Cascade Cross Series 2010: Cross Border Clash

Ferndale, WA
November 6, 2010

Part of the Cascade Cross Series 2010


Junior B Men B
Master Men A 40+ Men C
Master Men B 40+ Single Speed
Master Men C 40+ Women A
Men A Women B

Updated November 18, 2013 16:12

Junior B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1     12   Shannon        Mallory              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5   45:00.00
  2     55   Maggie         Coles-Lyster         Local Ride Racing                          Maple Ridge       BC       4   38:57.00
  3     54   Pete           Whalen               Local Ride Racing                          Pitt Meadows      BC       4   40:37.00
DNF     11   Canon          Mallory              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       1           
Master Men A 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    566   Jeff           Cummings             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       8   51:10.00
  2    473   Joe            Brown                Methow Cycle & Sport/Blue Star Coffee      Winthrop          WA       8   51:13.00
  3    597   Jeff           Beltramini           Mafia Racing NW                            Anacortes         WA       8   51:27.00
  4    544   Dale           Plant                Kona                                       Bellingham        WA       8   53:19.00
  5    595   Bret           Wade                 BlueSky Velo                               Boulder           CO       8   54:07.00
  6    599   Rob            Mulder               Cunningham Bike/Steed Cycles               N. Vancouver      BC       8   54:35.00
  7    596   Rick           Stevens              Mafia Racing NW                            Anacortes         WA       7   48:28.00
  8    598   Jeff           Van Mulligen         Atomic Racing/Speed Theory                 N. Vancouver      BC       6   51:33.00
Master Men B 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                          City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    592   Darrin         Grund                Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event Wizard   New Westminster   BC       6   48:31.00
  2    559   Jay            Loder                Mighty Riders                                 N. Vancouver      BC       6   48:32.00
  3    562   Marshall       Will                 NWCC                                          Stanwood          WA       6   50:05.00
  4    593   Jason          Metcalfe             Aeolus                                        Vancouver         BC       6   50:37.00
  5    558   Steve          Tauscheck            Team Double Check                             Anacortes         WA       6   50:42.00
  6    594   Tom            Petersen                                                           Hamilton          WA       6   51:51.00
  7    546   Rick           Davies               NWCC                                          Sedro Woolley     WA       6   52:16.00
Master Men C 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    570   Tobin          Copley               Escape Velocity                            Vancouver         BC       5   36:46.00
  2    571   Tom            Fryer                Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5   38:03.00
  3    557   Ralph          Weiche               MRSAnary                                   Bellingham        WA       5   38:34.00
  4    580   Eric           Stromerson                                                      Bellingham        WA       5   38:51.00
  5    547   Scott          Barr                                                            Bellingham        WA       5   38:59.00
  6    552   Tom            Jacobson             Sedro Woolley Cyclist                      Sedro Woolley     WA       5   39:16.00
  7    515   Robert         Lang                                                            Delta             BC       5   39:33.00
  8    548   David          Carlson              Team Clydesdale                            Bellingham        WA       5   40:10.00
  9    590   Bryan          Reichert             Recycled Cycles Racing                     Seattle           WA       5   40:33.00
 10    591   J              Wiese                Northeast Bicycle Club                     Bellingham        WA       5   41:06.00
 11    574   Glenn          Gervais              Logos Bible Software                       Bellingham        WA       5   41:17.00
 12    573   Michael        Mallory              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5   44:37.00
 13    550   Doug           Rogers               Old Town Bicycle P/B State Farm            Coquitlam         BC       4   37:48.00
 14    581   Todd           Arrambide            Blueberry Racing                           Monroe            WA       4   41:02.00
Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    483   Logan          Wetzel               UCI BRO TOUR                               Renton            WA       8   48:18.00
  2    481   Andrew         Pinfold              United Healthcare                          N. Vancouver      BC       8   48:45.00
  3    464   Sven           Sturm                Trek Red Truck                             N. Vancouver      BC       8   49:04.00
  4    474   Aaron          Mickels              Cycling Northwest                          Camano Island     WA       8   50:38.00
  5    480   Jason          Fluckiger            Team Coastal                               White Rock        BC       8   51:25.00
  6    476   Chris          Ellis                Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       8   51:32.00
  7    444   Brian          Dagnon               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       8   52:05.00
  8    477   Scott          Alexander            HUP United                                 Bellingham        WA       8   52:40.00
  9    482   Ryan           Rickerts             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       7   48:27.00
 10    478   Brian          Ecker                Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       7   48:53.00
DNF    479   Phil           Elsasser             Hagens Berman Cycling                      Bellingham        WA       3           
Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    444   Brian          Dagnon               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       6   45:48.00
  2    471   Cody           Cupp                 Methow Cycle & Sport/Blue Star Coffee      Twisp             WA       6   46:36.00
  3    458   Rusty          Dodge                Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       6   47:14.00
  4    431   David          Neubeck              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       6   47:55.00
  5    472   Alan           Martinez             Tall Boy                                   Bellingham        WA       6   48:06.00
  6    470   Christian      Schmalz              Cycle U                                    Ravensdale        WA       6   49:01.00
  7    469   Steven         Grandy                                                          Vancouver         BC       6   49:38.00
  8    423   Adam           Cramer               Olympia Orthopaedic Associates             Olympia           WA       6   51:42.00
  9     11   Canon          Mallory              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       6   53:48.00
DNF    475   Joe            Purves-Smith                                                    Port Moody        BC       1           
Men C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    389   Doug           Nathe                                                           Bellingham        WA       5   36:58.00
  2    423   Adam           Cramer               Olympia Orthopaedic Associates             Olympia           WA       5   38:15.00
  3    426   William        Currie               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5   39:32.00
  4    433   Carter         Maden                                                           Bellingham        WA       5   39:41.00
  5    435   Patrick        Smith                Recycled Cycles Racing                     Seattle           WA       5   40:27.00
  6    468   Casey          Schwenk              WWU Cycling                                Bellingham        WA       5   40:49.00
  7    456   Glenn          Shackatano           Cucina Fresca                              Issaquah          WA       5   42:22.00
  8    589   Eliott         Kennedy                                                         Vancouver         BC       5   42:26.00
  9    453   Allen          Petersen             Logos Bible Software                       Bellingham        WA       5   44:52.00
DNF    467   Martin         Dubek                                                           Mt Vernon         WA       3           
Single Speed
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    104   Jim            Wood                 Alki/Rubicon                               Seattle           WA       6   46:11.00
  2    188   Bart           Nakano               Team Alliance                              Abbotsford        BC       6   46:37.00
  3    181   Joe            Parietti             Traitor Cycles                             Bellingham        WA       6   47:49.00
  4    123   Chris          Melton               Drop N Zone                                Bellingham        WA       6   48:45.00
  5    192   Craig          Stephens                                                        Bellingham        WA       6   50:22.00
  6    134   Brad           Oppedal              EVIL                                       Bellingham        WA       6   53:26.00
  7    128   Josh           Stowell              Drop N Zone                                Seattle           WA       6   54:18.00
Women A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    390   Nicola         Mann                 Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       6   49:40.00
  2    392   Elizabeth      Hartsoch                                                        Bellingham        WA       6   49:52.00
  3    284   Courtenay      McFadden             Cycling Northwest                          Bellingham        WA       6   52:22.00
  4    386   Hannah         Neubeck              WWU Cycling                                Bellingham        WA       5   46:54.00
DNF    384   Whitney        Anderson             Cycling Northwest                          Bellingham        WA                   
Women B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    382   Lauren         Cramer               Olympia Orthopaedic Associates             Olympia           WA       5   42:24.00
  2    302   Heidi          Fischer              Alki/Rubicon                               Seattle           WA       5   42:57.00
  3    305   Cheryl         Batty                Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5   44:01.00
  4    301   Sarah          Currie               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       4   36:34.00
  5    304   Cheri          Harkness             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       4   38:14.00
  6    303   Sally          Marcellus                                                       Delta             BC       4   38:34.00
  7    397   Alyson         Indrunas                                                        Bellingham        WA       4   39:11.00