Cascade Cross Series 2013: Overall

Bellingham, WA
October 5, 2013

Part of the Cascade Cross Series 2013


Junior Men Men C
Junior Women Singlespeed A
Master Men A 40+ Singlespeed B
Master Men B 40+ Super Men 50+
Master Men C 40+ Women A
Men A Women B
Men B Women C

Final overall scores after Bandit Cross. Two race minimum, lowest score was dropped.

Updated January 21, 2014 17:41

Junior Men
 
 Pl   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Points
  1   Brenden        Pelkie               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center                               128.0
  2   Finn           Blackburn            Deep Cove                                                            62.0
  3   Brendan        Cowley               Devo                                                                 46.0
  4   Jacob          Gervais                                                                                   40.0
  5   Holden         Berg                 Cycle U Juniors                                                      31.0
  6   Baden          Kowal                Bikesport                                                            30.0
Junior Women
 
 Pl   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Points
  1   Lilly          Ujfalusi             Escape Velocity/dEvo                                                124.0
Master Men A 40+
 
 Pl   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Points
  1   Jeff           Cummings             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center                               160.0
  2   Dale           Plant                Kona                                                                 92.0
  3   Ian            Gerrish              Fanatik Bike Race Team                                               67.0
  4   Chad           Berg                 Collision 1                                                          58.0
  5   Derek          Shiers               Trailhead Racing                                                     56.0
  6   Mark           Hanson                                                                                    41.0
  7   Rick           Heckenlaible         Cucina Fresca                                                        39.0
  8   Todd           Allen                                                                                     35.0
  9   Dan            Norton               Redline                                                              26.0
 10   Jeff           Reed                 SCCA/Starbucks                                                       23.0
Master Men C 40+
 
 Pl   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Points
  1   David          Hodgson              Boundary Bay C.C.                                                   106.0
  2   Jim            Bowes                Suck It!                                                             78.0
  3   Brent          Fahl                 Boundary Bay C.C.                                                    77.0
  4   Duncan         Coo                  Salomon                                                              61.0
  5   Allan          Waller                                                                                    44.0
  6   Mark           Watson               NWTB/RTB                                                             39.0
  7   Andy           Bunn                 BFF                                                                  37.0
  8   Gary           Mitchell                                                                                  35.0
  9   Jason          Ingram               JL Velo Racing Team                                                  34.0
 10   Sven           Koehler              One Lap Wonder                                                       26.0
 11   Curtis         Crape                                                                                     24.0
 12   Lynn           Bell                                                                                      20.0
 13   Joseph         Ujfalusi                                                                                  19.0
 14   Tom            Craik                Salomon Flight Crew                                                  16.0
 15   David          Bishop               Fanatik Bike Race Team                                               12.0
 16   Harry          Bohan                                                                                     11.0
 17   Todd           Karn                                                                                       9.0
Men B
 
 Pl   First Name     Last Name            Team                                          City              ST    Points
  1   Brad           Nelson                                                                                       97.0
  2   Shay           Goodlund             Whole Foods Market                                                      94.0
  3   Joseph         Giannetto                                                                                    85.0
  4   Brett          Whitehead                                                                                    80.0
  5   Brennan        Gilbert              Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center                                   74.0
  6   Doug           Nathe                Kulshan Cycling                                                         72.0
  7   Colin          Ferguson             Tripower Mulletsport                                                    72.0
  8   Lucas          Gallagher                                                                                    58.0
  9   David          Gillam               Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event Wizard                             53.0
 10   Trevor         Pearson              Escape Velocity/dEvo                                                    52.0
 11   Daniel         Hertel               WWU Cycling                                                             48.0
 12   Carter         Maden                Trailhead Racing                                                        47.0
 13   timothy        hubner               BFF                                                                     36.0
 14   Brian          Wheeler                                                                                      33.0
 15   Sam            West                 WWU Cycling                                                             28.0
 16   Jon            Ross                 Fanatik Bike Race Team                                                  26.0
 17   Robert         Smith                Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event Wizard                             24.0
 18   Ian            Horton               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center                                   23.0
 19   Bryan          Smith                Fanatik Bike Race Team                                                  20.0
 20   Ben            Shaklee              Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center                                   20.0
 21   Brandon        Thomson              Speed Theory                                                            20.0
 22   Jeff           Reed                 SCCA/Starbucks                                                          18.0
 23   Ryan           Wigg                 WWU Cycling                                                             17.0
 24   Ryan           Rickerts             Kulshan Cycling                                                         16.0
 25   Troy           Neale                Westwood cycle                                                          13.0
 26   Jeremy         Bowler               Bikesport                                                               10.0
 27   Bart           Ludbrook             Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event Wizard                             10.0
 28   Mike           Galasso                                                                                      10.0
 29   Jacob          Koppenberg                                                                                    8.0
 30   Jonas          Bakkane                                                                                       7.0
 31   Jacob          Stewart              Kulshan Cycling                                                          6.0
 32   Kevin          Letchford                                                                                     4.0
 33   Max            Willis                                                                                        4.0
 34   Collin         Van Slyke            WWU Cycling                                                              4.0
 35   Brian          Gunn                 Daryl-Evans Racing                                                       3.0
 36   Mario          Rivas                                                                                         3.0
 37   Jeff           Haley                Softride.com                                                             3.0
 38   Greg           Becker                                                                                        2.0
 39   Daniel         Milner               Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic                                      2.0
 40   Dashiell       Tudhope-Locklear     Coasties                                                                 2.0
 41   Katie          Lotterhos            Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event Wizard                              2.0
 42   Dan            Webster              Loudenterprise                                                           2.0
 43   Craig          Stephens             Kulshan Cycling                                                          1.0
 44   Sam            Waples               AUDI                                                                     1.0
Men C
 
 Pl   First Name     Last Name            Team                                          City              ST    Points
  1   Matt           Marsden              Irongate Motors, inc                                                    75.0
  2   Jordan         Beaudin                                                                                      69.0
  3   Mark           Miller               teamUnicycle                                                            68.0
  4   Mario          Rivas                                                                                        67.0
  5   Clint          Lund                                                                                         65.0
  6   Tom            Craik                Salomon Flight Crew                                                     52.0
  7   Doss           Herndon-Schepper                                                                             51.0
  8   Brayden        Buchanan             Rad Racing NW                                                           46.0
  9   Kevin          Miles                                                                                        42.0
 10   Kevin          Letchford                                                                                    42.0
 11   Jeff           Sloat                WWU Cycling                                                             32.0
 12   Mark           Longman                                                                                      31.0
 13   Nathan         Young                                                                                        28.0
 14   Max            Willis                                                                                       26.0
 15   Dennis         Stickler             Wetboyz                                                                 26.0
 16   Ben            Smith                Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event Wizard                             23.0
 17   Tim            Ross                                                                                         20.0
 18   Doug           Nathe                Kulshan Cycling                                                         20.0
 19   Troy           Peterson             Wetboyz                                                                 18.0
 20   Steven         Gadingan             Wetboyz                                                                 18.0
 21   Kellen         Oetgen                                                                                       15.0
 22   Chris          Rose                 Sundance SawnSpa                                                        13.0
 23   Todd           Karn                                                                                         11.0
Women C
 
 Pl   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Points
  1   Katy           Pfannenstein         Bellingham                                                          135.0
  2   Kate           Newell                                                                                   122.0
  3   Staci          May                                                                                       83.0
  4   Josie          Melton                                                                                    64.0
  5   Veronica       Parkin               Shuksan Velo Club                                                    49.0
  6   Laura          Trevellyan                                                                                46.0
  7   Bonnie         Larsen                                                                                    37.0
  8   Becky          Brackett                                                                                  31.0
  9   Baden          Kowal                Bikesport                                                            10.0