Cascade Cross Series 2011: Chiller Cross

Bellingham, WA
January 14, 2012

Part of the Cascade Cross Series 2011


Junior B Men B
Master Men A Men C
Master Men B Singlespeed B
Master Men C 40+ Women A
Men A Women B

Updated November 18, 2013 16:12

Junior B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    291   Keagan         Kingslien            Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       4   46:28.00
  2    332   Anders         Pedersen             JL Velo Racing Team                        Snohomish         WA       4   46:36.00
  3    344   Antion         Bellizzi                                                        Arlington         WA       4   52:42.00
  4    300   Dylan          Tomberlin            Johnny Apple Seed                          Bellingham        WA       4   53:23.00
  5     67   Josh           Church               Pain Cave                                  Vacouver          BC       3   58:30.00
DNF    447   Jack           Arildson             JL Velo Racing Team                        Bellevue          WA       1           
DNF    432   Davis          Canfield Cole                                                   Bellingham        WA       0           
DNF    434   Calder         Wood                                                            Anacortes         WA       0           
Master Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    444   Jeff           Beltramini           Mafia Racing NW                            Bellingham        WA       6   01:08:49.00
  2    747   Jeff           Cummings                                                        Bellingham        WA       6   01:09:49.00
  3    781   Dale           Plant                Kona                                       Bellingham        WA       6   01:10:10.00
  4    780   Peter          Avolio               HSP                                        Bellevue          WA       6   01:11:03.00
  5    719   John           Pitton               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       6   01:13:02.00
  6    779   Michael        Smith                                                           Bellingham        WA       5   01:18:13.00
Master Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    706   Scott          Barr                 Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       5      53:13.00
  2    548   Erik           Hokanson             Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5      53:13.00
  3    790   Glen           Conley                                                          Bothell           WA       5      53:19.00
  4    569   Buff           Hopper               Team Double Check                          Everett           WA       5      53:50.00
  5    716   Csaba          Horvath              Skagit Cycle Centert                       Bellingham        WA       5      54:31.00
  6    724   David          Bennett              Collision #1                               Arlington         WA       5      56:15.00
  7    709   Michael        Rausch               Pain Cave                                  Seattle           WA       5      56:20.00
  8    776   Nick           Carlson              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5      58:47.00
  9    777   Ken            Dong                 Fischer Plumbing                           Seattle           WA       5   01:00:02.00
 10    778   Jason          Land                 Fischer Plumbing                           Seattle           WA       5   01:00:37.00
 11    735   Mike           McQuaide             Titanium Cowboys                           Bellingham        WA       4      51:25.00
DNF    775   Cosmic         Miller               Team Double Check                          Lake Stevens      WA       3              
Master Men C 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    628   Alex           Votry                Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic        Edmonds           WA       4   45:20.00
  2    633   Pete           Stelling             Team 3 Pete                                Bellingham        WA       4   45:23.00
  3    705   Eric           Stromerson                                                      Bellingham        WA       4   45:49.00
  4    737   Glenn          Gervais              Logos Bible Software                       Bellingham        WA       4   46:03.00
  5    629   Donald         Heirman              Bicycle Centres                            Snohomish         WA       4   46:28.00
  6    626   Lars           Pedersen             JL Velo Racing                             Snohomish         WA       4   46:43.00
  7    754   Dan            Von Seggern                                                     Seattle           WA       4   47:14.00
  8    625   Mark           Rieden               Planet Bike                                Seattle           WA       4   47:18.00
  9    630   Jim            Rice                 Jet City Velo - Fisher Plumbing            Bellevue          WA       4   47:38.00
 10    763   Dan            Froula                                                          Bellingham        WA       4   47:55.00
 11    621   Josh           Smith                Planet Bike                                Seattle           WA       4   48:12.00
 12    638   Dan            Arildson             JL Velo                                    Bellevue          WA       4   48:26.00
 13    632   Ralph          Weiche               MRSAnery                                   Bellingham        WA       4   48:28.00
 14    703   Scott          Rittscher            Howard Creek Brewery                       Stanwood          WA       4   50:34.00
 15    642   J              Wiese                                                           Bellingham        WA       4   51:04.00
 16    711   Gregory        Rehm                 CX Masters (secret group)                  Bellingham        WA       4   51:50.00
 17    637   Mike           Mallory              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       4   52:34.00
 18    637   Wes            Frizzell                                                                                   4   52:34.00
 19    740   Roger          Hutchison                                                       Bellingham        WA       4   52:48.00
 20    631   Shawn          Tomlinson            4 Corners                                  Seattle           WA       4   53:12.00
 21    627   Scott          Stich                                                           Arlington         WA       4   53:52.00
 22    636   Joe            Myers                Team Unicycle                              Bellingham        WA       2   54:36.00
Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    589   Scott          Alexander            HUP United                                 Bellingham        WA       6   01:08:11.00
  2    805   Bill           Booth                Apex Racing                                Seattle           WA       6   01:08:28.00
  3    895   Leif           Olson                O&E                                        Issaquah          WA       6   01:09:02.00
  4    834   Rusty          Dodge                Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       6   01:10:04.00
  5    354   Greg           Heath                                                           Bellingham        WA       6   01:13:24.00
  6    899   Kurt           Kitsinger            Apex Racing                                Seattle           WA       6   01:16:44.00
DNF    831   Aaron          Mickels              Voler/Bicycle Centers                      Bellingham        WA       5              
DNF    898   Trevor         Pearson              Team Coastal                               Delta             BC       3              
DNF    841   Warren         McAndrew             Fischer Plumbing                           Edmonds           WA       3              
Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                          City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    894   Charlie        Heggem               Cirrus Cycles                                 Bellingham        WA       5      51:28.00
  2    816   Brian          Wong                 Paincave                                      New Westminster   BC       5      53:56.00
  3    897   Dave           Deschenes            Performance Physical Therapy                  Bellingham        WA       5      54:03.00
  4    371   Rob            Church               Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event Wizard   Vancouver         BC       5      54:30.00
  5    881   timothy        hubner               BFF                                           Bellingham        WA       5      55:10.00
  6    818   Doug           Nathe                                                              Bellingham        WA       5      56:55.00
  7    807   Colin          Ferguson             Tripona                                       Bellingham        WA       5      57:08.00
  8    882   Jacob          Stewart              Short Shorts                                  Bellingham        WA       5   01:00:26.00
DNF    878   Todd           Allen                Fischer Plumbing Cycling                      Seattle           WA       0              
DNF    896   Dylan          Carney               Soft Like Kitten                              Seattle           WA       0              
Men C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    842   Mischa         Burnett                                                         Bellingham        WA       4   45:11.00
  2    807   Colin          Ferguson             TriPower                                   Bellingham        WA       4   45:12.00
  3    808   Carter         Maden                                                           Bellingham        WA       4   45:51.00
  4    837   Geoffrey       Grosenbach           Velominati                                 Seattle           WA       4   46:22.00
  5    431   Richard        Kiene                Logos Bible Software                       Bellingham        WA       4   46:42.00
  6    889   Pete           Sharp                Team 3 Pete                                Bellingham        WA       4   47:15.00
  7    802   Bryan          Smith                Logos Bible Software                       Bellingham        WA       4   48:50.00
  8    864   Tyler          Rourke                                                          Everett           WA       4   49:14.00
  9    893   Kristian       Mickelson                                                       HEKK’D          WA       4   49:17.00
 10    801   Allen          Petersen             Logos Bible Software                       Bellingham        WA       4   50:34.00
 11    892   Gabe           Starbuck                                                        Bellingham        WA       4   51:10.00
 12    890   Peter          Gill                 Team 3 Pete                                Bellingham        WA       4   54:53.00
 13    891   Mario          Rivas                                                           Oak Harbor        WA       4   58:00.00
Singlespeed B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    471   Darrin         Seeds                Traitor Cycles                             Bellingham        WA       5      50:38.00
  2    460   Josh           Stowell              Bombus Bikes                               Seattle           WA       5      51:35.00
  3    451   Mark           Oldenburg            Evolve CC                                  Coquitlam         BC       5      51:42.00
  4    464   Ben            Boyce                Swift Industries                           Seattle           WA       5      51:54.00
  5    467   Mark           Matson               Backhand                                   Bellingham        WA       5      52:00.00
  6    461   David          Loetterle            Recycled Cycles Racing                     Seattle           WA       5      52:13.00
  7    462   Kevin          Menard               Traitor Cycles                             Bellingham        WA       5      53:12.00
  8     88   Ryan           Rickerts             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       5      53:14.00
  9    463   Jason          Goodman              Swift Industries                           Seattle           WA       5      54:32.00
 10    588   Kellen         Rack                 Swift Industries                           Seattle           WA       5      55:17.00
 11    468   Eric           Schuster                                                        Bellingham        WA       5      56:02.00
 12    465   Andy           Skalet                                                          Seattle           WA       5      56:19.00
 13    388   Craig          Stephens             Backhand                                   Bellingham        WA       5      57:51.00
 14    466   Brad           Oppedal              Backhand                                   Bellingham        WA       5      58:54.00
 15    454   Kelsey         Wood                 Hodald                                     Bellingham        WA       5      58:55.00
 16    469   Bryan          Beatty               B’Hamors                                 Bellingham        WA       5   01:00:41.00
 17    385   Chris          Melton               Drop N Zone                                Bellingham        WA       5   01:02:23.00
 18    470   Thomas         Clarke               Swift Industries                           Seattle           WA       4      57:02.00
DNF    472   Joe            Parietti             Swift Industries                           Seattle           WA       3              
Women A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    557   Courtenay      McFadden             Cycling Northwest                          Bellingham        WA       5   53:31.00
  2    644   Nicole         Connor               Peterson Racing                            Bellingham        WA       5   58:21.00
  3    645   Elizabeth      Hartsoch             BFF                                        Bellingham        WA       5   58:33.00
  4    643   Gina           Estep                                                           Issaquah          WA       4   50:10.00
  5    646   Marcy          Sutton               Hodala                                     Seattle           WA       4   51:36.00
Women B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    888   Katie          Ellis                Cycling Northwest                          Bothell           WA       4   49:05.00
  2    603   Alyson         Indrunas             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       4   51:29.00
  3    635   Sabrina        Hendrick             Fischer Plumbing                           Seattle           WA       4   51:30.00
  4    610   Kelley         Menard                                                          Bellingham        WA       4   51:40.00
  5    887   Suzie          Hodges               Cycling Northwest                          Bellevue          WA       4   53:37.00
  6    634   Kelly          McCusker             HEKK’D                                   Seattle           WA       4   53:41.00
  7    886   Peggy          Lee                                                             Seattle           WA       4   57:20.00
  8    641   Linden         Darling                                                         Bellingham        WA       3   48:56.00
  9    639   Hayley         Dale                 HEKK’D                                   Seattle           WA       3   50:41.00
DNF    605   Staci          May                                                             Bellingham        WA       3           
DNF    620   Dagmar         Rehse                                                           Seattle           WA       1           
DNF    640   Susan          Deschenes                                                       Bellingham        WA       0