Cascade Cross Series 2010: Killer Cross

Bellingham, WA
September 25, 2010

Part of the Cascade Cross Series 2010


Junior B Men B
Master Men A 40+ Men C
Master Men B 40+ Single Speed
Master Men C 40+ Women A
Men A Women B

Updated October 26, 2010 16:16

Junior B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1     11   Canon          Mallory              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5   41:28.00
  2     12   Shannon        Mallory              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       4   40:21.00
  3     18   Riis           Weiche                                                          Bellingham        WA       1           
Master Men A 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    565   Derek          Shiers               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       7   47:12.00
  2    566   Jeff           Cummings             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       7   47:37.00
DNF    568   Dale           Ewanchook            Team Alliance/Norco Bikes                  Vancouver         BC       6           
DNF    569   Todd           Gallaher             United Finance                             Seattle           WA       2           
Master Men B 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    560   Brian          Griffin              Team Alliance/Norco Bikes                  Pitt Meadows      BC       6   43:42.00
  2    559   Jay            Loder                Mighty Riders                              N. Vancouver      BC       6   45:30.00
  3    564   Scott          Fleenor                                                         Bellingham        WA       6   46:04.00
  4    558   Steve          Tauscheck            Team Double Check                          Anacortes         WA       6   48:01.00
  5    561   Evan           Freedman                                                        Bellingham        WA       6   48:02.00
  6    563   Nick           Carlson              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       6   48:56.00
  7    567   Paul           de Jong              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5   41:53.00
  8    562   Marshall       Will                 NWCC                                       Stanwood          WA       5   41:56.00
Master Men C 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    556   Chris          Lagerberg            Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic        Seattle           WA       5   39:31.00
  2    546   Rick           Davies               NWCC                                       Sedro Woolley     WA       5   40:33.00
  3    549   Csaba          Horvath                                                         Bellingham        WA       5   40:41.00
  4    557   Ralph          Weiche               Ralph’s Riders                           Bellingham        WA       5   41:59.00
  5    547   Scott          Barr                                                            Bellingham        WA       5   43:21.00
  6    552   Tom            Jacobson             Sedro-Woolley Cyclist                      Sedro Woolley     WA       5   44:13.00
  7    553   David          Joiner                                                          Everett           WA       5   46:06.00
  8    551   Craig          Langley              Stanwood Velo Sport                        Stanwood          WA       4   39:39.00
  9    554   J              Wiese                Northeast Bicycle Club                     Waltham           MA       4   41:48.00
 10    550   Doug           Rogers               Old Town Bicycle P/B State Farm            Coquitlam         BC       4   44:38.00
DNF    548   David          Carlson                                                         Bellingham        WA       1           
Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    447   Patrick        Means                Team S&M                                   Bellingham        WA       7   45:21.00
  2    445   Ian            Crane                Hagens Berman                              Bellingham        WA       7   46:04.00
  3    446   Ben            Rathkamp             Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       7   46:35.00
  4    437   Aaron          Mickels              Cycling Northwest                          Camano Island     WA       7   47:08.00
  5    443   Jacob          Hartsoch             Hamster Velo                               Bellingham        WA       7   48:50.00
  6    448   John           Flack                Olympia Orthopaedic Associates             Olympia           WA       7   50:16.00
  7    381   Kari           Studley              Redline                                    Bothell           WA       7   51:11.00
  8    420   Ryan           Rickerts             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       7   52:00.00
DNF    438   Dan            Studley              Mafia Racing NW                            Bothell           WA       2           
Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    441   Scott          Alexander            HUP United                                 Bellingham        WA       6   41:38.00
  2    444   Brian          Dagnon               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       6   44:05.00
  3    442   Erik           DeRoche              Runningshoes.com                           Bellingham        WA       6   46:23.00
  4    439   Daniel         Milner               Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic        Seattle           WA       6   49:05.00
  5    440   Benjamin       Dempsey                                                         Anacortes         WA       5   46:58.00
DNF    428   Justin         Angle                IJM.org                                    Seattle           WA       2           
DNF    431   David          Neubeck              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       2           
Men C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    428   Justin         Angle                IJM.org                                    Seattle           WA       5   37:44.00
  2    425   Justin         Dahl                                                            Mt Vernon         WA       5   38:16.00
  3    423   Adam           Cramer               Olympia Orthopaedic Associates             Olympia           WA       5   38:37.00
  4    434   Doug           Nathe                                                           Bellingham        WA       5   39:13.00
  5    436   Erik           Lookabill            Junk Pedalers                              Bellingham        WA       5   40:00.00
  6    435   Craig          Stephens                                                        Bellingham        WA       5   41:05.00
  7    426   William        Currie               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5   41:43.00
  8    424   Robert         Airey                                                           Vancouver         BC       5   42:51.00
  9    419   Francis        Stanbury             West Werks                                 Bellevue          WA       5   42:52.00
 10    429   Justin         Allyine              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5   43:33.00
 11    421   Lars           Johnson              West Werks                                 Kirkland          WA       5   45:42.00
 12    432   Scott          Dewees               Old Vikings                                Bellingham        WA       4   37:50.00
 13    422   Jacob          Stewart                                                         Bellingham        WA       4   37:58.00
 14    427   Dylan          Levy-Boyd                                                       Mt Vernon         WA       4   38:07.00
 15    433   Michael        Mallory              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       4   39:23.00
DNF    430   Carter         Maden                                                           Bellingham        WA       2           
Single Speed
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    180   Greg           Heath                HODALA!                                    Bellingham        WA       6   41:43.00
  2    183   Mitchell       Harter                                                          Bellingham        WA       6   46:42.00
  3    181   Joe            Parietti             Traitor Cycles                             Bellingham        WA       6   47:34.00
  4    182   Kevin          Menard               Traitor Cycles                             Bellingham        WA       6   48:25.00
  5    185   Brad           Oppedal              EVIL                                       Bellingham        WA       5   41:48.00
DNF    186   Joey           Mullan               Traitor Cycles                             Bellingham        WA       4           
Women A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    381   Kari           Studley              Redline                                    Bothell           WA       6   46:06.00
  2    390   Nicola         Mann                 Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       6   47:05.00
  3    393   Karen          Todd                 Different Bikes                            Vancouver         BC       5   41:30.00
  4    392   Elizabeth      Hartsoch             Hamster Velo                               Bellingham        WA       5   41:50.00
  5    394   Heather        King                 Activelife Multisport                      N. Vancouver      BC       5   42:27.00
  6    391   Emily          Eggers               Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic        Seattle           WA       5   45:16.00
Women B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    387   Kathy          Salisbury            Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5   46:05.00
  2    384   Whitney        Anderson             Cycling Northwest                          Bellingham        WA       5   46:10.00
  3    382   Lauren         Cramer               Olympia Orthopaedic Associates             Olympia           WA       4   37:11.00
  4    385   Tammy          Bennett              YMCA Dept. of Fun                          Bellingham        WA       4   37:12.00
  5    389   Nicole         Willis                                                          Bellingham        WA       4   39:40.00
  6    388   Marna          Kaggle               Team Group Health                          Kenmore           WA       4   44:46.00
  7    383   Tracy          O'Hare                                                          Mt Vernon         WA       4   47:55.00
DNF    386   Hannah         Neubeck              WWU Cycling                                Bellingham        WA       3