Cascade Cross Series 2010: Woolley Cross

Sedro Woolley, WA
November 13, 2010

Part of the Cascade Cross Series 2010


Junior A Men B
Junior B Men C
Master Men A 40+ Single Speed
Master Men B 40+ Women A
Master Men C 40+ Women B
Men A

Updated November 15, 2010 15:31

Junior A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1          Benjamin       King                 Rad Racing NW                              Anacortes         WA       5   46:50.00
Junior B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1     58   Thomas         Kanenaga                                                        Bellingham        WA       3   41:36.00
Master Men A 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    566   Jeff           Cummings             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA      10   01:04:20.00
  2    597   Jeff           Beltramini           Mafia Racing NW                            Anacortes         WA      10              
  3    503   Glen           Conley                                                          Bothell           WA       9   01:04:22.00
  4    504   Dave           Mazzarella           Skagit Bicycle Club                        Mt Vernon         WA       9              
  5    505   Will           Whiton                                                          Burlington        WA       7   01:03:39.00
Master Men B 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    559   Jay            Loder                Mighty Riders                              N. Vancouver      BC       7   48:52.00
  2    596   Rick           Stevens              Mafia Racing NW                            Anacortes         WA       7   49:20.00
  3    501   David          Bennett              Collision 1                                Arlington         WA       7   50:18.00
  4    523   Rob            Born                 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic        Seattle           WA       7   51:18.00
  5    502   Csaba          Horvath                                                         Bellingham        WA       7   52:12.00
  6    563   Nick           Carlson              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       7   52:17.00
  7    558   Steve          Tauscheck            Team Double Check                          Anacortes         WA       6   45:14.00
  8    594   Tom            Petersen                                                        Hamilton          WA       6   53:25.00
DNF    546   Rick           Davies               NWCC                                       Sedro Woolley     WA       4           
Master Men C 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    486   Mike           Hammer                                                          Mt Vernon         WA       5   36:15.00
  2    557   Ralph          Weiche               MRSAnary                                   Bellingham        WA       5   36:42.00
  3    580   Eric           Stromerson                                                      Bellingham        WA       5   37:50.00
  4    548   David          Carlson              Team Clydesdale                            Bellingham        WA       5   38:17.00
  5    574   Glenn          Gervais              Logos Bible Software                       Bellingham        WA       5   38:17.00
  6    591   J              Wiese                Northeast Bicycle Club                     Bellingham        WA       5   40:55.00
  7    510   Scott          Selfridge                                                       Everett           WA       5   41:00.00
  8    522   Todd           Arrambide            Blueberry Racing                           Monroe            WA       5   41:40.00
  9    553   David          Joiner                                                          Everett           WA       5   42:11.00
 10    521   Scott          Rittscher                                                       Stanwood          WA       4   33:17.00
 11    487   Steve          Sanders                                                         Woodinville       WA       4   37:50.00
 12    484   Greg           Chapdelaine          Blueberry Racing                           Mukilteo          WA       4   43:38.00
Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps          Time
  1    446   Ben            Rathkamp             WWU/Fanatik                                Bellingham        WA      10   01:03:13.00
  2    444   Brian          Dagnon               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA      10   01:05:20.00
  3    463   Mike           Trowbridge           Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA      10              
  4    404   Chad           Berg                 Collision 1                                Arlington         WA      10              
  5    476   Chris          Ellis                Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA      10              
  6    402   Kari           Studley              Team Redline                               Bothell           WA      10   01:10:40.00
  7    482   Ryan           Rickerts             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA      10   01:10:58.00
  8    478   Brian          Ecker                Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       9   01:04:51.00
DNF    403   Carl           Hulit                Recycled Cycles Racing                     Seattle           WA       6              
Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    458   Rusty          Dodge                Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       7   45:23.00
  2    499   Voree          Smith                NWCC                                       Burlington        WA       7   47:41.00
  3    401   Doug           Nathe                Finn                                       Bellingham        WA       7   49:53.00
  4    472   Alan           Martinez             Tall Boy                                   Bellingham        WA       7   51:57.00
  5    193   Erik           Lookabill            Evil Empire                                Bellingham        WA       7   52:12.00
  6    405   Dale           King                 Rad Racing NW                              Anacortes         WA       6   46:45.00
  7    406   Jacob          Stewart                                                         Bellingham        WA       6   49:17.00
Men C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    490   Justin         Dahl                                                            Mt Vernon         WA       5   32:55.00
  2    449   Jason          Prinster                                                        Bellingham        WA       5   33:17.00
  3    467   Dubek          Martin                                                          Mt Vernon         WA       5   34:22.00
  4    423   Adam           Cramer               Olympia Orthopaedic Associates             Olympia           WA       5   35:35.00
  5    433   Carter         Maden                                                           Bellingham        WA       5   36:04.00
  6    426   William        Currie               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5   39:07.00
  7    589   Eliott         Kennedy                                                         Vancouver         BC       5   39:27.00
  8    456   Glenn          Shackatano           Cucina Fresca                              Issaquah          WA       5   40:41.00
  9    453   Allen          Petersen             Logos Bible Software                       Bellingham        WA       5   41:41.00
 10    468   Casey          Schwenk              WWU Cycling                                Bellingham        WA       5   44:36.00
 11   489?   Quinn          Dusenberry                                                      Bothell           WA       4   33:30.00
 12    485   Bob            Lahr                 Green                                      Concrete          WA       4   45:32.00
Single Speed
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    180   Greg           Heath                Hodala                                     Bellingham        WA       7   45:42.00
  2    138   Daniel         Studley              Mafia Racing NW                            Bothell           WA       7   47:26.00
  3    198   Adam           Van Dyke             McLeod Construction                        Kirkland          WA       7   48:17.00
  4    162   Josh           Stowell              Drop N Zone                                Seattle           WA       7   48:56.00
  5    183   Mitchell       Harter                                                          Bellingham        WA       7   50:10.00
  6    199   Kevin          Menard               Traitor Cycles                             Bellingham        WA       7   50:35.00
  7    134   Brad           Oppedal              EVIL                                       Bellingham        WA       6   47:21.00
  8    123   Chris          Melton               Drop N Zone                                Bellingham        WA       6   51:38.00
  9    192   Craig          Stephens                                                        Bellingham        WA       6   52:28.00
Women A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    284   Courtenay      McFadden             WWU Cycling                                Bellingham        WA       7   51:25.00
  2    391   Emily          Eggers               Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic        Seattle           WA       6   46:57.00
  3    313   Amanda         McNabb               Team Group Health                          Lynnwood          WA       6   49:11.00
Women B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    308   Laura          Gould                Dirty Face Racing                          Sequim            WA       5   38:37.00
  2    382   Lauren         Cramer               Olympia Orthopaedic Associates             Olympia           WA       5   40:19.00
  3    305   Cheryl         Batty                Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5   40:53.00
  4    397   Alyson         Indrunas                                                        Bellingham        WA       4   37:57.00
  5    383   Tracy          O'Hare                                                          Mt Vernon         WA       4   41:05.00
  6    307   Dani           Hinkley              Web Cyclery                                Bend              OR       4   43:28.00