Cascade Cross Series 2012: Thanks Given'er

Bellingham, WA
November 17, 2012

Part of the Cascade Cross Series 2012


Junior B Singlespeed A
Master Men A 40+ Singlespeed B
Master Men B 40+ Women A
Master Men C 40+ Women B
Men A Youth 7 & under
Men B Youth 8 & over
Men C

Updated November 18, 2013 16:12

Junior B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Age   Laps       Time
  1    783   Anthony        Klimo                Mt Baker Bicycle Club                      Bellingham        WA    14       5   41:12.00
  2    785   Brenden        Pelkie               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA    14       5   42:11.00
Master Men A 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    204   Dale           Plant                Kona Bikes                                 Bellingham        WA       7   51:17.00
  2    243   Derek          Shiers               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       7   52:05.00
  3    285   Joseph         Brown                Methow Cycle & Sport/Blue Star Coffee      Winthrop          WA       7   53:23.00
Master Men B 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    211   Scott          Barr                 Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       6   44:59.00
  2    253   David          Neubeck              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       6   46:47.00
  3    520   Mark           Papenhausen          Voler Bicycle Centres                      Everett           WA       6   46:55.00
  4    517   Lee            Newkirk              Cycle U                                    Seattle           WA       6   47:36.00
  5    279   Darrin         Grund                Escape Velocity                            New Westminster   BC       6   48:47.00
  6    239   Glen           Conley                                                          Bothell           WA       6   49:39.00
  7    203   Brian          Wong                 PainCave Cycling                           New Westminster   BC       6   49:45.00
  8    289   Eric           Malsbary                                                        Bellingham        WA       6   50:47.00
  9    225   Noel           Phillips             Starlight                                  Bellingham        WA       6   51:02.00
 10    231   Dan            Froula                                                          Bellingham        WA       6   51:15.00
 11    521   Tom            Fryer                Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       6   51:36.00
 12    519   Nick           Carlson              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       6   51:49.00
 13    702   Jim            Clevenger            Cirrus Cycles - Body Float                 Bellingham        WA       6   52:34.00
 14    518   Chris          Mellick              Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       6   53:02.00
 15    516   Robert         Trombley             Raleigh                                    Seattle           WA       5   46:17.00
 16    240   Nathan         Kiger                Second Ascent                              Seattle           WA       5   51:33.00
DNF    299   Charlie        Haggem               Cirrus Cycles - Body Float                 Bellingham        WA       5           
DNF    264   Scott          Klimo                Mt Baker Bicycle Club                      Bellingham        WA       2           
Master Men C 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    208   Lars           Pedersen             JL Velo Racing Team                        Snohomish         WA       5   38:26.00
  2    509   Sven           Koehler              One Lap Wonder                             Seattle           WA       5   39:11.00
  3    205   Glenn          Gervais              Logos Bible Software                       Bellingham        WA       5   40:05.00
  4    512   Patrick        Smith                Endurance Sport NW                         Edmonds           WA       5   40:10.00
  5    510   Duncan         Coo                                                             North Vancouver   BC       5   40:49.00
  6    206   Mike           McQuaide             75 Classic Rides: WA                       Bellingham        WA       5   40:50.00
  7    258   Craig          Eubank               bellinghamrolfing.com                      Bellingham        WA       5   40:57.00
  8    511   Eric           Stromerson                                                      Bellingham        WA       5   41:08.00
  9    222   Ralph          Weiche               MRSanry                                    Bellingham        WA       5   42:20.00
 10    224   Scott          Bertelsen            Silver Stag Knives                         Bellingham        WA       5   42:28.00
 11    513   Bryan          Reichert             ESNW                                       Seattle           WA       5   42:29.00
 12    214   Steve          Vanderstaay          Team Rwanda Supporters                     Bellingham        WA       5   43:10.00
 13    514   Peter          Krautwald                                                       Bellingham        WA       5   43:56.00
 14    515   Daniel         Couderay             Cycle Therapy                              Covington         WA       4   37:42.00
 15    324   Steve          Kainnamna                                                       Chimacum          WA       4   38:24.00
 16    252   Steve          Work                 Best Offer                                 Bellingham        WA       4   40:35.00
 17    215   Pete           Bourgeault           Whole Foods Market                         Redmond           WA       4   46:12.00
DNF    217   Pete           Stelling                                                                                   3           
DNS    210   Charlie        VanZandt             Double Check                               Seattle           WA                   
Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    337   Logan          Wetzel               Second Ascent                              Bellingham        WA       7   48:32.00
  2    380   Steve          Fisher               Raleigh                                    Bellingham        WA       7   49:16.00
  3    318   Rusty          Dodge                Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       7   50:23.00
  4    357   Aaron          Mickels              Voler Bicycle Centres                      Bellingham        WA       7   51:23.00
  5    742   Steve          Dempsey              Freehub Magazine                           Bellingham        WA       7   51:51.00
  6    359   Alex           Wilson               Recycled Cycles Racing                     Seattle           WA       7   52:55.00
  7    309   Ben            Shaklee              Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       7   53:20.00
  8    360   Brian          Howard               Coughed Like Mitten                        Seattle           WA       6   50:19.00
Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    366   Zach           Poehlman             GS Adams AVG                               Anacotes          WA       6   44:50.00
  2    735   Benjamin       Schmidt                                                         Abbotsford        BC       6   44:51.00
  3    707   Jon            Ross                                                            Bellingham        WA       6   45:55.00
  4    744   Nathan         Clark                Kona Bike Company                          Bellingham        WA       6   46:14.00
  5    731   Dave           Deschenes            Performance PT                             Bellingham        WA       6   46:21.00
  6    399   Mark           Roughgarden          Cyclocrossracing.com                       Kirkland          WA       6   46:22.00
  7    743   Jon            Ralston                                                         Everson           WA       6   47:17.00
  8    351   Daniel         Benowitz             WWU                                        Bellingham        WA       6   48:09.00
  9    311   Geoff          Andrist              Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic        Snohomish         WA       6   49:01.00
 10    335   Mischa         Burnett                                                         Bellingham        WA       6   49:43.00
 11    333   timothy        hubner               BFF                                        Seattle           WA       6   50:04.00
 12    310   Jacob          Stewart              Sodalitas Bellingham                       Bellingham        WA       6   52:31.00
 13    308   Colin          Ferguson             PainCave Cycling                           Bellingham        WA       6   54:00.00
DNS    738   Kellen         Rack                 Swift                                      Seattle           WA                   
Men C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    354   Anders         Pedersen             JL Velo Racing Team                        Snohomish         WA       5   37:50.00
  2    350   Dan            Hoeppner             Bicycle Centres//Everett                   Snohomish         WA       5   38:44.00
  3    372   Brett          Whitehead                                                       Coquitlam         BC       5   38:46.00
  4    740   Collin         Van Slyke            WWU                                        Bellingham        WA       5   38:53.00
  5    737   Shay           Goodlund             Whole Foods Market                         Monroe            WA       5   39:04.00
  6    302   Carter         Maden                                                           Bellingham        WA       5   39:18.00
  7    312   Geoffrey       Grosenbach           Velominati                                 Seattle           WA       5   39:42.00
  8    313   Ian            Horton                                                          Bellingham        WA       5   40:18.00
  9    314   Matt           Marsden                                                         Bellingham        WA       5   41:16.00
 10    304   Bryan          Smith                Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5   42:01.00
 11    736   Kevin          Letchford            na                                         Vancouver         BC       5   42:03.00
 12    303   Josh           Parrish                                                         Bellingham        WA       5   42:07.00
 13    741   Brent          Detta                na                                         Bellingham        WA       5   43:02.00
 14    307   Mario          Rivas                Team Doublecheck                           Oak Harbor        WA       4   38:30.00
 15    315   Paul           Newman                                                                                     4   38:50.00
 16    739   Robb           Morrell              BFF                                        Bellingham        WA       4   39:17.00
 17    317   Allen          Petersen             Logos Bible Software                       Bellingham        WA       1           
Singlespeed A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    653   Scott          Alexander            Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       7   49:57.00
  2    667   Joey           Mullan               Experto Crede                              Tacoma            WA       7   52:10.00
  3    802   Darrin         Seeds                Transition Racing                          Bellingham        WA       7   53:05.00
  4    659   Ian            Schmitt              Kona                                       Bellingham        WA       7   53:18.00
  5    682   John           Whitenack            Soft Like Kitten                           Seattle           WA       7   53:33.00
  6    668   Greg           Heath                HODALA!                                    Bellingham        WA       7   53:51.00
  7    810   Rick           Stevens              Mafia NW/PBR                               Anacortes         WA       7   56:10.00
  8    811   David          Loetterle            Recycled Like Kitten                       Seattle           WA       7   56:16.00
  9    647   John           Pitton               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       6   57:13.00
DNF    649   Mark           Oldenburg            VAN.S.S                                    COQUITLAM         BC       5           
Singlespeed B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    808   Kevin          Menard               Traitor Cycles                             Bellingham        WA       6   46:28.00
  2    660   Erik           Lookabill            EVIL                                       Bellingham        WA       6   47:10.00
  3    636   Ryan           Rickerts             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       6   47:11.00
  4    807   Riley          Hopeman                                                         Bainbridge I...   WA       6   47:32.00
  5    699   Andrew         Berg                                                            Bellingham        WA       6   47:50.00
  6    806   Craig          Stephens             BackHand!                                  Bellingham        WA       6   48:41.00
  7    697   Bart           Hawkinson            Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic        Seattle           WA       6   49:00.00
  8    652   Chris          Newell               Kona                                       Bellingham        WA       6   49:04.00
  9    809   Ashley         Stotts               Mighty Riders                              Richmond          BC       6   50:00.00
 10    661   Robert         Kirkwood             EVIL                                       Seattle           WA       6   51:03.00
 11    648   Mark           Matson               Kona                                       Bellingham        WA       6   51:32.00
 12    666   Brad           Oppedal              EVIL                                       Bellingham        WA       6   52:02.00
 13    651   Chris          Melton               DropNZone                                  Bellingham        WA       5   48:38.00
Women A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    154   Angie          Weston               Kona Bike Company                          Bellingham        WA       5   44:39.00
  2    121   Whitney        Anderson             Voler Bicycle Centres                      Bellingham        WA       5   45:31.00
  3    124   Hannah         Neubeck              Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       5   47:19.00
Women B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    118   Emily          Przybylski           Earl’s Bike Shop                         Bellingham        WA       5   44:03.00
  2    114   Kirsten        Jensen                                                          Bellingham        WA       5   44:53.00
  3    128   Katie          Ellis                Voler Bicycle Centres                      Bothell           WA       4   37:01.00
  4    103   Meagan         McPhee                                                          Anacortes         WA       4   37:05.00
  5    130   Alyson         Indrunas             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       4   37:21.00
  6    105   Leah           Kiviat                                                          Burlington        WA       4   37:34.00
  7    111   Wesley         O Neill              Experto                                    Bellingham        WA       4   38:24.00
  8    152   Christin       Clawson                                                         Bellingham        WA       4   38:27.00
  9    153   Colleen        Sullivan             ESNW                                       Seattle           WA       4   39:13.00
 10    108   Kate           Newell                                                          Bellingham        WA       4   40:02.00
 11    107   Josie          Melton               Mama Meltdown                              Bellingham        WA       4   40:08.00
 12    119   Heather        Brrtt                                                                                      4   42:00.00
 13    102   Staci          May                  Earls Bike Shop                            Bellingham        WA       4   42:54.00
Youth 7 & under
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Age   Laps       Time
  1     32   Eleanor        Petersen                                                        Bellingham        WA    6        3           
  2     30   Rowan          Maden                                                           Bellingham        WA    6        3           
  3      6   Ivy            Newell                                                          Bellingham        WA    6        3           
  4     25   Mimi           Koehler              I got me a geared bike!                    Seattle           WA    6        3           
  5     28   Rosa           Parrish              Pink Elephant                              Bellingham        WA    6        3           
  6     20   Garrison       Grosenbach           Velominati                                 Seattle           WA    4        3           
  7     42   Max            Koehler              Maximum                                    Seattle           WA    2        3           
  8      4   Tilly          Melton               Bellingham BMX Racing                      Bellingham        WA    5        3           
  9     34   Finnian        Gregoire                                                        Bellingham        WA    5        2           
 10     33   Violet         Elsworth                                                        Bellingham        WA    4        2           
 11      5   Levi           Melton                                                          Bellingham        WA    2        1           
 12     29   Chiara         Horton                                                                                  3        1           
 13     35   Nora           Alexander            Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA    3        1           
DNS      3   Anders         Malsbary                                                        Bellingham        WA    3                    
DNS     31   Sage           Maden                                                           Bellingham        WA    3                    
Youth 8 & over
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Age   Laps       Time
  1     27   Riis           Weiche               MRSAnary                                   Bellingham        WA    9        4           
  2     26   Nate           Krautwald                                                       Bellingham        WA    8        4           
  3     39   Hudson         Jacobs                                                          Bellingham        WA    8        4           
  4     37   Isaiah         Soicher              Dare Devils                                Deming            WA    10       4           
  5     38   Tucker         Swerens                                                         Bellingham        WA    8        4           
  6     36   Finley         Bell                 Dare Devils                                Deming            WA    8        4           
  7     41   Baden          Kowal                                                           Bellingham        WA    9        4           
  8     40   Casey          Malone                                                          Bellingham        WA    10       3