Cascade Cross Series 2011: Killer Cross

Bellingham, WA
October 8, 2011

Part of the Cascade Cross Series 2011


Junior B Men C
Master Men A Singlespeed
Master Men B Women A
Master Men C 40+ Women B
Men A Youth
Men B

Updated October 14, 2011 16:56

Junior B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    327   Shannon        Mallory              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5   51:01.00
  2    292   Brenden        Pelkie               Madrona  Designs                           Bellingham        WA       5   51:02.00
  3    291   Keagan         Kingslien            Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       5   52:50.00
Master Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    444   Jeff           Beltramini           Mafia Racing NW                            Anacortes         WA       8   01:00:33.00
  2    446   Derek          Shiers               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       8   01:00:35.00
  3    445   Jeff           Cummings             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       8   01:00:53.00
  4    443   Rick           Stevens              Mafia Racing NW                            Anacortes         WA       7      57:55.00
  5    447   David          Neubeck              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       7   01:01:42.00
DNF   438b   Robert         Trombley                                                                                                  
Master Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    564   John           Pitton               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       7      58:49.00
  2    548   Erik           Hokanson             Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       7      59:36.00
  3    439   James          Beieler              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       7   01:00:02.00
  4    441   Chris          Mellick              Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       7   01:00:28.00
  5    434   Csaba          Horvath              Skagit Cyclo Center                        Bellingham        WA       7   01:01:43.00
  6    433   Carl           Anton                Recycled Cycles Racing                     Seattle           WA       7   01:02:27.00
  7    437   Dave           Pearson              Collision 1                                Auburn            WA       6      53:40.00
  8    554   Steve          Tauscheck            Team Double Check                          Anacortes         WA       6      53:47.00
  9    436   Tom            Fryer                Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       6      55:06.00
 10    442   Jim            Fowler               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       6      56:00.00
 11    557   Ralph          Weiche               MRSAnary                                   Bellingham        WA       6      56:17.00
 12    435   Charlie        Van Zandt            Team Double Check                          Seattle           WA       6      57:43.00
 13    573   Ron            Clizbe               Fischer Plumbing Cycling                   Bellingham        WA       6      58:06.00
 14    556   David          Bennett              Collision 1                                Arlington         WA       6      59:23.00
 15    569   Buff           Hopper               Team Double Check                          Everett           WA       6   01:01:06.00
 16    567   J              Wiese                                                           Bellingham        WA       5      55:19.00
DNF    430   Brian          Volkert              Team Double Check                          Normandy Park     WA       7              
DNF    440   Nick           Carlson              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       6              
DNF    438   Robert         Trombley             Carbon Neutral Cycling                     Seattle           WA       2              
Master Men C 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    547   Scott          Barr                                                            Bellingham        WA       5   42:46.00
  2    575   Martin         Dubek                NWCC                                       Mt. Vernon        WA       5   45:20.00
  3    569   Buff           Hopper               Team Double Check                          Everett           WA       5   46:10.00
  4    559   Michael        Rausch                                                          Seattle           WA       5   46:15.00
  5    552   Chris          Lagerberg            Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic        Bellingham        WA       5   46:22.00
  6    558   Pete           Stelling                                                        Bellingham        WA       5   46:53.00
  7    543   Todd           Arrambide            Snohomish Cycle                            Monroe            WA       5   48:46.00
  8    580   Eric           Stromerson                                                      Bellingham        WA       5   48:48.00
  9    547   Robert         Lang                                                            Delta             BC       5   48:52.00
 10    566   Jeff           Hambleton                                                       Anacortes         WA       5   49:17.00
 11    574   Greg           Chapdelaine          Crossniacs                                 Mukilteo          WA       5   49:53.00
 12    544   Glenn          Gervais              Logos Bible Software                       Bellingham        WA       5   50:58.00
 13    575   Jason          Morris                                                          Bellingham        WA       5   51:01.00
 14    538   Roger          Hutchison                                                       Bellingham        WA       4   42:54.00
 15    521   Scott          Rittscher            GE Team Seattle                            Stanwood          WA       4   43:25.00
 16    549   Gregory        Rehm                 CX Masters (secret)                        Bellingham        WA       4   45:01.00
 17    562   Michael        Mallory              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       4   45:15.00
 18    565   David          Joiner                                                          Everett           WA       4   53:20.00
DNF    537   Mike           Powell                                                          Bellingham        WA       3           
DNF    567   J              Wiese                                                           Bellingham        WA       1           
DNF    570   Brad           Furlong              Team Double Check                          Mt. Vernon        WA       2           
DNF    557   Ralph          Weiche               MRSAnary                                   Bellingham        WA       1           
Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    342   Steve          Fisher               Revel Consulting/Rad Racing                Bellingham        WA       8      57:28.00
  2    350   Logan          Wetzel               Second Ascent                              Bellingham        WA       8      57:31.00
  3    351   John           Flack                Olympia Orthopaedic Associates             Olympia           WA       8   01:00:14.00
  4    345   Ben            Rathkamp             BFF                                        Bellingham        WA       8   01:01:06.00
  5    349   Scott          Alexander            HUP United                                 Bellingham        WA       8   01:01:19.00
  6    346   Lars           Sternberg            Transition                                 Bellingham        WA       8   01:02:43.00
  7    347   Rusty          Dodge                Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       8   01:05:03.00
  8    420   Ryan           Rickerts             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       6      57:51.00
DNF    348   Mike           Trowbridge           Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA                      
DNF    352   Ian            Baldwin                                                         Bellingham        WA                      
Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                          City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    428   Cody           Cupp                 Methow Cycle & Sport/Blue Star                Twisp             WA       7      53:28.00
  2    339   Bill           Booth                Apex Racing                                   Seattle           WA       7      53:37.00
  3    336   Kirk           Turner               Team Bikeman                                  Bellingham        WA       7      55:21.00
  4    335   Brian          Bressler                                                           Bellingham        WA       7      57:08.00
  5    429   Keelan         Christiansen         Methow Cycle & Sport/Blue Star                Winthrop          WA       7      57:40.00
  6    343   Charlie        Heggem                                                             Bellingham        WA       7      57:52.00
  7    568   Brian          Wong                 Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event Wizard   New Westminster   BC       7      58:39.00
  8    340   Kurt           Litsinger            Apex Racing                                   Seattle           WA       7      59:02.00
  9    341   Erik           DeRoche              Endurance Sports NW                           Bellingham        WA       7      59:27.00
 10    432   Sean           Howie                                                              Madeira Park      BC       7   01:00:20.00
 11    337   Scott          Keiper               Ragnarok                                      Seattle           WA       6      55:20.00
 12    563   Colin          Ferguson                                                                                      6   01:00:14.00
DNF    334   Jonathan       Osland               North Shore Athletics                         North Vancouver   BC       5              
DNF    344   timothy        hubner               BFF                                           Bellingham        WA       4              
DNF    338   Jacob          Stewart              Team Short Shorts                             Bellingham        WA       4              
DNF    510   Brad           Furlong              Team Double Check                             Mt. Vernon        WA                      
Men C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    576   Dave           Deschenes                                                       Bellingham        WA       5   42:55.00
  2    550   Joe            Gray                                                            Seattle           WA       5   45:55.00
  3    541   David          Ball                                                            Anacortes         WA       5   46:23.00
  4    555   Mitchell       Lee                                                             Bellingham        WA       5   46:42.00
  5    551   Carter         Maden                                                           Bellingham        WA       5   46:53.00
  6    540   Rick           Birdsley             Cascade Bicycle Studio                     Seattle           WA       5   49:32.00
  7    560   Ryan           Miller               Broadmark                                  Bellingham        WA       5   49:33.00
  8    572   Gabe           Starbuck             Fun with the Fuzz                          Bellingham        WA       5   49:48.00
  9    542   Bryan          Smith                Logos Bible Software                       Bellingham        WA       5   50:02.00
 10    553   Allen          Petersen             Logos Bible Software                       Bellingham        WA       5   50:03.00
 11    561   Kyle           Nelson                                                          Bellingham        WA       5   51:12.00
 12    546   Dave           Bandstra                                                        Seattle           WA       5   52:42.00
 13    563   Colin          Ferguson             Tripower Mulitsport                        Bellingham        WA       4   43:48.00
DNF    539   Noel           Phillips             Starlight                                  Bellingham        WA       1           
DNF    545   Richard        Kiene                Logos Bible Software                       Bellingham        WA       2           
DNF    571   Mario          Rivas                                                           Oak Harbor        WA       3           
Singlespeed
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1     88   Joey           Mullan               Traitor Cycles                             Bellingham        WA       7      55:37.00
  2    583   Jonathan       Mayfield             Family Cycling Center                      Bellingham        WA       7      56:25.00
  3    585   Anthony        Dickson              AUDI                                       Seattle           WA       7      56:27.00
  4    639   Josh           Stowell                                                         Seattle           WA       7      58:04.00
  5    165   Randy          Salamon              HODALA!                                    Seattle           WA       7      58:33.00
  6    584   Joseph         Parietti             Traitor Cycles                             Bellingham        WA       7   01:00:26.00
  7    577   Mark           Matson               Kona & Stuff                               Bellingham        WA       7   01:01:12.00
  8    187   Kevin          Menard               Traitor Cycles                             Bellingham        WA       7   01:01:46.00
  9    580   Robert         Kirkwood                                                        Seattle           WA       6      55:32.00
 10    184   Patrick        Montieth             HODALA!                                    Seattle           WA       6      56:23.00
 11    578   Craig          Stephens             Hellingham                                 Bellingham        WA       6      56:49.00
 12    582   Brad           Oppedal              EVIL                                       Bellingham        WA       6      57:05.00
 13    579   Chris          Bigos                Hellingham                                 Bellingham        WA       6   01:02:35.00
 14    123   Chris          Melton               Drop N Zone                                Bellingham        WA       6   01:02:35.00
Women A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    557   Courtenay      McFadden             Cycling Northwest                          Bellingham        WA       7   01:00:38.00
  2    581   Nicola         Mann                 Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       7   01:01:28.00
  3    587   Whitney        Anderson             Cycling Northwest                          Bellingham        WA       6      59:01.00
DNF    586   Nicole         Connor               Le Petite Outre                            Bellingham        WA       3              
Women B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    332   Hannah         Neubeck              WWU Cycling                                Bellingham        WA       5   49:59.00
  2    330   Lise           Grace                Bikesale.com                               Bellingham        WA       5   50:58.00
  3    397   Alyson         Indrunas                                                        Bellingham        WA       5   52:23.00
  4    331   Cheryl         Batty                Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       5   52:36.00
  5    323   Jill           Langley                                                         Stanwood          WA       4   44:37.00
  6    329   Kirsten        Moore                WWU Cycling                                Bellingham        WA       4   45:07.00
  7    324   Kelley         Menard                                                          Bellingham        WA       4   45:42.00
  8    322   Alex           Luschen              Group Health/JLl Velo                      Bothell           WA       4   46:36.00
  9    333   Sarah          Currie                                                          Bellingham        WA       4   48:54.00
 10    325   Megan          West                                                            Bellingham        WA       4   54:13.00
 11    326   Dani           Hinkley              Web Cyclery                                Bend              OR       3   56:00.00
DNF    328   Paula          Dagnon                                                          Bellingham        WA       2           
Youth
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1     00   Calvin         Reinholtz            Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA                   
  2     68   Jackson        Arrambide                                                       Monroe            WA                   
  3     70   Tucker         Stelling                                                        Bellingham        WA                   
  4     75   Hayden         Damon                                                           Bellingham        WA                   
  5     73   Sebastian      Beieler                                                         Bellingham        WA                   
  6     72   Baden          Kowal                Bikesport                                  Bellingham        WA                   
  7     66   Maverick       Ball                                                            Anacortes         WA                   
  8     71   Stella         Bressler             The Stars                                  Bellingham        WA                   
  9     76   Nathan         Hutchison                                                       Bellingham        WA                   
 10     74   Weston         Shepardson                                                      Bellingham        WA                   
DNS     69   Naomi          Stelling                                                        Bellingham        WA