Cascade Cross Series 2012: Killer Cross

Bellingham, WA
September 29, 2012

Part of the Cascade Cross Series 2012


Junior B Singlespeed A
Master Men A Singlespeed B
Master Men B Women A
Master Men C 40+ Women B
Men A Youth 7 & under
Men B Youth 8 & over
Men C

Updated September 20, 2012 12:46

Junior B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    785   Brenden        Pelkie               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       5   46:07.00
  2    784   Shannon        Mallory              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       4   48:11.00
  3    783   Anthony        Klimo                                                           Bellingham        WA       3   40:18.00
Master Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    238   Jeff           Cummings             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA      10   01:01:38.00
  2    204   Dale           Plant                Kona Bikes                                 Bellingham        WA      10   01:02:19.00
  3    243   Derek          Shiers               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA      10   01:03:40.00
Master Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    213   Todd           Allen                Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team              Seattle           WA       7   45:41.00
  2    211   Scott          Barr                                                            Bellingham        WA       7   46:01.00
  3    307   David          Neubeck              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       7   47:09.00
  4    230   Todd           Allington            Victory Velo Racing                        Auburn            WA       7   47:23.00
  5    203   Brian          Wong                 PainCave Cycling                           New Westminster   BC       7   47:52.00
  6    233   Christopher    Fast                 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic        Seattle           WA       7   48:34.00
  7    227   Dave           Ryan                 SCCA/Starbucks                             Seattle           WA       7   48:47.00
  8    234   James          Beieler              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       7   48:58.00
  9    242   Steve          Noble                                                           Bellingham        WA       7   49:08.00
 10    235   Chris          Mellick              Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       7   49:15.00
 11    225   Noel           Phillips             Starlight                                  Bellingham        WA       7   49:37.00
 12    236   Jason          Prinster             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       7   49:58.00
 13    218   Erik           Hokanson             Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       7   50:00.00
 14    239   Glen           Conley                                                          Bothell           WA       7   50:30.00
 15    322   Steve          Tauscheck            Team Double Check                          Anacortes         WA       7   51:46.00
 16    216   Scott          Klimo                                                           Bellingham        WA       7   51:52.00
 17    231   Dan            Froula                                                          Bellingham        WA       7   52:41.00
 18    229   Chris          Johns                Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic        Tacoma            WA       6   46:02.00
 19    240   Nathan         Kiger                Second Ascent                              Seattle           WA       6   48:42.00
DNF    219   Jeff           Reed                 SCCA/Starbucks                             Lake Stevens      WA       4           
DNF    237   Chris          Liebsch              Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team              Redmond           WA       1           
DNF    228   Matt           Stadley                                                         Bellingham        WA       1           
Master Men C 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    221   Mike           Hammer               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       6   44:28.00
  2    217   Pete           Stelling                                                        Bellingham        WA       6   44:47.00
  3    205   Glenn          Gervais              Logos Bible Software                       Bellingham        WA       6   45:02.00
  4    214   Steve          Vanderstaay          Team Rwanda Supporters                     Bellingham        WA       6   45:28.00
  5    222   Ralph          Weiche               Mrs Anary                                  Bellingham        WA       6   46:07.00
  6    226   Peter          Marcus                                                          Bellingham        WA       6   46:19.00
  7    206   Mike           McQuaide             75 Classic Rides: WA                       Bellingham        WA       6   46:27.00
  8    210   Charlie        VanZandt             Double Check                               Seattle           WA       6   46:28.00
  9    207   Jason          Morris               Morris Industrial Design                   Bellingham        WA       6   46:36.00
 10    220   Mike           Mallory              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       6   46:36.00
 11    224   Scott          Bertelsen                                                       Bellingham        WA       6   46:47.00
 12    202   J              Wiese                na                                         Bellingham        WA       6   47:37.00
 13    201   Roger          Hutchison                                                       Bellingham        WA       5   41:19.00
 14    325   Bill           Hasenjaeger                                                     Bellingham        WA       5   43:41.00
 15    212   John           Lewis                                                           Anacortes         WA       5   44:51.00
 16    324   Steve          Kinneman                                                        Chimacum          WA       5   45:08.00
 17    209   John           Roy                                                             Bellingham        WA       5   45:14.00
 18    215   Pete           Bourgeault           Mr Crampy                                  Redmond           WA       5   50:03.00
 19    223   Sven           Koehler              One Lap Wonder                             Seattle           WA       4   45:50.00
DNF    208   Lars           Pedersen             JL Velo Racing Team                        Snohomish         WA       3           
DNF    228   Matt           Stadley                                                         Bellingham        WA       3           
Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    337   Logan          Wetzel               Second Ascent                              Bellingham        WA      10      59:41.00
  2    318   Rusty          Dodge                Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA      10   01:02:50.00
  3    336   Craig          Dillon               AUDI                                       Mill Creek        WA      10   01:05:21.00
  4    341   Chris          Ellis                Voler/Bicycle Centres                      Bellingham        WA       9   01:05:06.00
DNF    340   Conrad         Kornmann             Slalom Consulting                          Seattle           WA                      
DNF    339   Ian            Baldwin              Hagens Berman                              Bellingham        WA                      
Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    232   Benjamin       Schmidt                                                         Abbotsford        BC       7   45:27.00
  2    334   Jacob          Hartsoch             BFF                                        Bellingham        WA       7   47:19.00
  3    333   Tim            Hubner               BFF                                        Seattle           WA       7   47:27.00
  4    321   Cosmic         Miller               Double Check                               Lake Stevens      WA       7   47:35.00
  5    335   Mischa         Burnett                                                         Bellingham        WA       7   47:54.00
  6    331   Milo           Steimle              Broken Spoke Racing                        Port Townsend     WA       7   48:08.00
  7    332   Daniel         Milner               Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic        Bellingham        WA       7   48:11.00
  8    309   Ben            Shaklee              Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       7   48:46.00
  9    308   Colin          Ferguson             PainCave Cycling                           Bellingham        WA       7   50:16.00
 10    330   Tim            Erickson             Recycled Cycles Racing                     Seattle           WA       7   53:00.00
 11    306   Cory           Blackwood            Kona DFL                                   Bellingham        WA       6   46:30.00
Men C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    323   Mike           Galasso                                                         Vancouver         BC       6   41:17.00
  2    319   Jeremiah       Reiner               Anacortes Kayak Tours                      Anacortes         WA       6   41:33.00
  3    302   Carter         Maden                                                           Bellingham        WA       6   43:07.00
  4    327   Colin          Amos                                                            Bellingham        WA       6   44:12.00
  5    304   Bryan          Smith                Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       6   44:18.00
  6    311   Geoff          Andrist              Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic        Snohomish         WA       6   44:26.00
  7    316   Anders         Pedersen             JL Velo Racing Team                        Snohomish         WA       6   44:42.00
  8    326   Jeff           Reed                 SCCA/Starbucks                             Lake Stevens      WA       6   44:52.00
  9    303   Josh           Parrish              Pink Elephants                             Bellingham        WA       6   44:53.00
 10    312   Geoffrey       Grosenbach           Velominati                                 Seattle           WA       6   45:01.00
 11    320   Dave           Bandstra             Tacoma Cyclocross                          Seattle           WA       6   45:41.00
 12    314   Matt           Marsden                                                         Bellingham        WA       6   46:06.00
 13    328   Craig          Cooper                                                          Bellingham        WA       6   46:09.00
 14    305   Brian          Stotts                                                          Mt Vernon         WA       6   46:34.00
 15    329   Tyler          Rourke                                                          Everett           WA       6   47:21.00
 16    313   Ian            Horton                                                          Burlington        WA       6   48:28.00
 17    315   Paul           Newman                                                          Bellingham        WA       6   48:41.00
 18    301   Josh           Evans                                                           Bellingham        WA       5   45:55.00
 19    317   Allen          Petersen             Logos Bible Software                       Bellingham        WA       5   46:42.00
DNF    321   Benjamin       Schmidt                                                         Abbotsford        BC       1           
Singlespeed A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    653   Scott          Alexander            Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA      10   01:01:13.00
  2    668   Greg           Heath                Hodala                                     Bellingham        WA      10   01:01:46.00
  3    654   Michael        Brazel               Old Town Bicycles                          Federal Way       WA      10   01:02:05.00
  4    667   Joey           Mullan               Experto Crede                              Tacoma            WA      10   01:02:24.00
  5    659   Ian            Schmitt                                                         Bellingham        WA      10   01:02:27.00
  6    647   John           Pitton               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA      10   01:03:46.00
  7    669   Kevin          Hall                 Kona                                       Bellingham        WA      10   01:04:42.00
  8    663   Randy          Salamon              Hodala                                     Seattle           WA       9      59:51.00
  9    664   Josh           Stowell              Bombus Bikes                               Seattle           WA       9   01:00:55.00
 10    662   Sally          Fornes               Hodala                                     Seattle           WA       9   01:03:30.00
 11    665   Brian          Nelson               Kohgan.org                                 Tacoma            WA       8   01:04:12.00
DNF    655   Patrick        Monteith             Hodala                                     Seattle           WA       7              
DNF    670   Ian            Mackie               Alki/Rubicon                               Vashon Is         WA                      
DNS    658   Scott          O Dell               Kona                                       Bellingham        WA       0              
DNS    656   Ryan           Williams             Hodala                                     Seattle           WA       0              
Singlespeed B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    657   Robert         Trombley             Soft Like Kitten                           Seattle           WA       7   48:12.00
  2    636   Ryan           Rickerts             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       7   48:33.00
  3    660   Erik           Lookabill            BackHand!                                  Bellingham        WA       7   49:43.00
  4    661   Robert         Kirkwood             EVIL                                       Seattle           WA       7   50:05.00
  5    652   Christopher    Newell               Kona                                       Bellingham        WA       7   50:11.00
  6    666   Brad           Oppedal              EVIL                                       Bellingham        WA       7   50:30.00
  7    648   Mark           Matson               Kona                                       Bellingham        WA       7   52:16.00
  8    650   Craig          Stephens             BackHand!                                  Bellingham        WA       7   53:06.00
  9    646   Marcy          Sutton               Hodala                                     Bellingham        WA       6   47:33.00
 10    651   Chris          Melton               Meltdown Racing                            Bellingham        WA       6   48:02.00
Women A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    122   Courtnay       McFadden             Voler/Bicycle Centres                      Bellingham        WA       7   46:50.00
  2    123   Elizabeth      Hartsoch             BFF                                        Bellingham        WA       7   49:21.00
  3    125   Nicola         Mann                 Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       7   50:50.00
  4    121   Whitney        Anderson             Voler/Bicycle Centres                      Bellingham        WA       6   45:46.00
  5    124   Hannah         Neubeck              Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       6   51:25.00
Women B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    113   Cynthia        Maree                SCCA/Starbucks                             Mukilteo          WA       6   44:33.00
  2    109   Karine         Valliant-Saunders    SCCA/Starbucks                             Seattle           WA       6   47:08.00
  3    118   Emily          Przybylski                                                      Sudden Valley     WA       6   47:21.00
  4    111   Wesley         O’Neill            Experto Crede                              Bellingham        WA       5   41:05.00
  5    110   Lori           Brazel               Old Town Bicycles                          Federal Way       WA       5   41:07.00
  6    116   Cheryl         Batty                Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       5   41:23.00
  7    117   Katie          Ellis                Voler/Bicycle Centres                      Bothell           WA       5   43:21.00
  8    114   Kirsten        Jensen                                                          Bellingham        WA       5   44:26.00
  9    103   Meagan         McPhee                                                          Anacortes         WA       5   44:30.00
 10    120   Libbe          Bear                                                            Bellingham        WA       5   45:46.00
 11    106   Randy          Leventhal                                                       Bellingham        WA       5   46:16.00
 12    102   Staci          May                  Earls Bike Shop                            Bellingham        WA       5   46:36.00
 13    119   Heather        Brett                                                           Bellingham        WA       5   46:42.00
 14    107   Josie          Melton                                                          Bellingham        WA       5   46:47.00
 15    108   Kate           Newell                                                          Bellingham        WA       5   46:51.00
 16    112   Dani           Hinkley              Web Cyclery                                Bend              OR       4   43:48.00
DNF    115   Courtney       McBean               Uff Da                                     Bellingham        WA       2           
DNS    105   Leah           Kiviat                                                          Burlington        WA                   
Youth 7 & under
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    479   Tucker         Stelling                                                        Bellingham        WA       2           
  2    489   Sylvia         Miller                                                          Bellingham        WA       2           
  3    488   Donavan        Liebsch              Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team              Redmond           WA       2           
  4    487   Mika           Merali                                                          Surrey            BC       2           
  5    485   Sebastian      Beieler                                                         Bellingham        WA       2           
  6    478   Naomi          Stelling                                                        Bellingham        WA       2           
  7    476   Ivy            Newell               Kona Bikes                                 Bellingham        WA       2           
  8    473   Matilda        Melton                                                          Bellingham        WA       2           
  9    474   Corbin         Shaffer                                                         Bellingham        WA       2           
 10    477   Mimi           Koehler                                                         Seattle           WA       3           
 11    484   Alden          Bachmeier                                                       Bellingham        WA       2           
 12    475   Karleah        Kubak                                                           Mukilteo          WA       3           
 13    493   Tomas          Pringle                                                         Bellingham        WA       2           
 14    490   Nolan          Hartsoch             BFF                                        Bellingham        WA       1           
 15    492   Alejandro      Pringle                                                         Bellingham        WA       1           
 16    494   Garrison       Grosenbach                                                      Seattle           WA       1           
Youth 8 & over
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    486   Feisal         Merali                                                          Surrey            BC       1           
  2    482   Claire         Campbell                                                        Bellingham        WA       1           
  3    483   Ian            Campbell                                                        Bellingham        WA       1           
  4    481   Baden          Kowal                                                           Bellingham        WA       1