Cascade Cross Series 2011: Thriller Cross

Bellingham, WA
December 17, 2011

Part of the Cascade Cross Series 2011


Junior B Men C
Master Men A Singlespeed B
Master Men B Women A
Master Men C 40+ Women B
Men A Youth
Men B

Updated November 18, 2013 16:12

Junior B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    400   Kyle           Sweeney              Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW             Olympia           WA       5   45:47.00
  2    865   Matt           Wilkinson            Revel Red Racing                           Seattle           WA       5   46:08.00
  3    332   Jarrett        Aregger              JL Velo Racing                             Kent              WA       5   46:22.00
  4    382   Brenden        Pelkie                                                          Bellingham        WA       5   48:40.00
  5    554   Dylan          Tomberlin            Johnny Apple Seed                          Bellingham        WA       4   42:49.00
  6    550   Cooper         Rombold              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     bellingham        WA       4   50:38.00
DNF    392   Scott          Funston              Old Town Bicycle/State Farm                Black Diamond     WA       3           
DNF    386   Benjamin       King                 Revel Rad Racing                           Anacortes         WA       2           
DNF    291   Keagan         Kingslien            Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       2           
Master Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    444   Jeff           Beltramini           Mafia Racing NW                            Anacortes         WA       8   01:04:05.00
  2    446   Derek          Shiers                                                          Bellingham        WA       8   01:04:30.00
  3    773   Peter          Avocio               HSP                                        Bellevue          WA       8   01:06:02.00
  4    774   Glen           Conley                                                          Bothell           WA       7   01:06:32.00
DNF    747   Jeff           Cummings             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       3              
DNF    772   Rick           Stevens              Mafia Racing NW                            Anacortes         WA       1              
DNF    750   David          Neubeck              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       1              
Master Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    718   John           Pitton               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       6   50:08.00
  2    437   Dave           Pearson              Cellision 1                                Auburn            WA       6   52:42.00
  3    770   Randy          Manion               Fischer Plumbing Cycling                   Maple Valley      WA       6   53:36.00
  4    716   Csaba          Horvath              Skagit Cycle Center                        Bellingham        WA       6   53:47.00
  5    724   David          Bennett              Collision 1                                Arlington         WA       6   54:18.00
  6    746   James          Beieler              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       6   55:29.00
  7    771   Magnus         Collander            Fairhaven Bike Club                        Bellingham        WA       6   59:05.00
  8    722   Jay            Loder                Labicicletta Proshop                       North Vancouver   BC       5   52:27.00
DNF    706   Scott          Barr                 Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       4           
Master Men C 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    756   Chris          McNulty              Team Wedgie                                Seattle           WA       5   45:17.00
  2    762   Pete           Stelling                                                        Bellingham        WA       5   45:38.00
  3    715   Chris          Lagerberg            Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic        Seattle           WA       5   46:13.00
  4    714   Mike           Hammer                                                          Bellingham        WA       5   46:44.00
  5    763   Dan            Froula                                                          Bellingham        WA       5   47:05.00
  6    705   Eric           Stromerson                                                      Bellingham        WA       5   47:32.00
  7    709   Michael        Rausch                                                          Seattle           WA       5   47:59.00
  8    766   Steve          Vanderstaay                                                     Bellingham        WA       5   48:23.00
  9    764   Steve          George                                                          Everson           WA       5   48:37.00
 10    752   Tim            Tarte                Cyclocrossracing.com                       Kirkland          WA       5   48:49.00
 11    738   Jason          Morris                                                          Bellingham        WA       5   49:48.00
 12    737   Glenn          Gervais              Logos Bible Software                       Bellingham        WA       5   50:09.00
 13    754   Dan            Von Seggern                                                     Seattle           WA       5   50:21.00
 14    767   Ralph          Weiche                                                          Bellingham        WA       5   50:21.00
 15    845   Jim            Fowler               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       5   50:41.00
 16    765   Robert         Lang                                                            Delta             BC       5   50:45.00
 17    707   Greg           Chapdelaine          Endurance Sports                           Mukilteo          WA       4   41:46.00
 18    761   Shawn          Lucke                                                           Bellingham        WA       4   42:08.00
 19    758   Bill           Koonce               Fischer Plumbing                           Kirkland          WA       4   42:29.00
 20    703   Scott          Rittscher            Howard Creek Brewery                       Stanwood          WA       4   42:47.00
 21    711   Gregory        Rehm                 CX Masters (secret group)                  Bellingham        WA       4   44:27.00
 22    769   J              Wiese                                                           Bellingham        WA       4   45:13.00
 23    755   Adam           Tate                                                            Olympia           WA       4   45:53.00
 24    757   Nick           Leggett              Team Wedgie                                Seattle           WA       4   46:51.00
 25    768   Michael        Reinke               KAOS                                       Bellingham        WA       4   46:56.00
 26    759   Bill           Hasenjaeger                                                     Bellingham        WA       4   47:03.00
 27    760   Jeff           Nyman                Fairhaven Bike Club                        Bellingham        WA       3   48:29.00
DNF    753   Eric           Case                                                            North Vancouver   BC       1           
Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                              City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    884   Eric           Emsky                Cyclocrossracing.com/PB Blue Competition Cycles   Durango           CO       8   01:03:31.00
  2    354   Greg           Heath                HODALA!                                           Bellingham        WA       8   01:04:15.00
  3    885   Scott          Alexander            HUP United                                        Bellingham        WA       8   01:05:08.00
  4    834   Rusty          Dodge                Fanatik Bike Race Team                            Bellingham        WA       8   01:09:27.00
  5    833   Chris          Ellis                Cycling Northwest                                 Bellingham        WA       7   01:06:41.00
DNF    883   David          Richter              HSP                                               Seattle           WA       6              
Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                          City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    871   David          O Brien              Revel Consulting                              Olympia           WA       6   51:05.00
  2    880   Robert         Church               Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event Wizard   Vancouver         BC       6   51:11.00
  3    817   Brian          Bressler             Paincave                                      Bellingham        WA       6   51:12.00
  4    878   Todd           Allen                Fischer Plumbing Cycling                      Seattle           WA       6   53:03.00
  5    875   Charlie        Heggem               Circus Cycles                                 Bellingham        WA       6   54:03.00
  6    881   timothy        hubner               BFF                                           Bellingham        WA       6   54:46.00
  7    879   Brian          Wong                                                               New Westmini...   BC       6   56:13.00
  8    806   Noel           Phillips             Starlight                                     Bellingham        WA       6   56:58.00
  9    882   Jacob          Stewart              Short Shorts                                  Bellingham        WA       6   57:32.00
 10    807   Colin          Ferguson             TriPower                                      Bellingham        WA       6   59:45.00
DNF    877   Jason          Prinster             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center         Bellingham        WA       4           
Men C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    874   Dave           Deschenes            Performance Physical Therapy               Bellingham        WA       5   42:36.00
  2    863   Brian          Howard               Dirt                                       Seattle           WA       5   43:44.00
  3    873   Martin         Dubek                NWCC                                       Mt. Vernon        WA       5   43:45.00
  4    804   Geoff          Andrist              Blue Roosters                              Woodinville       WA       5   45:05.00
  5    870   Pete           Sharp                                                           Bellingham        WA       5   45:40.00
  6    842   Mischa         Burnett                                                         Bellingham        WA       5   46:31.00
  7    808   Carter         Maden                                                           Bellingham        WA       5   46:57.00
  8    807   Colin          Ferguson             TriPower                                   Bellingham        WA       5   47:50.00
  9    868   Doug           Demars               Fairhaven Bike Club                        Bellingham        WA       5   48:20.00
 10    876   Ben            Braxley                                                                                    5   49:26.00
 11    844   Bart           Hawkinson            Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic        Seattle           WA       5   49:33.00
 12    872   Gabe           Starbuck                                                        Bellingham        WA       5   49:50.00
 13    802   Bryan          Smith                Logos Bible Software                       Bellingham        WA       5   50:25.00
 14    864   Tyler          Rourke               rocksolidnaturalstoneplanters.com          Everett           WA       4   42:43.00
 15    869   Jamie          Laird                Beer Mongers CC                            Portland          OR       4   42:56.00
 16    867   Andrew         Wright               Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine               Seattle           WA       4   43:46.00
 17    801   Allen          Petersen             Logos Bible Software                       Bellingham        WA       4   44:12.00
 18    866   Matt           Marsden                                                         Bellingham        WA       4   45:04.00
Singlespeed B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    451   Mark           Oldenburg            Evolve CC                                  Coquitlam         BC       6   50:57.00
  2    454   Eric           Schuster                                                        Bellingham        WA       6   51:07.00
  3    459   Kari           Studley              Team Redline                               Bothell           WA       6   51:22.00
  4    442   David          Loetterle            Recycled Cycles Racing                     Seattle           WA       6   53:07.00
  5    443   Joseph         Parietti             Traitor Cycles                             Seattle           WA       6   53:58.00
  6    387   Mark           Matson               Kona & Stuff                               Bellingham        WA       6   54:12.00
  7    457   Erik           Lookabill            Backhand                                   Bellingham        WA       6   54:25.00
  8    458   Brad           Oppedal              EVIL                                       Bellingham        WA       6   58:04.00
  9    455   Josh           Stowell              Bombus Bikes                               Seattle           WA       6   59:05.00
 10    453   Leldon         King                 Revel Rad Racing                           Anacortes         WA       6   59:16.00
 11    388   Craig          Stephens             Backhand                                   Bellingham        WA       6   59:59.00
 12    385   Chris          Melton               Drop N Zone                                Bellingham        WA       5   55:18.00
 13    366   Ashley         Stotts               Mighty Riders                              Wellington        BC       4   56:52.00
DNF    456   Kevin          Menard               Traitor Cylces                             Bellingham        WA       1           
DNF    588   Kellen         Rack                 Swift                                      Seattle           WA       1           
Women A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    557   Courtenay      McFadden             Cycling NW                                 Bellingham        WA       6   50:59.00
  2    581   Nicola         Mann                                                            Bellingham        WA       6   56:56.00
  3    624   Andrea         Casebolt             Revel-rad Racing NW                        Olympia           WA       6   58:28.00
  4    622   Karen          Wilkinson            Team Group Health                          Seattle           WA       5   52:32.00
Women B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    623   Beth           Steen                                                           Seattle           WA       4   41:40.00
  2    610   Kelley         Menard                                                          Bellingham        WA       4   43:32.00
  3    603   Alyson         Indrunas             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       4   44:05.00
  4    620   Dagmar         Rehse                                                           Seattle           WA       4   44:06.00
  5    605   Staci          May                  Earls Bike Shop                            Bellingham        WA       4   44:59.00
Youth
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    599   Josh           Church                                                          Vancouver         BC       3           
  1    321   Stella         Bressler             The Stars                                  Bellingham        WA       1           
  1    553   Sebastian      Beieler                                                         Bellingham        WA       2           
  2    567   Hunter         Deschenes                                                       Bellingham        WA       2           
  2    574   DK             Knapp                                                           Nooksack          WA       1           
  2    592   Jacob          Gervais                                                         Bellingham        WA       3           
  3    559   Parker         Mong                 Mafia Racing NW                            Anacortes         WA       2           
  3    544   Leo            Nyman                                                           Bellingham        WA       3           
  3    563   Weston         Shepards             Seabass                                    Bellingham        WA       1           
  4    546   Tucker         Stelling                                                        Bellingham        WA       2           
  5    549   Naomi          Stelling                                                        Bellingham        WA       2           
  6    598   Noah           Watters              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       2