Cascade Cross Series 2011: Woolley Cross

Sedro Woolley, WA
October 22, 2011

Part of the Cascade Cross Series 2011


Master Men A 40+ Men C
Master Men B 40+ Singlespeed B
Master Men C 40+ Women A
Men A Women B
Men B

Updated November 03, 2011 17:06

Master Men A 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    732   Rainer         Leuschke             Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic        Seattle           WA       8      59:00.00
  2    734   Dale           Plant                Kona                                       Bellingham        WA       8   01:01:30.00
  3    733   Steve          Noble                Noble Chiropractic                         Bellingham        WA       7   01:06:20.00
Master Men B 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    726   Mark           Papenhausen          Endurance                                  Mukilteo          WA       6   49:12.00
  2    718   John           Pitton               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       6   49:22.00
  3    706   Scott          Barr                 Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       6   50:06.00
  4    724   David          Bennett              Collision 1                                Arlington         WA       6   50:12.00
  5    723   Dave           Pearson              Collision 1                                Auburn            WA       6   50:24.00
  6    722   Jay            Loder                Mighty Riders                              N. Vancouver      BC       6   50:36.00
  7    721   Robert         Trombley             Raleigh                                    Seattle           WA       6   51:24.00
  8    719   Tobin          Copley               Escape Velocity/Evo                        Vancouver         BC       6   52:17.00
  9    716   Csaba          Horvath              Skagit Cycle Center                        Bellingham        WA       6   52:17.00
 10    728   Will           Fernyhough           Fisher                                     Bellevue          WA       6   53:49.00
 11    731   Chris          Mellick              Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       6   54:09.00
 12    720   Steve          Tauscheck            Team Double Check                          Anacortes         WA       6   54:21.00
 13    727   Charlie        George               Endurance                                  Mukilteo          WA       5   46:56.00
 14    730   Jim            Fowler               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       5   47:59.00
DNF    725   Joel           Dodds                ESNW                                       Everett           WA       3           
DNF    729   Jesse          Lopez                Crossniacs                                 Longview          WA                   
Master Men C 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    709   Michael        Rausch                                                          Seattle           WA       5   43:06.00
  2    715   Chris          Lagerberg            Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic        Seattle           WA       5   43:58.00
  3    705   Eric           Stromerson                                                      Bellingham        WA       5   45:12.00
  4    714   Mike           Hammer                                                          Bellingham        WA       5   45:55.00
  5    710   Robert         Lang                                                            Delta             BC       5   45:59.00
  6    704   Kenneth        Ramirez              Cycle U                                    Seattle           WA       5   47:25.00
  7    717   J              Wiese                                                           Bellingham        WA       5   50:53.00
  8    702   Shawn          Tomlinson            4-Corners Racing                           Seattle           WA       4   41:10.00
  9    707   Greg           Chapdelaine          Endurance Sports                           Mukilteo          WA       4   41:10.00
 10    711   Gregory        Rehm                 Cx Masters                                 Bellingham        WA       4   41:11.00
 11    708   Jason          Morris                                                          Bellingham        WA       4   41:16.00
 12    712   Tom            Petersen             Upriver Racing                             Hamilton          WA       4   41:54.00
 13    703   Scott          Rittscher            Howard Creek Brewery                       Stanwood          WA       4   41:57.00
 14    701   Roger          Hutchison                                                       Bellingham        WA       4   42:31.00
 15    713   Ben            Holman               Upriver Racing                             Enumclaw          WA       4   52:44.00
Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    827   Steve          Fisher               RevelConsulting                            Bellingham        WA       8      56:56.00
  2    819   Craig          Etheridge            Raleigh Bicycles/HODALA!                   Seattle           WA       8      58:10.00
  3    832   Chris          McNeil               Top Gear                                   Kamloops          BC       8      59:10.00
  4    826   Ben            Rathkamp             BFF                                        Bellingham        WA       8      59:15.00
  5    835   Alex           Wilson               Recycled Cycles Racing                     Seattle           WA       8      59:41.00
  6    831   Aaron          Mickels              Cycling NW                                 Bellingham        WA       8   01:01:10.00
  7    829   Chad           Berg                 CycleU/Popcap                              Arlington         WA       8   01:01:55.00
  8    833   Chris          Ellis                Cycling NW                                 Bellingham        WA       8   01:02:51.00
  9    824   Jacob          Hartsoch             BFF                                        Bellingham        WA       8   01:03:30.00
 10    834   Rusty          Dodge                Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       8   01:03:21.00
 11    830   Ryan           Rickerts             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       6   01:03:06.00
Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                          City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    828   Ian            Schmitt              Kona                                          Bellingham        WA       6   47:49.00
  2    817   Brian          Bressler                                                           Bellingham        WA       6   48:14.00
  3    820   Nick           Adsero               Recycled Cycles Racing                        Seattle           WA       6   48:25.00
  4    825   Erik           DeRoche              Endurance Sports NW                           Bellingham        WA       6   49:04.00
  5    816   Brian          Wong                 Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event Wizard   New Westminster   BC       6   50:55.00
  6    822   Eric           Kamila                                                             Edmonds           WA       6   51:13.00
  7    830   Jacob          Stewart              Team Short Shorts                             Bellingham        WA       6   51:20.00
  8    821   Erik           Kamila                                                             Edmonds           WA       6   52:34.00
  9    823   Sean           Howie                                                                                BC       6   54:55.00
 10    807   Colin          Ferguson             TriPower                                      Bellingham        WA       5   47:04.00
Men C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    806   Noel           Phillips             Starlight                                  Bellingham        WA       5   42:09.00
  2    815   Todd           Allen                                                           Seattle           WA       5   42:25.00
  3    805   Ashley         Stotts               Naughty Riders                             Richmond          BC       5   43:35.00
  4    804   Geoff          Andrist              Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic        Woodinville       WA       5   44:26.00
  5    807   Colin          Ferguson             TriPower                                   Bellingham        WA       5   44:47.00
  6    813   Euan           Robertson                                                       Everett           WA       5   44:51.00
  7    808   Carter         Maden                                                                                      5   45:22.00
  8    809   David          Ball                                                            Anacortes         WA       5   45:50.00
  9    811   Joe            Gray                                                            Seattle           WA       5   46:10.00
 10    802   Bryan          Smith                Logos Bible Software                       Bellingham        WA       5   46:44.00
 11    810   Ryan           Clark                                                           Oak Harbor        WA       5   48:19.00
 12    814   Brian          Stotts                                                          Sedro Woolley     WA       5   48:58.00
 13    801   Allen          Petersen             Logos Bible Software                       Bellingham        WA       4   42:17.00
 14    803   Dave           Bandstra                                                        Seattle           WA       4   43:44.00
DNF    812   Martin         Dubek                NWCC Dimensional                           Mt Vernon         WA                   
Singlespeed B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    354   Greg           Heath                Hodala                                     Seattle           WA       6   46:09.00
  2    364   Joey           Mullan               Traitor Cycles                             Bellingham        WA       6   46:49.00
  3    362   Doug           Graver               Ragnarok                                   Monroe            WA       6   47:14.00
  4    361   Daniel         Studley              Mafia Racing NW                            Bothell           WA       6   48:25.00
  5    363   Mike           Gile                 Fisher Plumbing                            Mercer Is.        WA       6   48:36.00
  6    189   Mark           Oldenburg            Evolve Cycling Club                                          BC       6   48:40.00
  7    355   Josh           Stowell                                                         Seattle           WA       6   49:30.00
  8    353   Patrick        Monteith             Hodala                                     Seattle           WA       6   50:30.00
  9    187   Kevin          Menard               Traitor Cycles                             Bellingham        WA       6   50:59.00
 10    357   Mark           Matson               Kona & Stuff                               Bellingham        WA       6   51:29.00
 11    359   Craig          Stephens             EVIL                                       Bellingham        WA       6   54:20.00
 12    360   Brad           Oppedal              EVIL                                       Bellingham        WA       5   46:27.00
 13    358   Scott          O Dell               Matson/Kona                                Bellingham        WA       5   49:38.00
 14    356   Chris          Bigos                Hellingham                                 Bellingham        WA       5   49:40.00
Women A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    607   Elizabeth      Hartsoch             BFF                                        Bellingham        WA       6   50:18.00
  2    609   Nicole         Connor               Le Petite Outre                            Bellingham        WA       6   51:37.00
  3    608   Emily          Eggers               Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic        Seattle           WA       6   53:13.00
Women B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    604   Julie          Grialau              Methow Cycle & Sports/Blue Star            Winthrop          WA       5   48:05.00
  2    603   Alyson         Indrunas             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       4   40:23.00
  3    602   Niki           Weiss                Cycle U                                    Seattle           WA       4   41:04.00
  4    601   Jill           Langley                                                         Stanwood          WA       4   41:07.00
  5    606   Kelley         Menard                                                          Bellingham        WA       3   42:19.00
  6    605   Staci          May                                                             Bellingham        WA       3   46:58.00