Cascade Cross Series 2010: Chiller Cross

Bellingham, WA
January 8, 2011

Part of the Cascade Cross Series 2010


Junior A Men B
Junior B Men C
Master Men A 40+ Singlespeed
Master Men B 40+ Women A
Master Men C 40+ Women B
Men A

Updated January 18, 2011 00:37

Junior A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    287   Anders         Pedersen             First Rate Mortgage                        Snohomish         WA       4   01:02:08.00
Junior B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    298   Brayden        Buchanan             Rad Racing NW                              Seattle           WA       3   44:11.00
  2    288   Davis          Canfield Cole                                                   Bellingham        WA       3   48:41.00
  3    246   Rachael        LaMarche                                                        Bothell           WA       3   49:22.00
  4    289   Jack           Arildson             First Rate Mortgage                        Bellevue          WA       2   41:23.00
Master Men A 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    544   Dale           Plant                Kona                                       Bellingham        WA       6      57:58.00
  2    566   Jeff           Cummings             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       6   01:00:08.00
  3    503   Glen           Conley                                                          Bothell           WA       6   01:03:48.00
  4    565   Derek          Shiers               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       6   01:04:07.00
Master Men B 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    531   Dan            Thorson              Collision 1                                Mukilteo          WA       5   52:23.00
  2    121   Chris          Mendoza              Olympia Orthopaedic Associates             Olympia           WA       5   52:25.00
  3    530   Mark           Papenhausen          Collision 1                                Mukilteo          WA       5   52:43.00
  4    524   Terry          Buchanan             HUP United                                 Seattle           WA       5   52:48.00
  5    529   Dave           Pearson              Collision 1                                                           5   54:04.00
  6    532   Ian            Parker               West Coast Racing                          N. Vancouver      BC       5   54:28.00
  7    526   Kempton        Baker                Corpore Sano                               Seattle           WA       5   54:55.00
  8    533   Nathan         Webster              Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine               Seattle           WA       5   55:16.00
  9    535   Mike           Hammer                                                          Mt Vernon         WA       5   56:13.00
 10    528   Pat            White                Sellwood Cycles                            Bellingham        WA       5   56:57.00
 11    558   Steve          Tauscheck            Double Check                               Anacortes         WA       5   57:20.00
 12    534   Robert         Trombley             Carbon Neutral Cycling                     Bellingham        WA       5   57:33.00
 13    502   Csaba          Horvath                                                         Bellingham        WA       5   57:41.00
 14    562   Marshall       Will                 NWCC                                       Stanwood          WA       5   58:43.00
 15    557   Ralph          Weiche               MRSAnary                                   Bellingham        WA       5   59:34.00
 16    536   Mark           Rieder                                                          Seattle           WA       4   49:52.00
 17    594   Tom            Petersen                                                        Hamilton          WA       4   53:19.00
 18    559   Jay            Loder                Mighty Riders                              N. Vancouver      BC       4   56:05.00
Master Men C 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    570   Tobin          Copley               Escape Velocity                            Vancouver         BC       4   43:15.00
  2    520   Buff           Hopper               Double Check                               Everett           WA       4   43:16.00
  3    508   Erik           Hokanson             Taso Racing                                Bellingham        WA       4   43:19.00
  4    517   Randy          Manion               Byrne Invent                               Seattle           WA       4   44:11.00
  5    547   Scott          Barr                                                            Bellingham        WA       4   44:42.00
  6    518   Jason          Land                 Byrne Invent                               Seattle           WA       4   45:02.00
  7    512   Lars           Pedersen             Northwest Velo                             Snohomish         WA       4   45:14.00
  8    527   Michael        Pruitt               Keller Rohrback                            Seattle           WA       4   45:48.00
  9    580   Eric           Stromerson                                                      Bellingham        WA       4   45:52.00
 10    516   Nick           Leggett              Wedgie                                     Seattle           WA       4   46:04.00
 11    514   Robert         Lang                                                            Delta             BC       4   47:32.00
 12    509   Peter          Adachi               Porterhouse                                Seattle           WA       4   47:30.00
 13    513   Donald         Heirman              Collision 1                                Snohomish         WA       4   47:34.00
 14    548   David          Carlson              Team Clydesdale                            Bellingham        WA       4   47:54.00
 15    506   Ken            Dong                 Byrne Invent                               Seattle           WA       4   48:15.00
 16    511   Randy          Olson                Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       4   48:40.00
 17    515   Dan            Von Seggern                                                     Seattle           WA       4   48:47.00
 18    525   J              Wiese                Northeast Bicycle Club                     Bellingham        WA       4   49:04.00
 19    484   Greg           Chapdelaine          Blueberry Racing                           Mukilteo          WA       4   49:29.00
 20    574   Glenn          Gervais              Logos Bible Software                       Bellingham        WA       4   49:33.00
 21    521   Scott          Rittscher            GE Team Seattle                            Stanwood          WA       4   50:49.00
 22    507   Mark           Rivera                                                          Seattle           WA       4   52:42.00
DNF    489   Quinn          Dusenberry                                                      Bothell           WA       3           
DNF    519   Mike           Pearson              Team Coastal                               Delta             BC       1           
DNF    557   Ralph          Weiche               MRSAnary                                   Bellingham        WA       0           
DNF    552   Tom            Jacobson             Sedro Woolley Cyclist                      Sedro Woolley     WA                   
DNF    590   Bryan          Reichert             Recycled Cycles Racing                     Seattle           WA                   
DNF    550   Doug           Rogers               Old Town Bicycle P/B State Farm            Coquitlam         BC                   
Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    426   Steve          Fisher               WWU Cycling                                Bellingham        WA       6      57:44.00
  2    476   Chris          Ellis                Cycling Northwest                          Bellingham        WA       6      58:47.00
  3    422   Scott          Alexander            HUP United                                 Bellingham        WA       6      58:56.00
  4    428   Ben            Rathkamp             WWU Cycling                                Bellingham        WA       6   01:00:34.00
  5    427   Rick           Rodland              Alliance/Norco                             Langley           BC       6   01:00:49.00
  6    480   Jason          Fluckiger                                                       White Rock        BC       6   01:02:35.00
Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    458   Rusty          Dodge                Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5   51:43.00
  2    431   David          Neubeck              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5   52:07.00
  3    423   Justin         Romesburg            Bicycle Centres/Collision1                 Mukilteo          WA       5   52:26.00
  4    424   Frank          Stanbury             West Werks                                 Redmond           WA       5   54:50.00
  5    425   Erik           Lookabill            Junk Pedalers                              Bellingham        WA       5   56:42.00
  6    431   JJ             Ecker                First Rate Mortgage                        Seattle           WA       5   57:01.00
  7    406   Jacob          Stewart              Team Short Shorts                          Bellingham        WA       5   59:12.00
Men C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                          City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    411   Trevor         Pearson              Escape Velocity/dEvo                          Vancouver         BC       4   41:48.00
  2    418   Bill           Booth                TBA - The Cycling Alliance                    Seattle           WA       4   41:48.00
  3    413   Jeffrey        Miller               Porterhouse                                   Seattle           WA       4   43:26.00
  4    420   Brian          Wong                 Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event Wizard   New Westminster   BC       4   43:26.00
  5    408   Noel           Phillips             Fairhaven Bike Club                           Bellingham        WA       4   43:42.00
  6    450   Paul           Oakes                                                              Sedro Woolley     WA       4   45:13.00
  7    421   Lars           Johnson              West Werks                                    Seattle           WA       4   45:46.00
  8    410   David          Whitlock             Blueberry Racing                              Everett           WA       4   46:02.00
  9    429   Justin         Allyne               Fanatik Bike Race Team                        Bellingham        WA       4   46:10.00
 10    421   Justin         Dahl                                                               Mt Vernon         WA       4   46:23.00
 11    415   Todd           Arrambide            Blueberry Racing                              Monroe            WA       4   46:27.00
 12    416   Daniel         Arildson             First Rate Mortgage                           Bellevue          WA       4   46:37.00
 13    149   Kellen         Rack                                                               Seattle           WA       4   46:38.00
 14    419   Troy           Petersen             Kiss Army/Wet Boys                            Bellingham        WA       4   49:52.00
 15    407   Dan            Brobst                                                             Bellevue          WA       4   51:03.00
 16    409   Dave           Bandstra                                                           Seattle           WA       4   53:03.00
 17    417   Gregory        Rehm                 Mt Baker Bicycle Club                         Bellingham        WA       4   53:19.00
 18    412   Ray            Willis               Porterhouse                                   Seattle           WA       4   54:28.00
DNF    426   William        Currie               Fanatik Bike Race Team                        Bellingham        WA       3           
DNF    414   Bryan          Carriker             Gonzaga                                       Spokane           WA       3           
DNF    453   Allen          Petersen             Logos Bible Software                          Bellingham        WA       3           
DNF    449   Jason          Prinster                                                           Bellingham        WA                   
Singlespeed
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    319   Brian          Myers                HODALA!                                    Tacoma            WA       5   49:09.00
  2    180   Greg           Heath                HODALA!                                    Bellingham        WA       5   49:14.00
  3    316   Joe            Hamilton             HODALA!                                    Seattle           WA       5   49:44.00
  4    189   Mark           Oldenburg            Evolve Cycling Club                        Coquitlam         BC       5   51:47.00
  5    318   Ben            Spencer              Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine               Seattle           WA       5   54:06.00
  6    317   Randy          Salamon              HODALA!                                    Ballard           WA       5   54:49.00
  7    123   Chris          Melton               Drop N Zone                                Bellingham        WA       5   55:09.00
  8    321   Jason          Kammerer                                                        Bellingham        WA       5   56:43.00
  9    320   Matt           Bryant                                                          Bellingham        WA       5   59:44.00
DNF    192   Craig          Stephens             EVL                                        Bellingham        WA       0           
Women A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    314   Kristi         Berg                 Cycle University                           Arlington         WA       5   54:29.00
  2    284   Courtenay      McFadden             WWU Cycling                                Bellingham        WA       5   56:46.00
  3    392   Elizabeth      Hartsoch             Hamster Velo                               Bellingham        WA       5   57:20.00
  4    386   Hannah         Neubeck              WWU Cycling                                Bellingham        WA       4   49:40.00
  5    315   Corrie         Middleton            Collision 1                                Snohomish         WA       4   50:50.00
Women B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    311   Kristen        Stouder              WWU Cycling                                Bellingham        WA       4   52:21.00
  2    310   Cheryl         Batty                Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       4   52:53.00
  3    301   Sarah          Currie               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       3   40:58.00
  4    397   Alyson         Indrunas                                                        Bellingham        WA       3   41:09.00
  5    306   Claire         Klime                Collision 1                                Bothell           WA       3   43:39.00
  6    312   Carrie         Pruitt               KR                                         Seattle           WA       3   45:19.00