Cascade Cross Series 2012: Cross Border Clash Day 2

Ferndale, WA
November 4, 2012

Part of the Cascade Cross Series 2012


Junior B Singlespeed A
Master Men A 40+ Singlespeed B
Master Men B 40+ Women A
Master Men C 40+ Women B
Men A Youth 7 & under
Men B Youth 8 & over
Men C

Updated November 18, 2013 16:12

Junior B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    794   Anthony        Klimo                                                           Bellingham        WA       4   37:51.00
  2    785   Brenden        Pelkie               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       4   37:59.00
  3    796   Brayden        Buchanan             Revel/Rad Racing NW                        Seattle           WA       4   40:34.00
  4    793   Kian           Zandi                Devo                                       N Vancouver       BC       4   40:34.00
  5    799   Quinn          Storey               Escape-Velocity/devo                       Burnaby           BC       3   35:54.00
  6    787   Jakob          Buchanan             Cascade Bicycle Studio                     Seattle           WA       3   38:34.00
  7    795   Jacob          Gervais              Team Transition                            Bellingham        WA       3   45:06.00
Master Men A 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                                City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    238   Jeff           Cummings             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center               Bellingham        WA       8   01:04:28.00
  2    285   Joe            Brown                Methow Cycle and Sport - Blue Star Coffee Cycling   Winthrop          WA       8   01:04:54.00
  3    204   Dale           Plant                Kona Bikes                                          Bellingham        WA       8   01:05:55.00
  4    243   Derek          Shiers               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center               Bellingham        WA       8   01:06:55.00
  5    284   Ray            Lachance             West Coast Cycling/RaceFace/Titus On One            Vancouver         BC       8   01:08:14.00
Master Men B 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                          City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    280   Jason          Rhodes               Todds Racing                                  Vancouver         BC       6   52:32.00
  2    253   David          Neubeck              Fanatik Bike Race Team                        Bellingham        WA       6   52:38.00
  3    279   Darrin         Grund                Escape Velocity                               New Westminster   BC       6   52:46.00
  4    503   Terry          Buchanan             HUP United                                    Seattle           WA       6   53:22.00
  5    508   Brian          Storey               Escape Velocity/dEvo                          Burnaby           BC       6   53:31.00
  6    203   Brian          Wong                 PainCave Cycling                              New Westminster   BC       6   53:37.00
  7    505   Jay            Loder                La Bicicletta Pro Shop                        N Vancouver       BC       6   54:19.00
  8    293   David          Bennett              Voler/Bicycle Centres                         Arlington         WA       6   55:50.00
  9    231   Dan            Froula                                                             Bellingham        WA       6   56:19.00
 10    702   Jim            Clevenger            Team BodyFloat                                Bellingham        WA       6   58:06.00
 11    298   Michael        Parrish              Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event Wizard   Vancouver         BC       6   58:15.00
 12    289   Eric           Malsbary                                                           Bellingham        WA       6   58:44.00
DNF    710   Adam           Hitch                                                              Seattle           WA       1           
Master Men C 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    205   Glenn          Gervais              Logos Bible Software                       Bellingham        WA       4   37:27.00
  2    258   Craig          Eubank                                                          Bellingham        WA       4   37:51.00
  3    252   Steve          Work                 Best Offer                                 Bellingham        WA       4   38:07.00
  4    221   Mike           Hammer               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       4   38:11.00
  5    206   Mike           McQuaide             75 Classic Rides: WA                       Bellingham        WA       4   38:11.00
  6    224   Scott          Bertelsen                                                       Bellingham        WA       4   38:50.00
  7    222   Ralph          Weiche               MRSAnary                                   Bellingham        WA       4   39:07.00
  8    507   Chuck          Loos                                                            Deming            WA       4   39:59.00
  9    502   David          Kozicz               West Lion Cycling Club                     vancouver         BC       4   40:06.00
 10    210   Charlie        VanZandt             Team Double Check                          Seattle           WA       4   41:32.00
 11    291   J              Wiese                na                                         Bellingham        WA       4   42:03.00
 12    251   Tom            Petersen             Upriver Racing                             Hamilton          WA       4   42:47.00
 13    504   Peter          Krautwald                                                       Bellingham        WA       4   45:09.00
 14    506   Kasey          Bell                                                            Bellingham        WA       4   45:56.00
DNS    257   Eric           Stromerson           Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA                   
Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                          City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    712   Bob            Welbourn             SBR                                           N Vancouver       BC       8   01:02:49.00
  2    377   Cory           Forrest              Speed Theory                                  Vancouver         BC       8   01:04:35.00
  3    357   Aaron          Mickels              Voler/Bicycle Centres                         Bellingham        WA       8   01:04:51.00
  4    730   Louis          Dillon               Sunshine Coast Cycling                        Halfmoon Bay      BC       8   01:05:13.00
  5    318   Rusty          Dodge                Fanatik Bike Race Team                        Bellingham        WA       8   01:05:25.00
  6    733   Wai-Ben        Wong                 Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event Wizard   Vancouver         BC       8   01:05:29.00
  7    727   Matt           Drown                Daryl-Evans Racing                            Vancouver         BC       8   01:05:43.00
  8    393   Matt           Hornland             Mighty Riders                                 Vancouver         BC       8   01:07:46.00
  9    369   Ian            Baldwin              Hagens Berman                                 Bellingham        WA       7   01:02:00.00
 10    734   Brian          Bressler             PainCave Cycling                              Bellingham        WA       7   01:05:32.00
DNF    382   Trevor         Pearson              Devo/Canada                                   Delta             BC       6              
DNF    397   Drew           Mackenzie            Condo Group/Shimano/Marin                     Victoria          BC       3              
Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                          City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    394   Evan           Wishloff             Pedalhead Racing Club                         Sechelt           BC       6      50:45.00
  2    383   Dan            Gronross             steed cycles                                  North Van         BC       6      51:05.00
  3    729   Mike           Galasso                                                            Vancouver         BC       6      52:13.00
  4    731   Dave           Deschenes            Performance PT                                Bellingham        WA       6      53:42.00
  5    332   Daniel         Milner               Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic           Bellingham        WA       6      53:46.00
  6    381   Benjamin       Schmidt                                                            Abbotsford        BC       6      53:48.00
  7    732   Ted            Martin               Triple Crown Racing                           Vancouver         BC       6      54:53.00
  8    706   David          Gilmour              Atomic Racing                                 Vancouver         BC       6      55:00.00
  9    374   Cameron        Adam                 Atomic Racing                                 Vancouver         BC       6      55:17.00
 10    310   Jacob          Stewart              Sodalitas Bellingham                          Bellingham        WA       6      56:41.00
 11    728   Zac            Dubel                Kulshan Cycling                               Bellingham        WA       6      57:39.00
 12    725   Matt           Grossnickle          Obsession                                     Vancouver         BC       6   01:00:13.00
 13    390   David          Gillam               Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event Wizard   Vancouver         BC       5      57:11.00
Men C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    350   Dan            Hoeppner             Bicycle Centres Everett                    Snohomish         WA       4   35:33.00
  2    722   Murray         McLennan             Speed Theory                               Richmond          BC       4   35:53.00
  3    374   Cameron        Adam                 Atomic Racing                              Vancouver         BC       4   36:20.00
  4    312   Geoffrey       Grosenbach           Velominati                                 Seattle           WA       4   37:30.00
  5    724   Todd           Karam                                                           Seattle           WA       4   37:48.00
  6    314   Matt           Marsden                                                         Bellingham        WA       4   37:53.00
  7    304   Bryan          Smith                Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       4   38:00.00
  8    720   Dan            Webster              Loudenterprise                             Vancouver         BC       4   38:03.00
  9    719   Brian          Young                West Lion Cycling Club                     North Van         BC       4   38:36.00
 10    723   Kevin          Sayler                                                          Anacortes         WA       4   39:52.00
 11    317   Allen          Petersen             Logos Bible Software                       Bellingham        WA       4   44:41.00
 12    726   Paul           Newman                                                                                     3   36:37.00
DNS    305   Brian          Stotts                                                          Mt Vernon         WA                   
DNS    721   Jeremy         Wilson               Speed Theory                               Richmond          BC                   
Singlespeed A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    696   Scott          Alexander            Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       8   01:03:21.00
  2    659   Ian            Schmitt              Kona                                       Bellingham        WA       8   01:06:43.00
  3    649   Mark           Oldenburg            VAN.S.S                                    COQUITLAM         BC       8   01:08:09.00
  4    647   John           Pitton               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       8   01:08:43.00
  5    668   Greg           Heath                HODALA!                                    Bellingham        WA       8   01:09:34.00
  6    803   Niels          Steiner              Westcoast Racing                           Vancouver         BC       7   01:05:40.00
DNF    693   Scott          Sportsman            VAN.S.S                                    N Vancouver       BC       3              
Singlespeed B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    688   Gary           TeGantvoort          Montlake Bicycle Shop                      Seattle           WA       6   51:22.00
  2    805   Chris          Green                                                           Seattle           WA       6   51:31.00
  3    636   Ryan           Rickerts             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       6   52:15.00
  4    660   Erik           Lookabill            EVL                                        Bellingham        WA       6   53:32.00
  5    661   Robert         Kirkwood             EVL                                        Seattle           WA       6   54:28.00
  6    666   Brad           Oppedal              EVL                                        Bellingham        WA       6   56:46.00
  7    695   Zach           Gayne                Bush League Wrenching                      Port Townsend     WA       6   57:54.00
  8    806   Craig          Stephens             BackHand!                                  Bellingham        WA       6   58:35.00
  9    694   Robert         Airey                                                           Vancouver         BC       6   58:58.00
DNF    804   Cory           Blackwood            Kona/Team Seagal                           Bellingham        WA       1           
Women A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    143   Joele          Guynup               Condo Group/Shimano                        Victoria          BC       6   52:59.00
  2    134   Kelly          Jones                steed cycles                               N Vancouver       BC       6   53:05.00
  3    147   Cynthia        Young                West Lion Cycling                          N Vancouver       BC       6   53:20.00
  4    123   Elizabeth      Hartsoch             BFF                                        Bellingham        WA       6   54:13.00
  5    146   Emily          Eggers               Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic        Bellingham        WA       6   55:12.00
DNF    125   Nicola         Mann                 Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       2           
DNF    144   Emily          Sportsman            Republic                                   N Vancouver       BC       1           
Women B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                          City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    151   Marni          Hambleton                                                          Vancouver         BC       4   38:30.00
  2    135   Tessa          Pinckston            Devo                                          Point Roberts     WA       4   38:52.00
  3    133   Corrine        Issel                                                              White Rock        BC       4   39:16.00
  4    139   Morgan         Cabot                Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event Wizard   Vancouver         BC       4   40:24.00
  5    150   Jennifer       McMahon              Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event Wizard   Vancouver         BC       4   41:35.00
  6    128   Katie          Ellis                Voler/ Bicycle Centres                        Bothel            WA       4   41:40.00
  7    140   Erin           Redl                 Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event Wizard   Vancouver         BC       4   41:40.00
  8    114   Kirsten        Jensen                                                             Bellingham        WA       4   42:14.00
  9    111   Wesley         O’Neill            Experto Crede                                 Bellingham        WA       4   42:43.00
 10    149   Rachel         Canning              Local Ride Racing                             Burnaby           BC       4   42:47.00
 11    118   Emily          Przybylski           Earl’s Bike Shop                            Bellingham        WA       4   42:50.00
 12    103   Meagan         McPhee                                                             Anacortes         WA       4   43:20.00
 13    136   Christin       Clawson                                                            Bellingham        WA       4   43:38.00
 14    148   Isabelle       Deguise                                                            Vancouver         BC       4   44:15.00
Youth 7 & under
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Age   Laps
  1     21   Xan            Dubel                Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA    9        5
  2     23   Donavan        Liebsch              Fischer Plumbing                           Redmond           WA    7        5
  3     24   Finn           Gregoire             independent                                Bellingham        WA    5        3
  4     20   Garrison       Grosenbach           Velominati                                 Seattle           WA    4        2
Youth 8 & over
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Age   Laps
  1    797   Nate           Krautwald                                                       Bellingham        WA    8        1
  2     21   Xan            Dubel                Kulshan Cycling                            Bellingham        WA    9        1
  3    798   Ben            Krautwald                                                       Bellingham        WA    10       1
  4     22   Eleanor        Petersen                                                        Bellingham        WA    7        1
  5     19   Baden          Kowal                BikeSport Racing                           Bellingham        WA    9        1
DNS    710   Alicia         Dewitt                                                          Bellingham        WA