Cascade Cross Series 2010: Thriller Cross

Bellingham, WA
October 16, 2010

Part of the Cascade Cross Series 2010


Junior B Men C
Master Men A 40+ Single Speed
Master Men B 40+ Women A
Master Men C 40+ Women B
Men A Youth
Men B

Updated October 26, 2010 16:20

Junior B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1     11   Canon          Mallory              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5   43:54.00
  2     12   Shannon        Mallory              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5   49:39.00
  3    283   Davis          Canfield-Cole                                                   Bellingham        WA       4   51:50.00
Master Men A 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    565   Derek          Shiers               Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       7   52:35.00
  2    587   Roy            McBeth               Experience Cycling                         Maple Ridge       BC       7   52:40.00
  3    586   Brad           Collins              Bicycle Sports Pacific                     Vancouver         BC       6   49:19.00
  4   588W   Kelly          Jones                North Shore Sports Medicine                N. Vancouver      BC       6   49:36.00
DNF    566   Jeff           Cummings             Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       1           
Master Men B 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    578   James          Beieler              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       6   48:29.00
  2    580   Jay            Loder                Mighty Riders                              N. Vancouver      BC       6   48:52.00
  3    584   Chris          Mellick              Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center                                 6   48:54.00
  4    582   Rich           Blanco               Ragnarok Racing                            Olympia           WA       6   49:04.00
  5    579   Rob            Born                 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic        Lake Forest ...   WA       6   50:05.00
  6    572   Jason          Metcalfe             Aeolus                                     Vancouver         BC       6   50:06.00
  7    570   Tobin          Copley               Escape Velocity                            Vancouver         BC       6   51:03.00
  8    558   Steve          Tauscheck            Team Doublecheck                           Anacortes         WA       6   51:08.00
  9    581   Chris          Wilberg              Red Truck Racing                           N. Vancouver      BC       6   51:53.00
 10    562   Marshall       Will                 NWCC                                       Stanwood          WA       6   52:18.00
 11    583   Robert         Trombley             Carbon Neutral Cycling                     Bellingham        WA       5   45:55.00
DNF    563   Nick           Carlson              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       2           
DNF    546   Rick           Davies               NWCC                                       Sedro Woolley     WA       2           
Master Men C 40+
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    570   Tobin          Copley               Escape Velocity                            Vancouver         BC       5   43:36.00
  2    571   Tom            Fryer                Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5   43:59.00
  3    577   Mike           Hammer                                                          Mt Vernon         WA       5   44:20.00
  4    557   Ralph          Weiche               MRSAnary                                   Bellingham        WA       5   44:37.00
  5    552   Tom            Jacobson             Sedro Woolley Cyclist                      Sedro Woolley     WA       5   45:43.00
  6    548   David          Carlson                                                         Bellingham        WA       5   47:19.00
  7    573   Michael        Mallory              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5   47:20.00
  8    575   Jason          Morris                                                          Bellingham        WA       5   48:11.00
  9    574   Glenn          Gervais              Logos                                      Bellingham        WA       5   48:13.00
 10    551   Craig          Langley              Stanwood Velo Sport                        Stanwood          WA       5   49:47.00
 11    550   Doug           Rogers               Old Town Bicycle P/B State Farm            Coquitlam         BC       4   46:14.00
 12    576   Tim            Burke                McLeod Construction/Pedal Dynamics         Everett           WA       4   48:38.00
DNS    547   Scott          Barr                                                            Bellingham        WA                   
Men A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    459   Kevin          Calhoun              Rocky Mountain Bicycles                    N. Vancouver      BC       7   49:28.00
  2    464   Sven           Sturm                Trek Red Truck                             N. Vancouver      BC       7   50:31.00
  3    446   Ben            Rathkamp             Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       7   50:32.00
  4    460   Nick           Berry                Mighty Riders                              Vancouver         BC       7   51:33.00
  5    441   Scott          Alexander            HUP United                                 Bellingham        WA       7   51:34.00
  6    465   Brian          Ecker                Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       7   56:32.00
  7    462   Chuck          Fortier              Experience Cycling                         New Westminster   BC       6   50:52.00
DNF    463   Mike           Trowbridge           Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       5           
DNF    461   Casey          Schwenk              WWU Cycling                                Bellingham        WA       3           
Men B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    444   Brian          Dagnon               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       6   45:46.00
  2    457   Scott          Keiper               Ragnarok Racing                            Seattle           WA       6   48:06.00
  3    455   Alan           Martinez                                                        Bellingham        WA       6   48:40.00
  4    436   Kalervo        Gulson                                                          Vancouver         BC       6   54:45.00
  5    458   Rusty          Dodge                Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5   46:31.00
  6    461   Mystery        Rider                                                                                      5   47:05.00
DNF    435   David          Neubeck              Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA                   
Men C
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    423   Adam           Cramer               Olympia Orthopaedic Associates             Olympia           WA       5   42:57.00
  2    450   Paul           Oakes                                                           Sedro Woolley     WA       5   43:09.00
  3    449   Jason          Prinster                                                        Bellingham        WA       5   43:16.00
  4    454   Dave           Deschenes                                                       Bellingham        WA       5   43:44.00
  5    426   William        Currie               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5   44:30.00
  6    439   Daniel         Milner               Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic        Seattle           WA       5   44:31.00
  7    422   Jacob          Stewart                                                         Bellingham        WA       5   44:42.00
  8    452   Kevin          Kondra                                                          Vancouver         BC       5   45:22.00
  9    433   Carter         Maden                                                           Bellingham        WA       5   45:28.00
 10    451   Russell        Skiver               Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5   46:13.00
 11    440   Benjamin       Dempsey                                                         Anacortes         WA       5   48:55.00
 12    453   Allen          Petersen             Logos                                      Bellingham        WA       5   49:55.00
 13    455   Ashley         Stotts                                                                            BC       5   52:47.00
Single Speed
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    180   Greg           Heath                HODALA!                                    Bellingham        WA       6   45:45.00
  2    195   Joey           Mullan               Traitor Cycles                             Bellingham        WA       6   47:00.00
  3    189   Mark           Oldenburg            Evolve Cycling Club                        Coquitlam         BC       6   47:57.00
  4    190   Kevin          Menard               Traitor Cycles                             Bellingham        WA       6   49:04.00
  5    191   Joe            Parietti             Traitor Cycles                             Bellingham        WA       6   49:19.00
  6    193   Erik           Lookabill            Junk Pedalers                              Bellingham        WA       6   50:27.00
  7    192   Craig          Stephens                                                                                   6   51:43.00
  8   197W   Jodi           Duquette                                                        Shoreline         WA       6   51:53.00
  9    188   Bart           Nakano               Team Alliance                              Abbotsford        BC       6   53:43.00
 10    196   David          Dean                 Sustainable Connections                    Bellingham        WA       5   46:18.00
Women A
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    392   Elizabeth      Hartsoch             As If                                      Bellingham        WA       6   51:10.00
  2    284   Courtenay      McFadden             Cycling Northwest                          Bellingham        WA       6   51:43.00
  3    393   Karen          Todd                 Different Bikes                            Vancouver         BC       6   51:54.00
  4    384   Whitney        Anderson             Cycling Northwest                          Bellingham        WA       5   47:20.00
  5    285   Debbie         Driver               Ragnarok Racing                            Olympia           WA       5   47:28.00
  6    286   Nikole         Rock                 Ragnarok Racing                            Seattle           WA       5   49:11.00
DNF    390   Nicola         Mann                 Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center      Bellingham        WA       1           
Women B
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1    379   Hannah         Neubeck              WWU Cycling                                Bellingham        WA       5   48:09.00
  2    382   Lauren         Cramer               Olympia Orthopaedic Associates             Olympia           WA       5   48:47.00
  3    395   Cheryl         Batty                Fanatik Bike Race Team                     Bellingham        WA       5   49:07.00
  4    399   Kristen        Stouder              WWU Cycling                                Bellingham        WA       5   49:34.00
  5    398   Sophia         McCloy               WWU Cycling                                Bellingham        WA       4   43:07.00
  6    397   Alyson         Indrunas                                                        Bellingham        WA       4   45:05.00
  7    380   Emily          Smith                Speedy Beaver Racing                       Bellingham        WA       4   45:23.00
  8    383   Tracy          O'Hare                                                          Mt Vernon         WA       4   48:48.00
DNS    396   Eileen         Kutscha              Cucina Fresca                              Seattle           WA                   
Youth
 
 Pl    Num   First Name     Last Name            Team                                       City              ST    Laps       Time
  1     48   Riis           Weiche                                                          Bellingham        WA                   
  2     49   Kai            Arthur                                                          Bellingham        WA                   
  3     53   Quinn          Hartsoch                                                        Bellingham        WA                   
  4     51   Titus          McMurtry                                                                                               
  5     50   Virginia       Arthur                                                          Bellingham        WA                   
  6     52   Finn           Carlson