:10:30.00
 12    640   Doug           Reid                 Cyclocross Racing                          Seattle           WA       3              
 13    618   Trevor         Pearson              Team H&R Block                             Delta             BC       2              
Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    607   Brad           Nelson                                                          Oak Harbor        WA       5   42:46.00
  2    632   Dan            Hoeppner             Bicycle Centers                            Granite Falls     WA       5   42:50.00
  3    472   Brennan        Gilbert              Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       5   42:50.00
  4    486   Sam            West                 WWU Cycling                                Bellingham        WA       5   43:47.00
  5    403   Colin          Ferguson             PainCave Cycling                           Bellingham        WA       5   44:05.00
  6    416   Joseph         Giannetto                                                       Bellingham        WA       5   44:13.00
  7    634   Tony           Blazejack            SCCA/Starbucks                             Seattle           WA       5   44:14.00
  8    635   Jeff           Andrist              Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic        Snohomish         WA       5   44:20.00
  9    424   Brett          Whitehead                                                       Coquitlam         BC       5   44:26.00
 10    441   Doug           Nathe                Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       5   44:32.00
 11    485   Daniel         Hertel               WWU Cycling                                Bellingham        WA       5   44:51.00
 12    402   Bryan          Smith                Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5   45:13.00
 13    469   Brian          Wheeler                                                         Bellingham        WA       5   45:14.00
 14    468   Carter         Maden                Trailhead Racing                           Bellingham        WA       5   45:40.00
 15    637   Ryan           Wigg                 WWU Cycling                                Bellingham        WA       5   45:50.00
 16    471   Jeff           Reed                 SCCA/Starbucks                             Lake Stevens      WA       5   45:59.00
 17    422   Dashiell       Tudhope-Locklear     Coasties                                   Pt Townsend       WA       5   46:05.00
 18    636   Ryan           Rickerts             Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       5   46:10.00
 19    646   Mike           Galasso                                                         Vancouver         BC       5   46:28.00
 20    638   Rob            McGarty              Recycled Cycles Racing                     Seattle           WA       5   46:50.00
 21    642   Jacob          Stewart                                                         Bellingham        WA       5   47:21.00
 22    444   Greg           Becker                                                          Bellingham        WA       5   47:32.00
 23    604   Ian            Horton               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       5   47:59.00
 24    407   Geoffrey       Grosenbach           Velominati                                 Seattle           WA       5   49:14.00
 25    620   Patrick        Dunn                                                            Lynnwood          WA       5   50:05.00
 26    609   Sam            Waples               River City Red                             Spokane           WA       5   50:13.00
 27    232   Whitney        Anderson             Trailhead Racing                           Bellingham        WA       5   50:44.00
 28    434   Kellen         Oetgen                                                          Bellingham        WA       5   51:54.00
 29    406   William        Currie               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5   52:13.00
 30    629   Jacob          Freese               Bucha                                      Port Townsend     WA       4   43:29.00
 31    630   Donovan        Ingersoll            Bucha                                      Pt Townsend       WA       4   43:58.00
 32    643   Tyler          Rourke               Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       4   46:45.00
 33    487   timothy        hubner               BFF                                        Seattle           WA       4   52:51.00
 34    404   Jeff           Haley                Bennett Haley                                                WA       2           
 35    433   Mario          Rivas                Team Double Check                          Oak Harbor        WA                   
Men C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    623   Kevin          Miles                                                           Bellingham        WA       4   44:22.00
  2    438   Clint          Lund                                                            Bellingham        WA       4   45:48.00
  3    617   Jordan         Beaudin                                                         Deming            WA       4   46:28.00
  4    622   Mark           Miller               B'ham Unicycling                           Bellingham        WA       3   42:34.00
Singlespeed A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    863   Carl           Hulit                Recycled Cycles Racing                     Seattle           WA       8   01:07:30.00
  2    823   Mark           Oldenburg            VAN.S.S                                    Coquitlam         BC       8   01:08:54.00
  3    851   Greg           Heath                None                                       Bellingham        WA       8   01:11:25.00
  4    862   John           Pitton               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       7   01:03:40.00
  5    860   Nick           Berry                Mighty Riders                              Vancouver         BC       5              
  6    832   Adam           Van Dyke             Mclead Construction                        Kirkland          WA       2              
Singlespeed B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    848   Scott          Barr                 Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       5   43:11.00
  2    855   Bart           Hawkinson            Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic        Seattle           WA       5   43:19.00
  3    837   Jacob          Hartsoch             Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       5   43:46.00
  4    829   Jim            Bowes                Suck It!                                   Montlake Terr     WA       5   43:54.00
  5    822   Josh           Parrish              Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       5   45:10.00
  6    861   Kevin          Menard               Traitor Cycles                             Bellingham        WA       5   45:18.00
  7    835   Matt           Cittadini            Bush League Wrenching                                        WA       5   45:54.00
  8    858   Andrew         Berg                 Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       5   46:24.00
  9    847   Jack           Machinski                                                       Bellingham        WA       5   46:25.00
 10    828   Ashley         Stotts               HODALA!                                    Richmond          BC       5   46:46.00
 11    857   Zach           Gayne                Bush League Wrenching                      Pt Townsend       WA       5   47:02.00
 12    660   Erik           Lookabill            Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       5   47:09.00
 13    840   Craig          Stephens             Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       5   48:57.00
 14    838   Robert         Trombley             PNWCX                                      Seattle           WA       5   51:18.00
 15    856   Kevin          Beshlian             20/20 Fuel                                 Seattle           WA       5   51:21.00
 16    859   Michael        McCurdy                                                         Pt Townsend       WA       5   54:52.00
Super Men 50+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    228   Robert         Lang                                                            Delta             BC       4   40:16.00
  2    242   Tom            Holmes                                                          Seattle           WA       4   40:50.00
  3    240   Steve          Vanderstaay          Rwanda Supporters                          Bellingham        WA       4   40:56.00
  4    204   Brian          Volkert              Team Double Check                          Normandy Park     WA       4   40:59.00
  5    212   Scott          Klimo                Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       4   41:32.00
  6    225   Steve          Tauscheck            Team Double Check                          Anacortes         WA       4   42:07.00
  7    237   Bob            Fransen                                                         Aldergrove        BC       4   42:07.00
  8    218   Greg           Heitman              Team Double Check                          Everett           WA       4   42:24.00
  9    239   Jeffrey        Crombie                                                         Seattle           WA       4   42:38.00
 10    208   Tom            Petersen             Upriver Racing                             Hamilton          WA       4   47:51.00
 11    244   Jesse          Lopez                                                           Longview          WA       3   37:09.00
 12    238   Ben            Holman               Upriver Racing                             Enumclaw          WA       3   42:38.00
 13    229   Joe            Myers                Team Unicycle                              Bellingham        WA       2   38:39.00
Women A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    245   Natalie        Koncz                Zuster                                     Spokane           WA       5   46:01.00
  2    201   Hannah         Neubeck              Trailhead Racing                           Bellingham        WA       5   48:15.00
  3    247   Kirsten        Jensen               Trailhead Racing                           Bellingham        WA       5   48:37.00
  4    246   Tamara         Donnelly             Trek CxC                                   Seattle           WA       5   50:38.00
  5    241   Leah           Kiviat               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Burlington        WA       5   54:39.00
  6    220   Emily          Przybylski           Earls Bike Shop                            Bellingham        WA       5   54:44.00
  7    235   Nicole         Connor               Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       5   55:38.00
  8    243   Tessa          Pinckston            Trek/Red Truck                             S Surry           BC       5   59:50.00
Women B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    628   Jodi           Duquette             Alki Rubicon                               Shoreline         WA       5   49:27.00
  2    455   Shannon        Mallory              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5   50:20.00
  3    496   Christin       Clawson              Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       5   52:35.00
  4    626   Molly          Martin               Mafia Racing NW                            Redmond           WA       5   55:03.00
  5    625   Andrea         Leuselike            Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic        Seattle           WA       5   56:25.00
  6    627   Elizabeth      Salvo                Ragnarok Racing                            Bellevue          WA       5   57:10.00
  7    349   Debbie         Driver               Ragnarok Racing                            Olympia           WA       4   45:49.00
  8    619   Carolyn        Carlstrem            Greggs Cycle                               Shoreline         WA       4   46:55.00
  9    621   Ella           James                Cycle U                                    Seattle           WA       4   48:36.00
 10    631   Meagan         McPhee                                                          Bellingham        WA       4   52:27.00
 11    624   Margaret       Oveneil              Devo/Escape Velocity                       Vancouver         BC       3           
Women C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    386   Laura          Trevellyan                                                      Vashon Is         WA       4   47:01.00
  2    305   Josie          Melton               Meltdown                                   Bellingham        WA       4   47:46.00
  3    329   Kate           Newell                                                          Bellingham        WA       4   47:51.00
  4    384   Veronica       Parkin               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       4   48:08.00
  5    389   Nicole         Hautinson            Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic        Seattle           WA       4   50:57.00
  6    304   Katy           Pfannenstein                                                    Bellingham        WA       4   50:57.00
  7    396   Kim            McBride                                                         Bellingham        WA       4   56:37.00
  8    383   Anne-Gigi      Chan                                                            Sammamish         WA       3   47:55.00
  9    722   Baden          Kowal                Bikesport                                  Bellingham        WA       3   54:22.00
 10    387   Staci          May                  Earls Bike Shop                            Bellingham        WA       1           
Youth 7 & under
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1     61   Susanna        Ujfalusi                                                        New Westminster   BC       2           
  2     85   Lilly          Andrist                                                         Snohomish         WA       1           
  3     11   Darragh        Whitehead                                                       Coquitlam         BC       1           
Youth 8 & over
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    721   Jonathan       Niva                                                            Sedro Woolley              2           
  2    720   Theo           Huggins              PCP Racing                                 Seattle                    2           
  3    722   Baden          Kowal                Bikesport                                  Bellingham                 2