Cascade Cross Series 2013: Silver Lake Double Cross

Maple Falls, WA
October 12, 2013

Part of the Cascade Cross Series 2013


Junior Men Singlespeed B
Master Men A Super Men 50+
Master Men B Women A
Master Men C 40+ Women B
Men A Women C
Men B Youth 7 & under
Men C Youth 8 & over
Singlespeed A

Updated October 14, 2013 15:57

Junior Men
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time   Age
  1    714   Anthony        Klimo                Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       5   44:13.00   15 
  2    713   Jacob          Gervais              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       4   43:41.00   14 
  3    715   Ryan           Walker                                                          Bellingham        WA       4   48:08.00      
  4    716   Baden          Kowal                                                           Bellingham        WA       2              10 
Master Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    348   Jeff           Cummings             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       8   52:26.00
  2    372   Derek          Shiers               Trailhead Racing                           Bellingham        WA       8   55:31.00
  3    331   Chad           Berg                 Cycle U Varsity                            Arlington         WA       7   51:10.00
Master Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    302   David          Neubeck              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       6   44:06.00
  2    354   James          Beieler              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       6   44:38.00
  3    388   Erik           Hokanson             Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       6   45:19.00
  4    350   Dave           Mazzarella           Dimensional - Sound Health                 Mt. Vernon        WA       6   45:20.00
  5    323   Chett          Hobkins              GSCX                                       Vancouver         BC       6   45:20.00
  6    371   Sven           Koehler                                                         Seattle           WA       6   47:34.00
  7    370   Marshall       Will                 Dimensional - Sound Health                 Stanwood          WA       6   48:37.00
  8    332   Eric           Malsbary             Trailhead Racing                           Bellingham        WA       6   49:23.00
  9    307   Glenn          Gervais              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5   43:01.00
DNF    369   Scott          Bertelsen                                                       Bellingham        WA       2           
DNF    368   Craig          Eubank               Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA                   
Master Men C 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    315   Jim            Bowes                Suck It                                    Mountlake Te...   WA       5   38:52.00
  2    356   Lynn           Bell                 Team Samish                                Bellingham        WA       5   40:09.00
  3    361   Tom            Craik                Salomon Flight Crew                        North Vancouver   BC       5   40:11.00
  4    333   Duncan         Coo                                                             North Vancouver   BC       5   41:24.00
  5    327   David          Hodgson              Boundary Bay CC                            Lander            BC       5   43:12.00
  6    355   Allan          Waller                                                          Ferndale          WA       5   43:49.00
  7    357   John           Coleman                                                         Bellingham        WA       5   44:42.00
  8    358   Seth           Cowan                                                           Mt. Vernon        WA       5   45:43.00
  9    362   Trey           Campbell             Zippy                                      Bellingham        WA       4   45:55.00
Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    614   Chris          McNeil               Soul Sportif                               Kamloops          BC       8   50:07.00
  2    490   Toby           Swanson              Ravenna Capital Management                 Snoqualmie        WA       8   50:08.00
  3    401   Rusty          Dodge                Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       8   50:16.00
  4    611   Gian           Dalle                Cyclocrossracing.com                       Issaquah          WA       8   50:45.00
  5    605   Cory           Forrest                                                         Vancouver         WA       8   51:49.00
  6    613   Logan          Wetzel               Ravenna Capital Management                 Bellingham        WA       8   52:49.00
  7    499   Aaron          Mickels              Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       8   54:27.00
  8    447   Brian          Dagnon               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       8   56:02.00
Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                          City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    745   David          Gillam               Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event Wizard   Vancouver         BC       6   41:35.00
  2    489   Lucas          Gallagher                                                          Vancouver         BC       6   41:59.00
  3    472   Brennan        Gilbert              Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center         Bellingham        WA       6   42:46.00
  4    416   Joseph         Giannetto                                                          Bellingham        WA       6   43:02.00
  5    461   Shay           Goodlund             Whole Foods Market                            Monroe            WA       6   43:26.00
  6    403   Colin          Ferguson             PainCave Cycling                              Bellingham        WA       6   44:36.00
  7    424   Brett          Whitehead                                                          Coquitlam         BC       6   45:00.00
  8    468   Carter         Maden                Trailhead Racing                              Bellingham        WA       6   45:15.00
  9    604   Ian            Horton               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center         Burlington        WA       6   45:17.00
 10    441   Doug           Nathe                Kulshan Cycling                               Bellingham        WA       6   45:32.00
 11    608   Ryan           Wigg                 WWU                                           Bellingham        WA       6   46:05.00
 12    602   Jonas          Bakkane                                                            Montlake Ter...   WA       6   46:16.00
 13    799   Jeremy         Bowler               Bikesport                                     Seattle           WA       6   46:34.00
 14    402   Bryan          Smith                Fanatik Bike Race Team                        Bellingham        WA       6   46:47.00
 15    606   Collin         Van Slyke            WWU                                           Bellingham        WA       6   48:27.00
 16    404   Jeff           Haley                Softride.com                                  Bellingham        WA       6   49:06.00
 17    209   Katie          Lotterhos            GSCX                                          Vancouver         BC       5   41:38.00
 18    609   Sam            Waples               AUDI                                          Bellingham        WA       5   42:09.00
 19    407   Geoffrey       Grosenbach           Velominati                                    Bellingham        WA       5   42:49.00
 20    405   Matt           Marsden                                                            Bellingham        WA       5   43:01.00
 21    601   William        Currie               Fanatik Bike Race Team                        Bellingham        WA       5   45:07.00
 22    610   Marni          Hambleton            Speed Theory                                  Vancouver         BC       5   48:23.00
DNF    607   Brad           Nelson                                                             Oak Harbor        WA       1           
Men C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    359   Kevin          Letchford                                                       Vancouver         BC       5   40:38.00
  2    797   Tim            Ross                                                            Bellingham        WA       5   40:42.00
  3    433   Mario          Rivas                Team Double Check                          Oak Harbor        WA       5   41:24.00
  4    434   Kellen         Oetgen                                                          Bellingham        WA       5   43:00.00
  5    500   Jordan         Beaudin                                                         Deming            WA       4   42:52.00
  6    498   Mark           Miller               Bellingham Unicycling                      Bellingham        WA       3   47:27.00
Singlespeed A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    830   Michael        Brazel               Old Town Bicycle/State Farm                Federal Way       WA       8   53:48.00
  2    823   Mark           Oldenburg            VAN.S.S                                    COQUITLAM         BC       8   54:17.00
  3    851   Greg           Heath                HODALA!                                    Bellingham        WA       8   56:11.00
  4    820   John           Pitton               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       8   57:14.00
  5    888   Nate           Clark                Kona Bike                                  Bellingham        WA       7   50:37.00
  6    847   Jack           Machinski                                                       Bellingham        WA       7   55:42.00
Singlespeed B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    848   Scott          Barr                 Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       6   42:54.00
  2    837   Jacob          Hartsoch             Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       6   43:11.00
  3    829   Jim            Bowes                Suck It                                    Mountlake Te...   WA       6   43:35.00
  4    850   Josh           Parrish              Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       6   44:22.00
  5    853   Ryan           Rickerts             Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       6   44:58.00
  6    666   Brad           Oppedal                                                         Bellingham        WA       6   47:35.00
DNF    852   Hugh           Klinedinst           Trailhead Racing                           Bellingham        WA       3           
Super Men 50+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    228   Robert         Lang                                                            Delta             BC       5   40:53.00
  2    225   Steve          Tauscheck            Team Double Check                          Anacortes         WA       5   43:30.00
  3    229   Scott          Klimo                Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       5   44:41.00
  4    230   Rob            Fransen                                                         Aldergrove        BC       5   46:03.00
  5    226   Dale           Delmage                                                         Ferndale          WA       5   46:18.00
  6    208   Tom            Petersen             Upriver Racing                             HamaHon           WA       4   38:42.00
  7    227   Kasey          Bell                                                            Deming            WA       4   40:32.00
  8    231   Andrew         Carpenter                                                       Bellingham        WA       4   43:56.00
Women A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                          City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    217   Elizabeth      Hartsoch             Kulshan Cycling                               Bellingham        WA       5   37:50.00
  2    234   Morgan         Cabot                Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event Wizard   Vancouver         BC       5   38:36.00
  3    209   Katie          Lotterhos            GSCX                                          Vancouver         BC       5   38:37.00
  4    235   Nicole         Connor               Kulshan Cycling                               Bellingham        WA       5   38:56.00
  5    201   Hannah         Neubeck              Trailhead Racing                              Bellingham        WA       5   39:21.00
  6    232   Whitney        Anderson             Trailhead Racing                              Bellingham        WA       5   42:55.00
DNF    233   Nicola         Mann                 Trailhead Racing                              Bellingham        WA                   
Women B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    603   Kirsten        Jensen               Trailhead Racing                           Bellingham        WA       5   41:34.00
  2    496   Christin       Clawson              Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA       5   42:45.00
  3    445   Lori           Brazel               Old Town Bicycle/State Farm                Federal Way       WA       5   43:48.00
  4    497   Amanda         McNabb               Team Group Health                          Lynnwood          WA       5   44:55.00
  5    798   Katie          Ellis                Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bothell           WA       5   45:01.00
  6    395   Megan          Fay                  Nuun Hydration                             Seattle           WA       5   48:00.00
Women C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    304   Katy           Pfannenstein                                                    Bellingham        WA       4   40:00.00
  2    364   Laura          Trevellyan                                                      Bend              OR       4   40:25.00
  3    363   Sarah          Currie                                                          Bellingham        WA       4   43:14.00
  4    367   Tary           Bakkane                                                         Montlake Ter...   WA       4   43:27.00
  5    366   Meg            Alexander                                                       Bellingham        WA       4   43:28.00
  6    365   Bonnie         Larsen                                                          Bellingham        WA       4   47:51.00
Youth 7 & under
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Age
  1      3   Elijah         Olson                                                           Maple Falls       WA    7  
  2     90   Carter         Parrish              Black Spies                                Bellingham        WA    7  
  3     10   Max            Koehler                                                         Seattle           WA    3  
  4     99   Eve            Cowan                                                           Mt. Vernon        WA    6  
  5     98   Itzel          Bell                                                            Seattle           WA       
  6      9   Darragh        Whitehead                                                       Coquitlam         BC    3  
  7      5   Chiara         Horton               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       
DNF      8   Annabelle      Whitehead                                                       Coquitlam         BC    5  
DNS      7   Rowan          Maden                                                           Bellingham        WA    7  
DNS      2   Ruby           Barany                                                          Helena            MT    4  
DNS    100   Ari            Connor                                                          Bellingham        WA    3  
Youth 8 & over
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Age
  1      4   Oakley         Goodlund             Wholefoods Market                          Monroe            WA    11 
  2     86   Oscar          Waldman                                                         Maple Falls       WA    10 
  3     92   Finley         Bell                 The Daredevils                             Deming            WA    9  
  4      1   Johathan       Niva                                                            Sedro Wooley      WA    10 
  5     95   Morgan         McHugh               The Daredevils                             Deming            WA    11 
  6    716   Baden          Kowal                                                           Bellingham        WA       
  7     88   Abigail        Cowan                                                           Mt. Vernon        WA       
  8     93   Isaiah         Soicher              The Daredevils                             Deming            WA    11 
  9     94   Hanan          Soicher              The Daredevils                             Deming            WA    9  
 10      6   Lucas          Gaston                                                          Bellingham        WA    10 
 11     91   Eliot          Parrish              Black Spies                                Bellingham        WA    10 
 12     99   Maya           Barany                                                          Helena            MT    9  
 13     89   Sean           Cowan                                                           Mt. Vernon        WA    9  
 14     97   Xalli          Bell                                                            Seattle           WA