Cascade Cross Series 2012: Thriller Cross

Bellingham, WA
December 15, 2012

Part of the Cascade Cross Series 2012


Junior B Men C
Master Men A 40+ Singlespeed A
Master Men B 40+ Singlespeed B
Master Men C 40+ Women A
Men A Women B
Men B

Updated November 18, 2013 16:12

Junior B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    794   Anthony        Klimo                Mt Baker Bicycle Club                      Bellingham        WA       4   45:52.00
  2    542   Calder         Wood                                                            Anacortes         WA       4   52:42.00
  3    547   Brenden        Pelkie               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       4   52:53.00
Age
Master Men A 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    204   Dale           Plant                Kona Bikes                                 Bellingham        WA       6   01:02:47.00
  2    537   Chad           Berg                 Cycle U-Pop Cap                            Arlington         WA       6   01:04:27.00
  3    524   Ray            Lachance             West Coast Cycling/RaceFace/Titus On One   Vancouver         BC       6   01:08:29.00
Master Men B 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    539   Charlie        Heggem               Circus Cycles                              Bellingham        WA       5      55:11.00
  2    211   Scott          Barr                 Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       5      55:45.00
  3    534   Roger          Burton               Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic        Bothell           WA       5      56:53.00
  4    535   Darrin         Grund                Escape Velocity                            New Westminster   BC       5      57:02.00
  5    523   Chris          McNulty              Team Wedgie                                Seattle           WA       5      57:28.00
  6    531   Alex           Votry                Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic        Edmonds           WA       5      58:42.00
  7    261   Tobin          Copley               Escape Velocity                            Vancouver         BC       5      59:45.00
  8    505   Jay            Loder                La Bicicletta Pro Shop                     Vancouver         BC       5      59:58.00
  9    293   David          Bennett              Voler/Bicycle Centre                       Arlington         WA       5   01:00:15.00
 10    225   Noel           Phillips             Starlight                                  Bellingham        WA       5   01:00:20.00
 11    203   Brian          Wong                 PainCave Cycling                           New Westminster   BC       5   01:01:47.00
 12    253   David          Neubeck              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5   01:02:04.00
 13    536   Joe            Christian            Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic        Edmonds           WA       5   01:02:42.00
 14    231   Dan            Froula                                                          Bellingham        WA       5   01:04:09.00
 15    532   Quinn          Dusenberry           Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic        Bothell           WA       4      53:27.00
DNF    208   Lars           Pedersen             JL Velo Racing Team                        Snohomish         WA       4              
DNF    289   Eric           Malsbary                                                        Bellingham        WA       1              
DNF    538   Nick           Leggett              Wedgie                                     Seattle           Wa                      
DNS    240   Nathan         Kiger                Second Ascent                              Seattle           WA                      
Master Men C 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    258   Craig          Eubank               bellinghamrolfing.com                      Bellingham        WA       4      44:42.00
  2    292   Steven         Moe                                                             Kingston          WA       4      45:38.00
  3    206   Mike           McQuaide             75 Classic Rides: WA                       Bellingham        WA       4      46:13.00
  4    205   Glenn          Gervais              Logos Bible Software                       Bellingham        WA       4      47:58.00
  5    528   Paul           Porte                Montana Velo                               Seattle           WA       4      48:06.00
  6    522   Alex           Rising                                                          Renton            WA       4      48:10.00
  7    525   Lynn           Bell                                                            Bellingham        WA       4      48:25.00
  8    530   Steve          Vanderstaay          Team Rwanda Supporters                                                4      48:40.00
  9    529   Steve          Work                                                            Bellingham        WA       4      48:45.00
 10    510   Duncan         Coo                                                             Vancouver         BC       4      48:49.00
 11    224   Scott          Bertelsen                                                       Bellingham        WA       4      49:53.00
 12    254   Scott          Klimo                Mt Baker Bicycle Club                      Bellingham        WA       4      50:18.00
 13    533   Tim            Tart                                                                                       4      50:22.00
 14    527   Glenn          Reitsma              Speed Theory                               Vancouver         BC       4      53:15.00
 15    526   David          Hodgson                                                         Delta             BC       4      55:00.00
 16    324   Steven         Kinnaman                                                        Chimacum          WA       4      56:25.00
 17    201   Roger          Hutchison                                                       Bellingham        WA       4   01:00:10.00
DNF    511   Eric           Stromerson                                                      Bellingham        WA       3              
Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    337   Logan          Wetzel               Second Ascent                              Bellingham        WA       6   01:02:20.00
  2    318   Rusty          Dodge                Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       6   01:02:25.00
  3    357   Aaron          Mickels              Voler/Bicyle Centres                       Bellingham        WA       6   01:03:18.00
DNF    359   Alex           Wilson               Recycled Cycles Racing                     Seattle           WA       4              
DNF    768   Ben            Rathkamp             BFF Cycling                                Bellingham        WA       2              
Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    764   Benjamin       Schmidt                                                         Abbotsford        BC       5      53:21.00
  2    366   Zach           Poehlman             GS Adams Ave                               Anacortes         WA       5      54:03.00
  3    766   Nathan         Clark                Kona Bike                                  Bloomington       IN       5      55:28.00
  4    333   timothy        hubner               BFF                                        Seattle           WA       5      56:20.00
  5    345   Clinton        Seal                 Voler/Bicycle Centre                       Everett           WA       5      56:25.00
  6    362   Jacob          Hartsoch             BFF                                        Bellingham        WA       5      57:10.00
  7    311   Geoff          Andrist              Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic        Snohomish         WA       5      57:27.00
  8    761   Jeff           Cota                 Old Town Bicyle                            Bonney Lake       WA       5      58:10.00
  9    765   Tim            Collins              Queen City Wheels                          Mercer Island     WA       5      58:39.00
 10    748   Lance          Munselle                                                        Anacortes         WA       5   01:03:29.00
 11    335   Mischa         Burnett                                                         Bellingham        WA       4      53:58.00
 12    767   Kyle           D.Willett            S.I.T.                                     Bellingham        WA       4   01:05:03.00
DNF    308   Colin          Ferguson             PainCave Cycling                           Bellingham        WA       2              
DNF    749   Dan            Webster              Loudenterprise                             Coquitlam         BC       0              
Men C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    371   Mike           Tunnah               West Coast Cycling                         Vancouver         BC       4   43:53.00
  2    752   Joe            Gray                 Experto Crede                              Seattle           WA       4   44:00.00
  3    312   Geoffrey       Grosenbach           Velominati                                 Seattle           WA       4   44:01.00
  4    756   Shay           Goodlund             Whole Foods Market                         Monroe            WA       4   44:02.00
  5    760   Brett          Whitehead                                                       Coquitlam         BC       4   45:08.00
  6    754   Dan            Hoeppner             Bicycle Centres of Everett                 Snohomish         WA       4   45:24.00
  7    763   Alex           Zlazazky             Dirty White Boys/Recycled Cycles           Seattle           WA       4   46:22.00
  8    328   Craig          Cooper               Bellingham B'hammocks                      Bellingham        WA       4   46:53.00
  9    750   Anders         Pedersen             JL Velo Racing Team                        Snohomish         WA       4   47:14.00
 10    303   Josh           Parrish              Pink Elephants                             Bellingham        WA       4   47:17.00
 11    314   Matt           Marsden                                                         Bellingham        WA       4   48:10.00
 12    759   Steve          Collen               S                                          Seattle           WA       4   49:02.00
 13    304   Bryan          Smith                Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       4   49:45.00
 14    755   Sam            Wes                  WWU                                        Bellingham        WA       4   49:53.00
 15    736   Kevin          Letchford                                                       Vancouver         BC       4   50:12.00
 16    762   Aaron          McAdie               House Wine                                 Seattle           WA       4   50:25.00
 17    307   Mario          Rivas                Team Doublecheck                           Oak Harbor        WA       4   51:35.00
 18    739   Robb           Morrell              BFF                                        bellingham        WA       4   55:57.00
 19    758   Dan            Griffin                                                         Seattle           WA       4   55:58.00
 20    746   Nathan         Bohlig               Psycho Bunny Racing                        Seattle           WA       4   55:59.00
 21    753   Bruce          Pence                Psycho Bunny Racing                        Seattle           Wa       4   57:56.00
 22    747   Lee            Collins                                                         Cordova           AK       3   51:14.00
 23    751   Eddie          Plana                                                           Shoreline         WA       2   50:40.00
DNF    329   Tyler          Rourke                                                          Everett           WA       2           
DNF    757   Tom            Craik                                                           Vancouver         BC       2           
DNF    302   Carter         Maden                                                           Bellingham        WA       1           
DNS    305   Brian          Stotts                                                          Mt Vernon         WA                   
Singlespeed A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    812   Rainer         Leuschke             Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic        Seattle           WA       6   01:00:38.00
  2    696   Scott          Alexander            Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       6   01:00:59.00
  3    654   Michael        Brazel               Old Town Bicycle/State Farm                Federal Way       WA       6   01:04:58.00
  4    647   John           Pitton               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       6   01:06:46.00
  5    649   Mark           Oldenburg            VAN.S.S                                    COQUITLAM         BC       6   01:07:01.00
  6    814   Daniel         Studley              Mafia                                      Bothell           WA       6   01:09:19.00
  7    813   Kari           Studley              Team Redline                               Bothell           WA       6   01:10:10.00
DNF    667   Joey           Mullan               Crede                                      Tacoma            WA       4              
DNF    668   Greg           Heath                HODALA!                                    Bellingham        WA       3              
Singlespeed B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    699   Andrew         Berg                                                            Bellingham        WA       5      56:29.00
  2    660   Erik           Lookabill            BackHand!                                  Bellingham        WA       5      56:57.00
  3    650   Craig          Stephens             BackHand!                                  Bellingham        WA       5      57:22.00
  4    636   Ryan           Rickerts             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       5      58:33.00
  5    683   Ashley         Stotts               Mighty Riders                              Richmond          BC       5   01:01:51.00
  6    666   Brad           Oppedal              EVIL                                       Bellingham        WA       5   01:04:49.00
DNF    651   Chris          Melton               Drop N Zone                                Bellingham        WA       2              
DNF    807   Riley          Hopeman                                                         Bainbridge I...   WA       2              
Women A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                          City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    162   Robin          Segg                 Bugaboo’s                                   Seattle           WA       5   01:02:18.00
  2    161   Jadine         Riley                Team Group Health                             Seattle           WA       5   01:03:55.00
  3    159   Katie          Lotterhos            Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event Wizard   Vancouver         BC       5   01:04:55.00
  4    124   Hannah         Neubeck              Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center         Bellingham        WA       5   01:05:26.00
  5    121   Whitney        Anderson             Voler/Bicycle Centre                          Bellingham        WA       4      55:01.00
DNF    590   Gideon         Bender               Revel Rad Racing                              Duvall            WA       1              
...                                                                                                                       0              
Women B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    118   Emily          Przybylski           Earls Bike Shop                            Bellingham        WA       4   48:11.00
  2    114   Kirsten        Jensen                                                          Bellingham        WA       4   50:36.00
  3    160   Isabelle       Deguise              MuddBunnies                                Coquitlam         BC       4   50:46.00
  4    103   Meagan         McPhee                                                          Anacortes         WA       4   50:56.00
  5    110   Lori           Brazel               Old Town Bicycle/State Farm                Federal Way       WA       4   53:27.00
  6    136   Christin       Clawson                                                         Bellingham        WA       4   54:23.00
  7    128   Katie          Ellis                Voler                                      Bothell           WA       4   55:32.00
  8    158   Wesley         O’Neill            Experto Crede                              Bellingham        WA       4   58:37.00
  9    102   Staci          May                  Earls Bike Shop                            Bellingham        WA       3   46:40.00
 10    107   Josie          Melton               Momma Meltdown                             Bellingham        WA       3   57:32.00
 11    108   Kate           Newell                                                          Bellingham        WA       3   57:32.00
 12    156   Bonnie         Larsen                                                          Bellingham        WA       3   59:29.00
DNF    130   Alyson         Indrunas             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       3           
DNF    157   Margarot       Overall                                                         Vancouver         BC       2