Cascade Cross Series 2011: Cross Border Clash Day 2

Ferndale, WA
November 6, 2011

Part of the Cascade Cross Series 2011


Junior B Men C
Master Men A Singlespeed B
Master Men B Women A
Master Men C 40+ Women B
Men A Youth
Men B

Updated November 18, 2013 16:12

Junior B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    291   Keagan         Kingslien            Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       5   52:18.00
  2    205   Brenden        Pelkie                                                          Bellingham        WA       5   53:06.00
Master Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    446   Derek          Shiers               Kona                                       Bellingham        WA       8      55:34.00
  2    747   Jeff           Cummings             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       8      56:34.00
  3    734   Dale           Plant                Kona                                       Bellingham        WA       8      56:37.00
  4    750   David          Neubeck              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       8   01:00:35.00
  5    719   John           Pitton               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       8   01:00:56.00
  6    442   Brad           Collins              Cannondale/BSP                             North Vancouver   BC       7      55:50.00
Master Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    452   Brian          Griffin              Team Alliance                              Pitt Meadows      BC       7   53:10.00
  2    745   Chris          Mellick              Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       7   53:31.00
  3    746   James          Beieler              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       7   54:41.00
  4    724   David          Bennett              Collision 1                                Arlington         WA       7   55:14.00
  5    748   Kent           Devries              Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       7   55:22.00
  6    716   Csaba          Horvath              Skagit Cycle Center                        Bellingham        WA       7   55:34.00
Master Men C 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    451   Jason          Rhodes                                                          Vancouver         BC       6   46:14.00
  2    709   Michael        Rausch                                                          Seattle           WA       6   46:15.00
  3    845   Jim            Fowler               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       6   48:55.00
  4    705   Eric           Stromerson                                                      Bellingham        WA       6   49:54.00
  5    741   J              Wiese                                                           Bellingham        WA       6   53:39.00
  6    707   Greg           Chapdelaine          Endurance Sports NW                        Mukilteo          WA       6   54:50.00
  7    712   Tom            Petersen             Upriver Racing                             Hamilton          WA       5   46:15.00
  8    740   Roger          Hutchison                                                       Bellingham        WA       5   46:57.00
  9    450   Edwin          Beange               West Coast Racing                          Vancouver         BC       5   47:25.00
 10    751   Scott          Kowal                BikeSport Racing                           Bellingham        WA       5   47:33.00
Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    834   Rusty          Dodge                Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       8      56:08.00
  2    862   Scott          Alexander            HUP United                                 Bellingham        WA       8      57:37.00
  3    858   Ian            Baldwin              UNATT                                      Bellingham        WA       8   01:00:21.00
Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                          City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    860   Charlie        Heggem                                                             Bellingham        WA       7   50:46.00
  2    817   Brian          Bressler                                                           Bellingham        WA       7   51:00.00
  3    858   Ian            Baldwin              UNATT                                         Bellingham        WA       7   51:07.00
  4    824   Jacob          Hartsoch             BFF                                           Bellingham        WA       7   51:15.00
  5    621   Matt           Hornland             Mighty Riders                                 Vancouver         BC       7   51:31.00
  6    371   Robert         Church               Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event Wizard   Vancouver         BC       7   55:00.00
  7    382   Brian          Wong                                                               New Westmini...   BC       7   55:46.00
  8    366   Ashley         Stotts               Mighty Riders                                 Richmond          BC       7   56:15.00
  9    861   Doug           Nathe                                                              Bellingham        WA       7   58:02.00
 10    830   Jacob          Stewart              Short Shorts                                  Bellingham        WA       6   57:30.00
 11    848   timothy        hubner               BFF                                           Bellingham        WA       6   58:13.00
Men C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    842   Mischa         Burnett                                                         Bellingham        WA       6   51:23.00
  2    802   Bryan          Smith                Logos Bible Software                       Bellingham        WA       6   52:50.00
  3    807   Colin          Ferguson             TriPower                                   Bellingham        WA       6   56:09.00
  4    801   Allen          Petersen             Logos Bible Software                       Bellingham        WA       5   48:02.00
  5    859   Matthew        Kenny                                                           Sammamish         WA       5   48:05.00
Singlespeed B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    355   Josh           Stowell              Bombus Bikes                               Seattle           WA       7   50:45.00
  2    387   Mark           Matson               Kona & Stuff                               Bellingham        WA       7   51:28.00
  3     96   Mark           Oldenburg            Evolve CC                                  CoQuitlam         BC       7   51:43.00
  4    399   Kevin          Menard               Traitor Cycles                             Bellingham        WA       7   54:30.00
  5    388   Craig          Stephens             EVL                                        Bellingham        WA       7   56:30.00
Women A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    541   Kelly          Jones                North Shore Sports Medicine/Cannondale     Vancouver         BC       7   54:32.00
  2    581   Nicola         Mann                 Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       7   56:49.00
DNF    539   Haley          Mousseau             Mighty Riders                              Vancouver         BC       2           
Women B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    620   Dagmar         Rehse                                                           Seattle           WA       5   46:59.00
Youth
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST 
  Y     97   Stella         Bressler             The Stars                                  Bellingham        WA 
  O    294   Sebastian      Beieler                                                         Bellingham        WA 
  U     98   Nicole         Brown                                                           Bellingham        WA 
  T     67   Josh           Church                                                          Vancouver         BC 
  H    293   Baden          Kowal                Bikesport                                  Seattle           WA