Cascade Cross Series 2012: Woolley Cross

Sedro Woolley, WA
October 20, 2012

Part of the Cascade Cross Series 2012


Junior B Singlespeed A
Master Men A Singlespeed B
Master Men B Women A
Master Men C 40+ Women B
Men A Youth 7 & under
Men B Youth 8 & over
Men C

Updated October 22, 2012 11:10

Junior B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    792   Anthony        Klimo                                                           Bellingham        WA       5   50:26.00
  2    791   Antonio        Bellizzi             Lakewood HS Mtn Bike                       Arlington         WA       5   53:06.00
  3    785   Brenden        Pelkie               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       5   53:34.00
  4    782   Keagan         Kingslien            Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       5   54:27.00
  5    788   Parker         King                 Rad Racing NW                              Anacortes         WA       4   47:09.00
Master Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    238   Jeff           Cummings             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       7      56:33.00
  2    276   Doug           Graver               Mafia Racing NW                            Monroe            WA       7      57:07.00
  3    204   Dale           Plant                Kona Bikes                                 Bellingham        WA       7      57:55.00
  4    255   Chad           Berg                 Cycle U-PopCap                             Arlington         WA       7   01:02:25.00
Master Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    213   Todd           Allen                Fischer Plumbing                           Seattle           WA       6      51:55.00
  2    247   Todd           Sahl                 Team Stanley                               Seattle           WA       6      52:12.00
  3    233   Christopher    Fast                 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic        Seattle           WA       6      52:16.00
  4    249   Tim            Wood                 20/20 Fuel                                 Seattle           WA       6      52:28.00
  5    203   Brian          Wong                 PainCave Cycling                           New Westminster   BC       6      53:14.00
  6    253   David          Neubeck              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       6      53:27.00
  7    211   Scott          Barr                 Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       6      54:29.00
  8    219   Jeff           Reed                 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling                     Lake Stevens      WA       6      54:34.00
  9    268   Dave           Pearson              Voler/Bicycle Centers                      Auburn            WA       6      54:46.00
 10    269   Michael        Trentalange          20/20 Fuel                                 Seattle           WA       6      54:50.00
 11    271   Dave           Mazzarella           NWCC Dimensional                           Mt Vernon         WA       6      54:57.00
 12    227   Dave           Ryan                 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling                     Seattle           WA       6      55:10.00
 13    242   Steve          Noble                Noble Chiropractic                         Bellingham        WA       6      55:21.00
 14    244   Mark           Hubbard              AUDI                                       Kirkland          WA       6      55:43.00
 15    248   Sam            Taagen               20/20 Fuel                                 Seattle           WA       6      55:54.00
 16    225   Noel           Phillips             Starlight                                  Bellingham        WA       6      55:55.00
 17    245   Joe            Martin               Mafia Racing NW                            Redmond           WA       6      56:18.00
 18    267   Tom            Holmes                                                          Seattle           WA       6      57:19.00
 19    273   Chris          Mellick              Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       6      57:34.00
 20    272   Kevin          Raymond              Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic        Seattle           WA       6      57:59.00
 21    274   Michael        Black                Team Stanley                               Seattle           WA       6      58:41.00
 22    246   Davo           Queen                20/20 Fuel                                 Shoreline         WA       6      58:57.00
 23    270   Nick           Carlson              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       6      59:21.00
 24    266   Guy            Tucker               HSP                                        Bellingham        WA       6   01:00:25.00
 25    263   Steve          Tauscheck            Double Check                               Anacortes         WA       6   01:00:32.00
 26    231   Dan            Froula                                                          Bellingham        WA       6   01:00:44.00
 27    240   Nathan         Kiger                2nd Ascent                                 Seattle           WA       6   01:00:57.00
 28    264   Scott          Klimo                Mt Baker Cycling Club                      Bellingham        WA       5      52:55.00
 29    275   Hoyt           Robey                Lakemont Cycling Club                      Bellevue          WA       5      53:24.00
Master Men C 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    261   Tobin          Copley               Escape Velocity/dEvo                       Vancouver         BC       5   46:26.00
  2    208   Lars           Pedersen             JL Velo Racing Team                        Snohomish         WA       5   48:16.00
  3    260   Mike           Hammer               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       5   49:21.00
  4    206   Mike           McQuaide             75 Classic Rides: WA                       Bellingham        WA       5   49:32.00
  5    205   Glenn          Gervais              Logos Bible Software                       Bellingham        WA       5   50:29.00
  6    258   Craig          Eubank               bellinghamrolfing.com                      Bellingham        WA       5   50:34.00
  7    257   Eric           Stromerson                                                      Bellingham        WA       5   51:38.00
  8    202   J              Wiese                na                                         Bellingham        WA       5   51:47.00
  9    210   Charlie        VanZandt             Double Check                               Seattle           WA       5   52:07.00
 10    252   Steve          Work                 Best Offer                                 Bellingham        WA       5   52:18.00
 11    256   Frank          Benish               Team W.A.R.                                Monroe            WA       5   52:38.00
 12    224   Scott          Bertelsen            GDI                                        Bellingham        WA       5   52:46.00
 13    265   Chris          Kunin                                                           Seattle           WA       5   53:22.00
 14    250   Bill           Koonce               Fischer Plumbing Cycling                   Kirkland          WA       5   53:35.00
 15    207   Jason          Morris               Morris Ind Design                          Bellingham        WA       5   54:00.00
 16    251   Tom            Petersen             Upriver Racing                             Hamilton          WA       5   56:53.00
 17    254   David          Hodgson                                                                                    4   46:48.00
 18    215   Pete           Bourgeault                                                                                 4   54:18.00
DNF    262   Ben            Holman               Upriver Racing                             Enumclaw          WA                   
DNF    201   Roger          Hutchison                                                       Bellingham        WA                   
DNF    259   Gerry          Kingslien            Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA                   
Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    337   Logan          Wetzel               2nd Ascent                                 Bellingham        WA       7      54:48.00
  2    318   Rusty          Dodge                Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       7      55:56.00
  3    359   Alex           Wilson               Recycled Cycles Racing                     Seattle           WA       7      57:03.00
  4    368   David          Kessler              Hagens Berman                              Bellingham        WA       7      58:14.00
  5    369   Ian            Baldwin              Hagens Berman                              Bellingham        WA       7      58:35.00
  6    357   Aaron          Mickels              Voler/Bicycle Centers                      Bellingham        WA       7      58:46.00
  7    309   Ben            Shaklee              Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       7      58:48.00
  8    360   Brian          Howard               Recycled Cycles Racing                     Seattle           WA       7   01:01:40.00
  9    132   Andi           Zolton               Kirklland Bicycle                          Edmonds           WA       6   01:00:37.00
Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    366   Zach           Poehlman             G.S Adams Ave.                             Anacortes         WA       6      52:02.00
  2    365   Ted            Martin               Triple Crown Racing                        Vancouver         BC       6      52:03.00
  3    358   Benjamin       Schmidt                                                         Abbotsford        BC       6      52:06.00
  4    362   Jacob          Hartsoch             BFF                                        Bellingham        WA       6      52:30.00
  5    333   timothy        hubner               BFF                                        Seattle           WA       6      53:27.00
  6    364   Jon            Ross                                                            Bellingham        WA       6      54:26.00
  7    351   Daniel         Benowitz             WWU Cycling                                Bellingham        WA       6      54:43.00
  8    363   Dave           Collins                                                         Vancouver         BC       6      54:55.00
  9    361   Christopher    Carter               Herriott Sports Performance                Seattle           WA       6      55:11.00
 10    308   Colin          Ferguson             PainCave Cycling                           Bellingham        WA       6      55:43.00
 11    310   Jacob          Stewart              Sodalitas Bellingham                       Bellingham        WA       6      57:06.00
 12    367   Kevin          Bernstein            Willamette U                               Salem             OR       6   01:01:30.00
 13    342   Jason          Bogan                Cycle U                                    Issaquah          WA       5      52:04.00
 14    338   Chris          Liebsch                                                                                    5      57:06.00
 15    311   Geoff          Andrist              Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic        Snohomish         WA       5      59:00.00
Men C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    346   Mike           Galasso                                                         Vancouver         BC       5   45:51.00
  2    326   Jeff           Reed                 SCCA/Starbucks                             Lake Stevens      WA       5   46:01.00
  3    347   Benjamin       King                 Rad Racing NW                              Anacortes         WA       5   47:21.00
  4    302   Carter         Maden                                                           Bellingham        WA       5   48:00.00
  5    352   Sam            West                 WWU Cycling                                Bellingham        WA       5   48:09.00
  6    312   Geoffrey       Grosenbach           Velominati                                 Seattle           WA       5   48:48.00
  7    345   Clinton        Seal                 Voler/Bicycle Centres                      Everett           WA       5   48:02.00
  8    349   Alex           Zbarazky             Recycled Cycles Racing                     Montlake Ter...   WA       5   51:02.00
  9    344   Ryan           Wigg                 WWU Cycling                                Bellingham        WA       5   51:10.00
 10    305   Brian          Stotts                                                          Mt Vernon         WA       5   51:25.00
 11    329   Tyler          Rourke               Yes, have some.                            EVERETT           WA       5   51:52.00
 12    354   Anders         Pedersen             JL Velo                                    Snohomish         WA       5   52:07.00
 13    356   Matt           Marsden                                                         Bellingham        WA       5   52:23.00
 14    353   Chris          Stahl                                                           Abbotsford        BC       5   52:24.00
 15    313   Ian            Horton                                                          Burlington        WA       5   52:53.00
 16    343   Travis         White                Olsons                                     Dallas            OR       5   53:17.00
 17    324   Steve          Kinnaman                                                                                   4   46:12.00
 18    348   Allen          Petersen             Logos Bible Software                       Bellingham        WA       4   46:56.00
 19    355   Jarrett        Aregger              JL Velo                                    Kent              WA       4   47:22.00
DNF    350   Dan            Hoeppner             Bicycle Centers Everett                    Snohomish         WA                   
DNF    304   Bryan          Smith                Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA                   
Singlespeed A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    685   Craig          Etheridge            Raleigh Clement                            Seattle           WA       7      55:34.00
  2    667   Joey           Mullan               Experto                                    Tacoma            WA       7      57:07.00
  3    654   Michael        Brazel               Old Town Bicycles                          Federal Way       WA       7      57:39.00
  4    673   Lars           Sternberg            Transition Bikes                           Bellingham        WA       7      58:01.00
  5    668   Greg           Heath                HODALA!                                    Bellingham        WA       7      58:27.00
  6    647   John           Pitton               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       7      58:48.00
  7    686   Randy          Salamon              Hodala                                     Seattle           WA       7      58:54.00
  8    679   Dylan          Carney               Soft Like Kitten                           Seattle           WA       7      59:05.00
  9    659   Ian            Schmitt              Kona                                       Bellingham        WA       7      59:36.00
 10    669   Kevin          Hall                 Team Indifference                          Bellingham        WA       7   01:00:08.00
 11    682   John           Whitenack            Soft Like Kitten                           Seattle           WA       7   01:00:23.00
 12    672   Darrin         Seeds                Transition Racing                          Bellingham        WA       7   01:01:41.00
 13    677   Josh           Cohen                Soft Like Kitten                           Seattle           WA       7   01:01:57.00
 14    678   Erik           Rath                 Soft Like Kitten                           Seattle           WA       6      53:54.00
 15    649   Mark           Oldenburg            Van SS                                     Coquitlam         BC       6   01:00:25.00
 16    676   Josh           Stowell              Bombus Bikes                               Seattle           WA       6   01:00:47.00
 17    687   Michael        Dishman              Tri-Fam Racing                             Hilo              HI       6   01:02:52.00
Singlespeed B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    636   Ryan           Rickerts             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       6   53:35.00
  2    674   Kevin          Menard               Traitor Cycles                             Ferndale          WA       6   55:36.00
  3    683   Ashley         Stotts               Mighty Riders                              Richmond          BC       6   56:25.00
  4    661   Robert         Kirkwood                                                        Seattle           WA       6   57:08.00
  5    660   Erik           Lookabill            EVL                                        Bellingham        WA       6   57:11.00
  6    684   Joseph         Parietti             Traitor Cycles                             Seattle           WA       6   58:23.00
  7    650   Craig          Stephens             BackHand!                                  Bellingham        WA       6   59:06.00
  8    666   Brad           Oppedal              EVIL                                       Bellingham        WA       6   59:15.00
  9    675   Lindsey        Felker               Hodala                                     Seattle           WA       5   52:48.00
 10    646   Marcy          Sutton               Hodala                                     Seattle           WA       5   52:51.00
 11    651   Chris          Melton               Drop N Zone                                Bellingham        WA       5   58:06.00
Women A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    126   Nicole         Connor               Peterson Racing P/B Spokeswomen            Bellingham        WA       6   58:43.00
  2    124   Hannah         Neubeck              Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       6   59:08.00
  3    121   Whitney        Anderson             Voler/Bicycle Centers                      Bellingham        WA       5   51:21.00
  4    131   Amanda         McNabb               Group Health                               Lynnwood          WA       5   52:02.00
Women B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    127   Molly          Martin               Mafia Racing NW                            Redmond           WA       5   52:27.00
  2    118   Emily          Przybylski           Earl's Bike Shop                           Sudden Valley     WA       5   53:36.00
  3    110   Lori           Brazel               Old Town Bicycles                          Federal Way       WA       5   55:09.00
  4    116   Cheryl         Batty                Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       5   55:28.00
  5    128   Katie          Ellis                Voler/Bicycle Centers                      Bothell           WA       5   56:12.00
  6    130   Alyson         Indrunas             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       4   44:59.00
  7    114   Kirsten        Jensen                                                          Bellingham        WA       4   45:45.00
  8    103   Meagan         McPhee                                                          Anacortes         WA       4   46:16.00
  9    102   Staci          May                  Earls Bike Shop                            Bellingham        WA       4   48:12.00
 10    129   Becky          Brackett                                                        Bellingham        WA       4   48:22.00
 11    107   Josie          Melton               Drop N Zone                                Bellingham        WA       4   49:27.00
 12    105   Leah           Kiviat                                                          Burlington        WA       4   51:06.00
Youth 7 & under
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1     35   Zak            Wood                                                                                                   
  2     29   Rowan          Maden                                                           Bellingham        WA                   
  3     32   Adrian         Benish               Benish Racing                              Maple Falls       WA                   
  4     28   Samuel         Stahl                                                           Abbotsford        BC                   
  5     36   Elenor         Peterson                                                                                               
  6     45   Donava         Liebsch                                                                                                
  7    473   Matilda        Melton                                                          Bellingham        WA                   
  8    494   Garrison       Grosenbach                                                      Seattle           WA                   
Youth 8 & over
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1     34   Knight         Arndt                                                           Coupeville        WA                   
  2      2   Wynter         Arndt                                                           Coupeville        WA